Home ProductsFTTH Termination Box

ABS Rackmount 4core Ftth Fiber Optic Terminal Box / Optic Distribution Box

Certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
We very pleased cooperate with your company,high quality,fast delivery time,and very good service.

—— Filipe Augusto.Marcelo

We always satisfy with your service and products,sure to have a long time cooperation between us.

—— Eric Charles

Your company OEM service is very good!

—— Pham Huu Thang

your cable material very nice quality

—— Abdule

I'm Online Chat Now

ABS Rackmount 4core Ftth Fiber Optic Terminal Box / Optic Distribution Box

ABS Rackmount 4core Ftth Fiber Optic Terminal Box / Optic Distribution Box
ABS Rackmount 4core Ftth Fiber Optic Terminal Box / Optic Distribution Box ABS Rackmount 4core Ftth Fiber Optic Terminal Box / Optic Distribution Box ABS Rackmount 4core Ftth Fiber Optic Terminal Box / Optic Distribution Box

Large Image :  ABS Rackmount 4core Ftth Fiber Optic Terminal Box / Optic Distribution Box

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
Model Number: SC / LC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: standard export package
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month

ABS Rackmount 4core Ftth Fiber Optic Terminal Box / Optic Distribution Box

Description
Material: ABS / PC ,PP Port Type: 8 Port
Weight: 1.8 Pounds Specification: 250 X215 X 75 Mm
Delivery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment Packing: Standard Export Package
Payment Term: T/T , L/C , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS
High Light:

4core Ftth Fiber Optic Terminal Box

,

ABS Rackmount Optic Distribution Box

,

ABS Fiber Optic Terminal Box 8 port

ABS rackmount 4core ftth fiber optic cable terminal box / distribution box

 
Product description :
 
Wall mountable ABS 8 Core cassette PLC Splitter network termination box of NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED is a floor mounted or wall mounted termination box for end user, indoor use, capable to handle fiber fusion,capable to handle fiber fusion, fiber cables and pigtails.

 

Features & Benefits

4-Port Wall or Pole Mountable Fiber Termination Box, perfect for internal walls, corridors, basements, and other places needing FTTH or Network Connections.
 
Applicable for desktop and wall mount.
Miniature size & light weight.
Quantity: 1 x Fiber Termination Box
(Note:Not include SC connector and fiber patch cord)
Material:Plastic ABS
Capacity: 4 cores

 

 

Application:

 

1. Widely used in FTTH (Fiber To the Home) access network
2. Telecommunication Networks
3. CATV Networks
4. Data communications Networks
5. Local Area Networks
6. Suitable for Telekom UniFi

 

Standard Accessories :


Splice cassette and cable management tool, installation nuts and bolts, protection sleeves, hose clam p, cable tube, wreach, cover holder, rubber seal for cable entrance.

 
Package include:
1* Fiber Closure FTTH box 4 ports ABS ftth fiber optic termination box  (Splitter Not included)

 

 

Product name: FDB PC/ABS ftth splitter box 12 Cores outdoor fiber termination box
Country of origin: Shenzhen,China
Application: FTTH indoor / outdoor
Color:
black / grey
Dimension:
86*128*75mm
Adaptor type: SC simplex 
Capacity:  4 port
Packing: 1 pcs/box
Material: Plastic

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
 
Your may like 
 
ABS Rackmount 4core Ftth Fiber Optic Terminal Box / Optic Distribution Box 0
 
 
 
                                                     Company introduction 
 
New Light Optics Technology Limited specialized in the Optical communication products R & D, manufacture,sales and service as high-tech company.Our factory was established in 2011 and with 6 years OEM and manufacture experience for customer all over the world.
 
Our product line include: Patch Cord/Pigtails,Patch Cord Cables,MTP/MPO Patch Cord,Fiber Optical adapter, attenuator, Fiber optical connector... Etc.
 
Our products widely used in Telecommunication,Fiber optical CATV, digital internet fiber transmit,data base station,etc.
 
Company have high tech technology, professional R & D team, advanced production equipment,sophisticate skill engineers. And high quality control system,our products offer to customers to USA,European,Brazil,Middle East,and Asia more than 60 countries and areas.
 
Products received  high reputation and feedback from all customers!
 
Please contact us if any we can support and cooperate together!
 
 
Delivery and payment 
 
1. Delivery time : 2-15 working days after received payment
2.package: export sdandard package
3. payment term: T/T ,PAYPAL,westen union ,L/C . 30% deposit , 70%balance paid before delivery
4.warranty : 1 years
5.Delivery method : by aire ( DHL, UPS,FEDEX ,TNT,etc ) by sea
 
 
Ordering Information:
 
Step 1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST
Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
Step 3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode
Step 4: Attenuation: 1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB
Step 5: Mode: Fixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable
Step 6: Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm
 
 
How to contact us 
 
Mail: sales03@newlightfiber.com
Cel/whatsapp: 008613534063703
 

 
FAQ
1. Are you the real factory?
Yes we are the real factory with 16 years history
2. What is your fiber brand?
Fiber brands including YOFC FiberHome
3. What is your main products?
Fiber optic patch panel , fiber MPO&MTP cassette ,MPO&MTP cables
Outdoor fiber optic cables indoor fiber optic cables FTTH Drop cables ADSS ,Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable Optical patch cords SC LC FC ST MTP MPO optical patch cords
4. Product quality guarantee period?
20 years Guarantee for fiber optic cable
 
5. Do you have certificate for raw material?
We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001 ROHS raw material suppliers
6. What is your delivery time?
Within 48 hours for normal kinds of fiber optic products
7. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity?
MOQ for Fiber Optic Cable Patch Panel 10 set
There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as there's stock for normal kinds
8. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?
Until now we sell our products to customers directly And factory price could be offered
9. Payment
For large orders: T/T
For small orders: T/T and Paypal are acceptable
10. Shipping & Delivery
For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)
For small orders: by sea (LCL) by air or by courier services,any of which is optional

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)