Home ProductsFTTH Termination Box

FDB PC / ABS Ftth Splitter Box 12 Cores Outdoor Fiber Termination Box

Certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
We very pleased cooperate with your company,high quality,fast delivery time,and very good service.

—— Filipe Augusto.Marcelo

We always satisfy with your service and products,sure to have a long time cooperation between us.

—— Eric Charles

Your company OEM service is very good!

—— Pham Huu Thang

your cable material very nice quality

—— Abdule

I'm Online Chat Now

FDB PC / ABS Ftth Splitter Box 12 Cores Outdoor Fiber Termination Box

FDB PC / ABS Ftth Splitter Box 12 Cores Outdoor Fiber Termination Box
FDB PC / ABS Ftth Splitter Box 12 Cores Outdoor Fiber Termination Box FDB PC / ABS Ftth Splitter Box 12 Cores Outdoor Fiber Termination Box FDB PC / ABS Ftth Splitter Box 12 Cores Outdoor Fiber Termination Box

Large Image :  FDB PC / ABS Ftth Splitter Box 12 Cores Outdoor Fiber Termination Box

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
Model Number: SC / LC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: standard export package
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month

FDB PC / ABS Ftth Splitter Box 12 Cores Outdoor Fiber Termination Box

Description
Material: ABS / PC Port Type: 12 Port
Weight: 2.4 Pounds Specification: 250 X215 X 75 Mm
Delivery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment Packing: Standard Export Package
Payment Term: T/T , L/C , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS
High Light:

Ftth Splitter Box 12 Cores

,

FDB PC ABS Ftth Splitter Box

,

Outdoor Fiber Termination Box

FDB PC/ABS ftth splitter box 12 Cores outdoor fiber termination box

 

Product description :

 

1.1, PC+ABS Alloy Water-Proof Material

1.2, The fiber distribution box can stand >500N impact strength

1.3, Super-Long Life Span of 20 Years

1.4, Quality Garantee, Extra-good After-Sales Service.

2,High Load Capacity Able to Bear Two Adults' Weight.

3, Excellent Water-proof Performance

4, PC+ABS Alloy Material Great Anti-UV Ability

5, Customized Logo Printing for Free

6, The optical splitter box is also named the optical fiber distribution box, the end-user fiber distribution equipment in the FTTH optical network, which is mainly used for the fusion, splitting, wiring output and other functions of the optical transmission terminal. It can effectively terminate, protect and manage the optical cable. It is anecessary equipment in the optical transmission process network.

7, There is a protective film before leaving the factory.Please tear off the protective film after the completion of the construction to prevent scratches on the mirror surface during transportation and construction.

8, This product is made of engineering plastics, flame-retardant ABS and polycarbonate materials, and is molded by high temperature injection molding. It has the reputation of alloy steel in plastics. The product has smooth appearance, strong impact resistance and protection ability up to IP65. With unique design, the box can be opened and closed flexibly and has good protection performance. At the same time,it takes into account the functions of waterproof,dust-proof and anti-theft.

9, 16 adapters and 16 pigtails or 16 adapters and one 1:16 PLC splitter can be placed in the box. The distribution box can be wall-mounted or pole-mounted. By default, there is no hoop. The pole needs to be equipped with hoop. Please contact us.

10, Product accessories package

 

Feature:

1. Industry Standard User Interface, with high impact plastic;

2. Can max contain 12 ports FTTH Drop cable;

3. 12 ports for cable and 8 ports for drop cable;

4. Can hold 1*8 PLC splitter;

5. Function of anti-UV, shock resistance and waterproof;

6. Spacious inner space to ensure easy protection and storage of optic fiber;

 

Application:

 

•Wall mounting and pole mounting installtion
•FTTH pre-installation and filed installation
•4-7mm cable ports suitable for 2x3mm indoor FTTH drop cable and outdoor figure 8 FTTH self-supporting drop cable

 

 

Standard Accessories :


Splice cassette and cable management tool, installation nuts and bolts, protection sleeves, hose clam p, cable tube, wreach, cover holder, rubber seal for cable entrance.

 
Package include:
1* Fiber Closure FTTH box 12 ports ABS ftth fiber optic termination box  (Splitter Not included)

 

 

Product name: FDB PC/ABS ftth splitter box 12 Cores outdoor fiber termination box
Country of origin: Shenzhen,China
Application: FTTH indoor / outdoor
Color:
black / grey
Dimension:
250*235*75mm
Adaptor type: SC simplex 
Capacity:  12  port
Packing: 1 pcs/box
Material: Plastic

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 
 
Your may like 
 
FDB PC / ABS Ftth Splitter Box 12 Cores Outdoor Fiber Termination Box 0
 
 
 
                                                     Company introduction 
 
New Light Optics Technology Limited specialized in the Optical communication products R & D, manufacture,sales and service as high-tech company.Our factory was established in 2011 and with 6 years OEM and manufacture experience for customer all over the world.
 
Our product line include: Patch Cord/Pigtails,Patch Cord Cables,MTP/MPO Patch Cord,Fiber Optical adapter, attenuator, Fiber optical connector... Etc.
 
Our products widely used in Telecommunication,Fiber optical CATV, digital internet fiber transmit,data base station,etc.
 
Company have high tech technology, professional R & D team, advanced production equipment,sophisticate skill engineers. And high quality control system,our products offer to customers to USA,European,Brazil,Middle East,and Asia more than 60 countries and areas.
 
Products received  high reputation and feedback from all customers!
 
Please contact us if any we can support and cooperate together!
 
 
Delivery and payment 
 
1. Delivery time : 2-15 working days after received payment
2.package: export sdandard package
3. payment term: T/T ,PAYPAL,westen union ,L/C . 30% deposit , 70%balance paid before delivery
4.warranty : 3 years
5.Delivery method : by aire ( DHL, UPS,FEDEX ,TNT,etc ) by sea
 
 
Ordering Information:
 
Step 1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST
Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
Step 3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode
Step 4: Attenuation: 1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB
Step 5: Mode: Fixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable
Step 6: Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm
 
 
How to contact us 
 
Mail: sales03@newlightfiber.com
Cel/whatsapp: 008613534063703
 

 
FAQ
1. Are you the real factory?
Yes we are the real factory with 16 years history
2. What is your fiber brand?
Fiber brands including YOFC FiberHome
3. What is your main products?
Fiber optic patch panel , fiber MPO&MTP cassette ,MPO&MTP cables
Outdoor fiber optic cables indoor fiber optic cables FTTH Drop cables ADSS ,Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable Optical patch cords SC LC FC ST MTP MPO optical patch cords
4. Product quality guarantee period?
20 years Guarantee for fiber optic cable
 
5. Do you have certificate for raw material?
We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001 ROHS raw material suppliers
6. What is your delivery time?
Within 48 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic products
7. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?
MOQ for Fiber Optic Cable Patch Panel 10 set
There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there's stock for normal kinds
8. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?
Until now we sell our products to customers directly And factory price could be offered
9. Payment
For large orders: T/T
For small orders: T/T and Paypal are acceptable
10. Shipping & Delivery
For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)
For small orders: by sea (LCL) by air or by courier services,any of which is optional

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)