Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

OM3 50 / 125 Simplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord 0.5 Meter FC FC Fiber Optic Cable

OM3 50 / 125 Simplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord 0.5 Meter FC FC Fiber Optic Cable

    • OM3 50 / 125 Simplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord 0.5 Meter FC FC Fiber Optic Cable
    • OM3 50 / 125 Simplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord 0.5 Meter FC FC Fiber Optic Cable
  • OM3 50 / 125 Simplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord 0.5 Meter FC FC Fiber Optic Cable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: NewLight
    Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: Negoatiate
    Packaging Details: 1 pcs per pack
    Delivery Time: 3 to 5 working day
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: FC-FC Fiber Patch Cord Diameter: 2.0mm
    Model: Single Connector: FC-FC
    Color: Green Length: 0.5 Meter

    FC/PC-FC/PC OM3 50/125 Simplex Optical fiber Patch cord green color 0.5Meter

     

     

    Description:

     

    Optical patch cord is a kind of optical components including the optical connector plug at each ends of optical cable (one plug at one end called pigtail), is use to achieve optical line active connection.Optical fiber patch cord is used for long distance and local optical transmission network,data transmission and private network,and a variety of test and control system. Optical patch cord is through precision equipment through multiple machining processes fine grinding and has the merit of low insertion loss,high return loss,good repeatability,and can be widely used in various optical devices and optical fiber communication system.

     

     

    Application:

     

    * Optical fiber communication system

    * Optical fiber test equipment

    * Optical fiber access network

    * Optical fiber sensor

    * Optical fiber CATV system

    * Optical fiber data transmission

    * Local area network

     

     

     

    Specification: 

     

     

    Connector FC to FC Jacket OD 2.0mm
    Fiber Mode 9/125µm Jacket Color Green
    Polish PC to PC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
    Fiber Type Simplex Jacket Material PVC
    Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
    Return loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
    Operating temperature -40~75℃ Storage temperature -45~85℃
    Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Fiber Grade

    G652D

     

    Features

     

    * Good durability

    * Good exchangeability

    * High temperature stability

    * Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

    * Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing

    * Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE,TIA/EIA and IEC

     

     

     

     

    OM3 50 / 125 Simplex Optical Fiber Patch Cord 0.5 Meter FC FC Fiber Optic Cable

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Alice

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)