Home ProductsFiber Optic WDM

SC ST LC Wavelength Division Multiplexer Fiber Optic WDM

SC ST LC Wavelength Division Multiplexer Fiber Optic WDM

  • SC ST LC Wavelength Division Multiplexer Fiber Optic WDM
  • SC ST LC Wavelength Division Multiplexer Fiber Optic WDM
  • SC ST LC Wavelength Division Multiplexer Fiber Optic WDM
SC ST LC Wavelength Division Multiplexer Fiber Optic WDM
Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO ,RoSH
Model Number: WDM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 3-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: SC ST LC Fiber Optic Dwdm Wavelength Division Multiplexer Cwdm And Dwdm Mode Type: Single Mode
Insertion Loss: ≤ 2.5 DB Connector Type: SC ST LC
Wavelength: 1470-1610nm Passband Ripple: ≤0.30dB
Return Loss: ≥45dB Derectivity: ≥50dB
Application: CATV Links,WDM Network,PON Networks
High Light:

SC dwdm add drop multiplexer

,

ST LCoptical fiber multiplexer

Fiber Optic WDM product name

 

SC ST LC Fiber Optic Dwdm Wavelength Division Multiplexer Cwdm And Dwdm

 

Fiber Optic WDM Description

 

The key goal of WDM is to simplify the development of drivers by providing a flexible way to reduce and reduce the number and complexity of drivers that must be developed on the basis of supporting new hardware.

 

WDM must also provide a universal framework for plug-and-play and device power management. WDM is a key component for easy support and ease of use of new equipment

 

In fiber-optic communications, wavelength-division multiplexing (WDM) is a technology which multiplexes a number of optical carrier signals onto a single optical fiber by using different wavelengths (i.e., colors) of laser light.

 

Wavelength division multiplexing WDM (Wavelength Division Multiplexing) is to combine two or more different wavelength optical carrier signals (carrying various information) at the sending end through a multiplexer (also called a multiplexer), and The technology of transmission in the same optical fiber coupled to the optical line;

 

at the receiving end, the optical carriers of various wavelengths are separated by a demultiplexer (also called a demultiplexer or demultiplexer), and then separated by the optical The receiver performs further processing to restore the original signal. This technique of simultaneously transmitting two or more optical signals of different wavelengths in the same optical fiber is called wavelength division multiplexing

 

Fiber Optic WDM Application

 

  • CWDM System
  • PON Networks
  • CATV Links
  • WDM Network

 

 

 

Fiber Optic WDM Feature

 

  • Low Insertion Loss
  • High Isolation
  • Low PDL
  • Compact Design
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Mounted in 191 u Racks or ABS box optional
  • Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1620nm
  • Wide Operating Temperature: From -40℃ to 85℃
  • High Reliability and Stability

 

Fiber Optic WDM Parameter   

 

 

Parameters 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16
Center Wavelength (nm) ITU, ITU+1
Passband (nm) ITU±6.5
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1460~1620 or 1260~1620
Channel Space (nm) 20
Fiber Type SMF-28e or customer specified
IL (dB) (P/A Grade) 0.7/1.0 1.4/1.7 2.0/2.5 2.5/3.0
Isolation (dB) Adjacent Channel 30
Non-Adjacent Channel 50
Ripple (dB) 0.3 0.4 0.5 0.5
PDL (dB) 0.2
PMD (ps) 0.1
RL (dB) 45
Directivity (dB) 50
Maximum Optical Power (mw) 500
Operating Temperature (℃) -40~85
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
Compact BOX Package (mm) 100*80*10 140*115*18
LGX Package 1U, 2U
19’’ Rack mount Package 1U
 

 
                    
1×N CWDM Mux/Demux Module
 

OADM              
  ITU Channels Number Application Type Central Wavelength Fiber diameter Fiber Length

Connector

 

1=100G

2=200G

4=4 Channels

8=8 Channels

16=16 Channels

 

M=Mux
D=DeMux

41=1410nm

43=1430nm

45=1450nm

47=1470nm

49=1490nm

51=1510nm
53=1530nm
55=1550nm
57=1570nm
59=1590nm

1=250um
2=900um
3=2.0mm
4=3.0mm
XX=Other

05=0.5m
10=1.0m
15=1.5m
20=2.0m
XX=Other

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC
X=Other

 

 

 

FQA :

 

1. Q: Are you a manufacturer?

A: yes, we are a manufacturer in Shenzhen, China

 

2. Q: What's your MOQ?

A: MOQ can be 1 pcs, but we do not suggest to order 1 pcs because the cost will be higher, so that the price will be higher than your budget.

 

3. Q: What's the price?

A: The price is according to your quantity. After you let us know your quantity, we will offer our best price for you. Big Quantities will get a very competitive price.

 

4. Q: Can you quote FOB price?

A: yes we can, but due to the size and weight is not big, most are delivery by air, DHL, TNT, UPC, FEDEX, etc. So it difficult to do FOB price. The best way is to let us know your detailed specifications and quantity, we will offer the freight with products price for your reference.

 

We have a very competitive price shipping forward. If your quantity is big and there are dozens of carton boxes, we can figure out freight by sea for your reference.

 

EXW price or CFR price will be better . You can contact us for more solution if you need.

 

5. Q: How is your quality?

A: Our production is according to IEC, Europe standard production, almost closed to the dust-free workshop. Imported production equipment and quality control equipment . Especially MTP Daisi equipment.

 

All the products are 100% test before delivery.

 

6. Q: What's your lead time?

A: We have three factories in China. One factory for fiber optic cable production, two factories for patch cord, PLC, ODF, adaptor, attenuators, etc.

For fiber optic patch cord, the lead time can be 2 -3 working days for 5000 pcs. regular products we have in stock. We can deal with urgent orders for you. For more information, you can feel free to contact us.

 

7. Q: What's your warranty?

A: for patch cord, we have 2 years warranty since delivery, but only responsible for non-artificial damage. For artificial damage, we can repair it for you for free, but freight will be paid by your side.

 

8. Q: What's your packing?

A: We are using an international export package. attached some packing of different products for your reference. We also can print your logo on the packing

 

9. Q: Can you do OEM/ODM?

A: yes, we can. We are a manufacturer, all products accept OEM /OD M. we can sign the Confidentiality Agreement.

 

10. Q: Can I have a sample?

A: It depends on which products, for the adaptor, attenuator, patch cord, pigtail, we can provide a sample for you for free. But freight repaid by your side.

For big value products, we can't offer it for free, sample charge and freight repaid first after you placed an order, the sample charge will be returned.

 

11. Q: How can I order?

A: 1. send mail to us or send inquiry. let us know the product name, detailed specifications, quantity. Provide your receive address if you need us to figure out freight for you.

2. After we know your requirements, we will offer our best price for you, with lead time. The price is according to your quantity.

3. When you accept the quotation, we will make a Proforma Invoice with our bank account.

4. We will arrange the production for you after we received the payment.

5. Before we delivery will confirm the receive information with you again .and will send the tracking number to you after delivery.

6. We will try our best to meet your requirements for long-term cooperation.

 

12. Q: What your payment term?

A: T/T, Western Union, Paypal, MoneyGram at once. For big amounts, can 50% deposit in advance, 50% balance paid before delivery.

 

Packing reference

 

SC ST LC Wavelength Division Multiplexer Fiber Optic WDM 0

 

 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)