Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

Green 1M LC LC Single Mode Optical Fiber Patch Cord For Building Network Access

Green 1M LC LC Single Mode Optical Fiber Patch Cord For Building Network Access

    • Green 1M LC LC Single Mode Optical Fiber Patch Cord For Building Network Access
    • Green 1M LC LC Single Mode Optical Fiber Patch Cord For Building Network Access
  • Green 1M LC LC Single Mode Optical Fiber Patch Cord For Building Network Access

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: NewLight
    Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: Negoatiate
    Packaging Details: 1 pcs per pack
    Delivery Time: 3 to 5 working day
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: LC-LC Fiber Patch Cord Diameter: 2.0mm
    Model: Single Connector: LC-LC
    Color: Green Length: 1 Meter

    1M LC UPC to LC UPC Fiber Patch Cable Duplex 2.0mm PVC(OFNR) 9/125 Single Mode Green Color

     

     

    Description:

     

    Optical Fiber Patch Cord (Jumper) is a length of optical fiber with two ends adding connectors to connect beam path. and so it is the perfect connections between value and performance. Available in a large range of colors and lengths, we have the cable that can fit every situation. And well patch cords assembled with various types of connectors (such as FC, SC, ST, LC,MU,MTRJ etc.) There are three kinds of polished fiber end-face: PC, UPC and APC .we employ advanced technique and equipment to manufacture so as to ensure the high quality of mass production.

     

     

    Specification: 

     

    Connector LC to LC Jacket OD 2.0mm
    Fiber Mode 9/125µm Jacket Color Green
    Polish UPC to UPC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
    Fiber Type Duplex Jacket Material PVC
    Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
    Return loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
    Operating temperature -40~70℃ Storage temperature -45~85℃
    Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Fiber Grade G652D

    Connector body color:

     

    Connector type Specification Color

     

    FC

    Single mode/UPC Blue,black,yellow
    Single model/APC Green
    Multimode/UPC Black

     

    SC

    Single mode/UPC Blue
    Single model/APC Green
    Multimode/UPC Gray

     

    LC

    Single mode/UPC Blue
    Single model/APC Green
    Multimode/UPC Gray

     

    ST

    Single mode/UPC Black
    Multimode/UPC Gray

     

    MU

    Single mode/UPC Brown
    Single model/APC Green
    Multimode/UPC Gray
    MT-RJ Single mode/UPC Black
    Multimode/UPC Black

     

     

    Product Packing Details:

     

    Inner packing 1 piece per plastic bag
    Min order 100 pcs
    100 pcs Gross weight 2-3kg
    Outer packing

    Carton box

     

    Features

     

    * Good versatility and interchangeability

    * Stable and reliable connection and high repeatability

    * Low insertion loss,high return loss

     

     

    Green 1M LC LC Single Mode Optical Fiber Patch Cord For Building Network Access

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Alice

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)