Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

HUAWEI Mini SC Connector Optical Fiber Patch Cord / Waterproof Outdoor Patch Cord

HUAWEI Mini SC Connector Optical Fiber Patch Cord / Waterproof Outdoor Patch Cord

    • HUAWEI Mini SC Connector Optical Fiber Patch Cord / Waterproof Outdoor Patch Cord
    • HUAWEI Mini SC Connector Optical Fiber Patch Cord / Waterproof Outdoor Patch Cord
    • HUAWEI Mini SC Connector Optical Fiber Patch Cord / Waterproof Outdoor Patch Cord
  • HUAWEI Mini SC Connector Optical Fiber Patch Cord / Waterproof Outdoor Patch Cord

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: NewLight
    Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS
    Model Number: NL001

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: Negoatiate
    Packaging Details: 1 pcs per pack
    Delivery Time: 3 to 5 working day
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector: LC-LC Application: FTTA FTTH BBU RRU RRH LTE & Base Station,For ODF Internal Link,For Room Equipment Internal Link,FTTH/Test Equipments/TV/LAN/Telecommunication Equipments
    Length: Any Length Is Customizable Connector Type: SC/FC/LC/ST/MU/DIN/D4/MTRJ/MPO
    Type: Single Mode/Multi-mode Material: PVC/LSZH
    Color: Yellow,Orange Or Others,aqua Or Cusomized Wavelength: 850 Nm,1310nm,1310nm Or 1550nm
    Fiber Type: G652D,G655,anything,SM Or MM

    HUAWEI Mini SC connector fiber optic waterproof outdoor patch cord
     
     
    Description:

     
    Sealed Circular IP 67 ODVA Duplex LC fiber patch cable assemblies are available in both single mode and multimode version, this ODVA LC is a typical outdoor use fiber cable, suitable for different temperature and weather, especially ideal for FTTA and harsh environment use. our IP 67 ODVA LC duplex cables are designed as per IEC 61076-3-106 interfaces standard, integrated with our quality LC fiber connectors with loss optical loss; and we designed a rugged and armored PE jacketed optical cable body. we have these ODVA LC in 9/125 LC/UPC, 50/125 OM2/OM3/OM4 LC/UPC and 62.5/125 OM1 LC/UPC. cable assemblies can be custom made in ODVA Duplex LC to Breakout dual LC, or ODVA LC to other popular connectors.
     

     
    Parameter :

     

      Single-mode Multi-mode
    Insertion Loss 0.3dB
    Return Loss ≧50 dB(PC),≧60 dB(APC)
    Repeatability ≦0.1dB
    Durability 0.2dB Max ,1000 matting
    Operating Temperature -40℃ ~ 80℃
    Storage Temperature -40℃ ~ 81℃


     


     

     

    Features :

    1. Cost effective solution for in house termination
    2. IP67 Water immersion and Dust protection for hash environment ·
    3. Chemical Resistance ·
    4. Simple assembly requiring no special tools ·
    5. Push-pull insertion with bayonet-style mechanical latch provides easy installation and removal
    6. Durable mechanical mating, minimum of 500 matings
    7. Wide range of operational temperature for outside plant -40 to+85°C
    8. SC/APC IL<0.3 typically.
    9.100% optically tested to ensure quality performance assemblies.

    Application:
    -FTTA FTTH FTTX
    -Local Area Network (LAN)
    -Data communication network
    -Telecommunication optical transmission network
    -Optical access network(OAN)
    -Active device termination
    -Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)
    -Test Equipment
    -CATV

     

    HUAWEI Mini SC Connector Optical Fiber Patch Cord / Waterproof Outdoor Patch Cord

     

     

    HUAWEI Mini SC Connector Optical Fiber Patch Cord / Waterproof Outdoor Patch Cord

     
     
    Ordering Options:
     
    Both singlemode and multimode versions fiber optic patch cord come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC,UPC,APC profile and convex spherical end.
    These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability
     
    HUAWEI Mini SC Connector Optical Fiber Patch Cord / Waterproof Outdoor Patch Cord
     

     
    Type:
     
    * Connector type: FC,SC,ST,LC,MT-RJ,MU,etc.
    * Ferrule endface: PC,UPC,APC,etc.
    * Fiber type: single mode,polarization-maintaining optical fiber,multimode 50/125,mutimode 62.5/125,etc.
    * Cable diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm,etc.
    * Number of fiber connected: single-core connector,dual-core connector and multi-core connector.
     
     
     
     
    Features
     
    * Good durability
    * Good exchangeability
    * High temperature stability
    * Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
    * Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing
    * Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE,TIA/EIA and IEC
     
    HUAWEI Mini SC Connector Optical Fiber Patch Cord / Waterproof Outdoor Patch Cord
     
    HUAWEI Mini SC Connector Optical Fiber Patch Cord / Waterproof Outdoor Patch Cord
     
    FAQ
     
    Q:Are you trading company or manufacturer ?
    A:We are factory.
     
    Q:How long is your delivery time?
    A:Generally it is 7-15 days if the goods are in stock.Or it is 15-30 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity.
     
    Q:Do you provide samples ? Is it free or extra ?
    A:Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight.
     
    Q:How about your after-sales service?
     
    A:We offer you 24 hours service phone, 9 hours with mail.
     
    Q:What is your terms of payment ?
     
    A:Payment<=10000USD, 100% in advance . Payment>=10000USD, 30% T/T in advance , balance before shippment.
     
    If you have another question, pls feel free to contact us as below:
     
    Any questions please feel free to contact with us.
     
    My email : sales03@newlightfiber.com
    Celphone : 0086 13534063703
     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Alice

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products