Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

SM / MM Outdoor Optical Fiber Patch Cord FULLAXS Connector Corrosion Resistant

SM / MM Outdoor Optical Fiber Patch Cord FULLAXS Connector Corrosion Resistant

    • SM / MM Outdoor Optical Fiber Patch Cord FULLAXS Connector Corrosion Resistant
    • SM / MM Outdoor Optical Fiber Patch Cord FULLAXS Connector Corrosion Resistant
    • SM / MM Outdoor Optical Fiber Patch Cord FULLAXS Connector Corrosion Resistant
  • SM / MM Outdoor Optical Fiber Patch Cord FULLAXS Connector Corrosion Resistant

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: NewLight
    Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS
    Model Number: NL001

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negoatiate
    Packaging Details: 1 pcs per pack
    Delivery Time: 3 to 5 working day
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector: LC-LC Application: FTTA FTTH BBU RRU RRH LTE & Base Station,For ODF Internal Link,For Room Equipment Internal Link,FTTH/Test Equipments/TV/LAN/Telecommunication Equipments
    Length: Any Length Is Customizable Connector Type: SC/FC/LC/ST/MU/DIN/D4/MTRJ/MPO
    Type: Single Mode/Multi-mode Material: PVC/LSZH
    Color: Yellow,Orange Or Others,aqua Or Cusomized Wavelength: 850 Nm,1310nm,1310nm Or 1550nm
    Fiber Type: G652D,G655,anything,SM Or MM

    Waterproof FULLAXS Connector SM / MM outdoor fiber optic patch cable
     
     
    Description:

     
    Next generation WIMAX and Long Term Evolution (LTE) Fiber To The Antenna (FTTA) connectivity designs require rugged cable assemblies for outdoor use. For direct connection these cable assemblies need to plug directly into the optical transceivers though a bulkhead construction. For this specific application the connector design will need to accommodate for a large tolerance in Z-direction. Furthermore the connector shell needs to allow for easy one handed mating. The FullAXS connector system meets this requirement by allowing for a large Z-direction tolerance while also offering the benefit of one-hand installation of the connector shell. With this new product offering, users can also conveniently remove and replace transceivers through a cutout in the bulkhead that completely eliminates the need to open the entire remote radio box and expose its contents to hazardous weather conditions. For the optical connection, the connector system includes an industry-standard duplex LC interface for fast mating with all LC duplex SFP transceivers.
     
    The FullAXS connector can be designed for either single mode or multimode optical transmission applications. Use the cable assembly firmly establish themselves through the bulkhead is directly inserted into the optical fiber transceiver is directly connected to the WiMax and LTE in FTTA application.
     
    Feature:
     
    Open bulkhead for easy access to SFP
    Positive feedback to operator when fully mated
    One-hand mating
    Duplex LC interface
    Bulkhead cutouts allow for removal of transceiver through the bulkhead (no need to open RRH for transceiver replacement)
    Robust bayonet locking for easy, fast, and secure mating
    Available for Multimode and singlemode
    Water proof, dust proof and corrosion resistant
    Expansion to RJ45, etc
    Plug has tolerance free design, fully free floating in Z-axis
    No Cable buckling at any time during or after installation
    100% tested and serialized Fiber Assemblies
    Field installable version available
     
    Application:
     
    WIMAX and LTE Base Stations
    Remote Radio Heads (RRH)
    Industrial outdoor applications
    Robotics
    Aerospace & Defense
     
    Parameter :
     

      Single-mode Multi-mode
    Insertion Loss 0.3dB
    Return Loss ≧50 dB(PC),≧60 dB(APC)
    Repeatability ≦0.1dB
    Durability 0.2dB Max ,1000 matting
    Operating Temperature -40℃ ~ 80℃
    Storage Temperature -40℃ ~ 81℃


     
     
     
    Features :
    1. Cost effective solution for in house termination
    2. IP67 Water immersion and Dust protection for hash environment ·
    3. Chemical Resistance ·
    4. Simple assembly requiring no special tools ·
    5. Push-pull insertion with bayonet-style mechanical latch provides easy installation and removal
    6. Durable mechanical mating, minimum of 500 matings
    7. Wide range of operational temperature for outside plant -40 to+85°C
    8. SC/APC IL<0.3 typically.
    9.100% optically tested to ensure quality performance assemblies.
     
    SM / MM Outdoor Optical Fiber Patch Cord FULLAXS Connector Corrosion Resistant
     
     
    Ordering Options:
     
    Both singlemode and multimode versions fiber optic patch cord come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished PC,UPC,APC profile and convex spherical end.
    These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability
     
    SM / MM Outdoor Optical Fiber Patch Cord FULLAXS Connector Corrosion Resistant
     
     
    Type:
     
    * Connector type: FC,SC,ST,LC,MT-RJ,MU,etc.
    * Ferrule endface: PC,UPC,APC,etc.
    * Fiber type: single mode,polarization-maintaining optical fiber,multimode 50/125,mutimode 62.5/125,etc.
    * Cable diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm,etc.
    * Number of fiber connected: single-core connector,dual-core connector and multi-core connector.
     
     
     
     
    Features
     
    * Good durability
    * Good exchangeability
    * High temperature stability
    * Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
    * Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing
    * Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE,TIA/EIA and IEC
     
    SM / MM Outdoor Optical Fiber Patch Cord FULLAXS Connector Corrosion Resistant
     
    SM / MM Outdoor Optical Fiber Patch Cord FULLAXS Connector Corrosion Resistant
     
    FAQ
     
    Q:Are you trading company or manufacturer ?
    A:We are factory.
     
    Q:How long is your delivery time?
    A:Generally it is 7-15 days if the goods are in stock.Or it is 15-30 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity.
     
    Q:Do you provide samples ? Is it free or extra ?
    A:Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but do not pay the cost of freight.
     
    Q:How about your after-sales service?
     
    A:We offer you 24 hours service phone, 9 hours with mail.
     
    Q:What is your terms of payment ?
     
    A:Payment<=10000USD, 100% in advance . Payment>=10000USD, 30% T/T in advance , balance before shippment.
     
    If you have another question, pls feel free to contact us as below:
     
    Any questions please feel free to contact with us.
     
    My email : sales03@newlightfiber.com
    Celphone : 0086 13534063703
     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Alice

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products