Home ProductsFiber Optic Loopback

Single Mode Yellow G657A2 Fiber Optic Loopback

Single Mode Yellow G657A2 Fiber Optic Loopback

Single Mode Yellow G657A2 Fiber Optic Loopback
Single Mode Yellow G657A2 Fiber Optic Loopback
Single Mode Yellow G657A2 Fiber Optic Loopback
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
Model Number: SC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiable
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: standard export package
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 100,000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Products Name: G657A2 Single Mode Yellow Fiber Loopback Cable Fiber Optic Short Patch Cord Fiber Type: G657A2
Cable Diameter: 2.0mm Or 3.0mm Cable Color: Yellow
Connector Type: SC Single Mode Interchangeability: 0.18dB
Application: Device Pig-tailing,Communications Connections,Equipment Interconnection Mode Type: 9/125um
Repeatability: >500 Times Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 DB
Return Loss: PC ≥ 45dB UPC ≥55dB APC ≥65dB Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS
High Light:

multimode fiber loopback

,

multimode fiber optic cable

Fiber Optic Loopback Product Name

 

G657A2 Single Mode Yellow Fiber Loopback Cable Fiber Optic Short Patch Cord

 

Fiber Optic Loopback Description

 

 

SC/UPC Fiber Optic Looper Single Mode Looper Jumper Looper SM Singlemode Cap Circulator

 

Fiber laser (Fiber Laser) refers to a laser that uses rare-earth-doped glass fiber as the gain medium. The fiber laser can be developed on the basis of the fiber amplifier: under the action of pump light, high power density is easily formed in the fiber, resulting in laser The laser energy level of the working substance is "inverted by the number of particles", and when properly added to the positive feedback loop (forming the resonant cavity), the laser oscillation output can be formed.

 

The optical fiber loop (Loopback) is used to test the signal return in the system or network system. Through the return signal, various potential anomalies in the network link can be detected. This detection is commonly used to ensure the normality of the network link Provide an effective detection method

 

 

Fiber Optic Loopback Parameter

 

 
Singlemode
Multimode
OM3 10G
Connector Type
LC, SC, MT-RJ, MU, ESCON, FDDI, E2000
Cable type
Simplex cable
Jacket color
Yellow
OR/GY/PP/BL
Aqua
Insertion Loss
≤0.1dB
≤0.2dB
 
Return Loss
≥50dB(UPC)
 
Exchangeability
≤0.2dB
 
≤0.2dB
 
≤0.2dB
 
Repeatability(500 matings)
≤0.1dB
 
≤0.1dB
 
≤0.1dB
 
Tensile Strength
≥5kg
Operating Temperature
-20~+70ºC
Storage Temperature
-40~+70ºC

 

 

Fiber Optic Loopback Feature​

 

  • Custom Manufactured
  • Ideal for testing and diagnosing fiber-optic network equipment
  • Compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications
  • Custom loop length and cable diameter on request

 

 

 

Fiber Optic Loopback Application

 

Equipment interconnection
Premise networks
Patch panel applications
Communications connections
Device pig-tailing

 

Single Mode Yellow G657A2 Fiber Optic Loopback 0

Related products

 

Single Mode Yellow G657A2 Fiber Optic Loopback 1

 

FQA :

 

1. Q: Are you a manufacturer?

A: yes, we are a manufacturer in Shenzhen, China

 

2. Q: What's your MOQ?

A: MOQ can be 1 pcs, but we do not suggest to order 1 pcs because the cost will be higher, so that the price will be higher than your budget.

 

3. Q: What's the price?

A: The price is according to your quantity. After you let us know your quantity, we will offer our best price for you. Big Quantities will get a very competitive price.

 

4. Q: Can you quote FOB price?

A: yes we can, but due to the size and weight is not big, most are delivered by air, DHL, TNT, UPC, FEDEX, etc. So it difficult to do FOB price. The best way is to let us know your detailed specifications and quantity, we will offer the freight with products price for your reference.

 

We have a very competitive price shipping forward. If your quantity is big and there are dozens of carton boxes, we can figure out freight by sea for your reference.

 

EXW price or CFR price will be better . You can contact us for more solution if you need.

 

5. Q: How is your quality?

A: Our production is according to IEC, Europe standard production, almost closed to the dust-free workshop. Imported production equipment and quality control equipment . Especially MTP Daisi equipment.

 

All the products are 100% test before delivery.

 

6. Q: What's your lead time?

A: We have three factories in China. One factory for fiber optic cable production, two factories for patch cord, PLC, ODF, adaptor, attenuators, etc.

For fiber optic patch cord, the lead time can be 2 -3 working days for 5000 pcs. regular products we have in stock. We can deal with urgent orders for you. For more information, you can feel free to contact us.

 

7. Q: What's your warranty?

A: for patch cord, we have 2 years warranty since delivery, but only responsible for non-artificial damage. For artificial damage, we can repair it for you for free, but freight will be paid by your side.

 

8. Q: What's your packing?

A: We are using an international export package. attached some packing of different products for your reference. We also can print your logo on the packing

 

9. Q: Can you do OEM/ODM?

A: yes, we can. We are a manufacturer, all products accept OEM /OD M. we can sign the Confidentiality Agreement.

 

10. Q: Can I have a sample?

A: It depends on which products, for the adaptor, attenuator, patch cord, pigtail, we can provide a sample for you for free. But freight repaid by your side.

For big value products, we can't offer it for free, sample charge and freight repaid first after you placed an order, the sample charge will be returned.

 

11. Q: How can I order?

A: 1. send mail to us or send inquiry. let us know the product name, detailed specifications, quantity. Provide your receive address if you need us to figure out freight for you.

2. After we know your requirements, we will offer our best price for you, with lead time. The price is according to your quantity.

3. When you accept the quotation, we will make a Proforma Invoice with our bank account.

4. We will arrange the production for you after we received the payment.

5. Before we delivery will confirm the receive information with you again .and will send the tracking number to you after delivery.

6. We will try our best to meet your requirements for long-term cooperation.

 

12. Q: What your payment term?

A: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, MoneyGram at once. For big amounts, can 50% deposit in advance, 50% balance paid before delivery.

 

Packing reference

 

Single Mode Yellow G657A2 Fiber Optic Loopback 2                            

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

Other Products