Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

High Return Loss Optical Fiber Patch Cord / SC TO SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

High Return Loss Optical Fiber Patch Cord / SC TO SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

    • High Return Loss Optical Fiber Patch Cord / SC TO SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
    • High Return Loss Optical Fiber Patch Cord / SC TO SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
  • High Return Loss Optical Fiber Patch Cord / SC TO SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: NewLight
    Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: Negoatiate
    Packaging Details: 1 pcs per pack
    Delivery Time: 3 to 5 working day
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: SC SC Fiber Patch Cord Diameter: 2.0mm
    Model: Single Connector: SC-SC
    Color: Yellow Length: 1 Meter

    SC UPC to SC UPC Optical Fiber Patch cord Simplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 9/125 Single Mode 

     

     

    Description:


    The SC fiber optic patch cord is one of the earliest type and one of the most commonly used fiber optic cable, it is convenient to use and cost saving, It is the most cheapest type fiber optic patch cable. SC fiber patch is widely uesed in fiber optic networks. SC fiber patch cable is with zirconia sleeve and plastic housing.

     

    Single mode and multi mode SC fiber optic patch cables, SC-LC, SC-ST, SC-FC, SC-MU, SC-MTRJ, SC-E2000, 9/125μm, 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm, SM, MM, simplex, duplex, UPC, APC, PC. Customized design cables are available.

     

    Specification:

     

     

    Connector SC to SC Jacket OD 2.0mm
    Fiber Mode 9/125µm Jacket Color Yellow
    Polish UPC to UPC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
    Fiber Type Simplex Jacket Material PVC
    Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
    Return loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
    Operating temperature -40~75℃ Storage temperature -45~85℃
    Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Fiber Grade G652D

    Application:

     

    * FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV

    * Local net

    * Optical fiber communication system

    * Optical fiber test equipment

    * Optical fiber sensor

    * Industry and military application

     

    Features

     

    Low insertion loss and high return loss
    Support 10 Gigabit data transmitting rates
    MM cables type
    FC, LC, SC, MU, ST, MTRJ, E2000, MPO optional
    Polishing: PC, UPC and APC
    Meets IEC standard

     

    High Return Loss Optical Fiber Patch Cord / SC TO SC Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Alice

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)