Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

1U 19'' Rack Type PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x32 With SC Connector High Stability

1U 19'' Rack Type PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x32 With SC Connector High Stability

    • 1U 19'' Rack Type PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x32 With SC Connector High Stability
    • 1U 19'' Rack Type PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x32 With SC Connector High Stability
    • 1U 19'' Rack Type PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x32 With SC Connector High Stability
  • 1U 19'' Rack Type PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x32 With SC Connector High Stability

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO ,RoSH
    Model Number: 1U Rack Type

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
    Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Brand Name: New Light Connector Type: SC/APC
    OEM / ODM: Acceptable Rack Material: Aluminium Or SPCC
    Rack Size: Standard 1U Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS
    Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Received Deposit Payment Term: T/T , 30% Deposit In Advance
    High Light:

    single mode fiber splitter

    ,

    fiber optic cable splitter

    1U 19'' Rack type PLC optical splitter 1x32 Fiber Optic Splitter with SC Connector

     

    Fiber Optic Splitter​ Description

    PLC splitter is an optical power equalization product based on quartz substrate material and planar optical waveguide technology. It is mainly used for optical signal coupling and distribution in passive optical network (PON) systems. It is one of the most important passive components in optical networks. We are able to provide PLC optical splitter in Multiple modes such as 1xN, 2xN, MxN, etc . To meet the diversified demand of customers. Compared with FBT (Fused) splitter, PLC has the advantages of wavelength insensitivity, uniform splitting, high stability and high density. 

     

     

    Fiber Optic Splitter​ Application

    PLC optical splitter is mainly used for optical signal coupling and distribution in passive optical network (PON) systems. Widely used in Data Center, LAN(local area network), FTTX, etc.

     

     

    Fiber Optic Splitter​ Feature

    • Good uniformity, Low PDL
    • Wide operating wavelength from 1260-1650nm
    • Compact structure, small size and easy installation
    • High reliability and stability

     

    Specifications

    Item Unit Rack type PLC optical splitter
    Operating Wavelength  nm 1260~1650
    Fiber Type / G652D/G657A1/G657A2
    Tube Type um 250um Fiber, 600um or 900um loose tube
    Channel Type /        1x8      2x8     1x16     2x16     1x32     2x32     1x64     2x64
    Insertion Loss dB      ≤11.0   ≤11.3   ≤14.2   ≤14.5    ≤17.5   ≤18.0    ≤21.1   ≤21.5
    Uniformity dB       ≤0.8     ≤1.5    ≤1.2     ≤2.0      ≤1.5     ≤2.0      ≤2.0     ≤2.5
    PDL dB       ≤0.2     ≤0.3    ≤0.3     ≤0.3      ≤0.3     ≤0.3     ≤0.35   ≤0.5
    TDL dB ≤0.5
    Return Loss dB ≥55
    Directionality dB ≥55
    Working Power mW ≤500
    Operating temperature -40~+85
    Storage temperature -40~+85
    Package size mm 19”1U

    * with connector

     

     

    CAD Drawing

    1U 19'' Rack Type PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x32 With SC Connector High Stability 0

     

     

    The rack type PLC optical splitter not only available in a variety of split modes and package types, but also can be customized according to customer requirements.

    1U 19'' Rack Type PLC Fiber Optic Splitter 1x32 With SC Connector High Stability 1

     
     

    Pakcing

     

    We will pack it by OPP bag and carton box outside . in order to protect the goods are not damaged when delivery .

     

     

     

    FQA

     

    1. Q : Are you manufacturer ?

    A: yes, we are manufacturer in Shenzhen,China

     

    2. Q : What's your MOQ ?

    A: MOQ can be 1 pcs , but we are not suggest to order 1 pcs , because the cost will be higher , so that the price will be higher than your budget .

     

    3. Q : What's the price ?

    A : The price is according to your quantity . After you let us know your quantity , we will offer our best price for you . Big Quantity will get very competitive price .

     

    4. Q: Can you quote FOB price ?

    A : yes we can , But due to the size and weight is not big , most are delivery by air ,DHL , TNT , UPC , FEDEX ,etc . So it it difficult to do FOB price . The best way is let us know your detailed specifications and quantity , we will offer the freight with products price for your reference .

     

    We have very competitive price logist . If your quantity is big and there are dozens of carton boxes , we can figure out freight by sea for your reference .

     

    EXW price or CFR price will be better . You can contact us for more solution if you need .

     

    5. Q: How is your quality ?

    A: Our production is according to IEC , Europe standard production , almost closed to dust-free workshop . Imported production equipment and quality control equipment . Especially MTP Daisi equipments .

     

    All the products are 100% test before delivery .

     

    6. Q : Whats your lead time ?

    A : We have three factories in China . One factory for fiber optic cable production , two factories for patch cord , PLC , ODF , adaptor ,attenuators ,etc .

    For fiber optic patch cord , the lead time can be 2 -3 owrking days for 5000 pcs . regular products we are have it in stock . We can deal with urgent order for you . More informations , you can feel free to contact us .

     

    7. Q : Whats your warranty ?

    A : for patch cord , we have 2 years warranty since delivery , but only responsible for non-artificial damage . For artificial damage , we can repare it for you for free ,but freight will be paid by your side .

     

    8. Q : Whats your packing ?

    A : We are using international export package . attached some packing of different products for your reference . We also can print your logo on the packing

     

    9. Q: Can you do OEM/ODM ?

    A: yes , we can . We are manufacturer , all products are accept OEM /ODM . we can sign the Confidentiality agreement .

     

    10. Q: Can I have a sample ?

    A: It depends on which products , for adaptor , attenuator ,patch cord , pigtail , we can provide a sammple for you for free . But freight repaid by your side .

    For big value products , we can't offer it for free , sample charge and freight repaid first , after you placed order , the sample charge will be returned.

     

    11. Q: How can I order ?

    A: 1. send mail to us or send inquiry . let us know the products name , detailed specifications , quantity . Provide your receive address if you need us to figure out freight for you .

    2. After we know your requirements , will offer our best price for you ,with lead time . The price is according to your quantity .

    3. When you accept the quotation , we will make Profoma Invoice with our bank account .

    4. We will arrange the production for you after we received payment .

    5. Before we delivery will confirm the receive information with you again .and will send the tracking number to you after delivery .

    6. We will try our best to meet your requirements for long-term cooperation .

     

    12. Q: What your payment term ?

    A: T/T , Western Union , Paypal ,MoneyGram at once .For big amount , can 50% deposit in advance , 50% balance paid before delivery .

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Bingle

    Tel: +8613717073278

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products