Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

Telecommunication Networks Optical Fiber Patch Cord / LC SC Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

Telecommunication Networks Optical Fiber Patch Cord / LC SC Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

    • Telecommunication Networks Optical Fiber Patch Cord / LC SC Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable
    • Telecommunication Networks Optical Fiber Patch Cord / LC SC Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable
    • Telecommunication Networks Optical Fiber Patch Cord / LC SC Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable
  • Telecommunication Networks Optical Fiber Patch Cord / LC SC Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: NewLight
    Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: Negoatiate
    Packaging Details: 1 pcs per pack
    Delivery Time: 3 to 5 working day
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: LC - SC Fiber Patch Cord Diameter: 2.0mm
    Model: Single Connector: LC-SC
    Color: Yellow Length: 3 Meter

    LC-SC Single model 9/125 Duplex Optical fiber patch cord PVC Yellow cable APC polish connector

     

     

    Standard:

     

    * Meet the requirement of IEC standards for fiber optic connectors

    * Meet the technical requirements of Telcordia GR-326

     

     

    Options (Users need to determine the contents)

     

    * Optical fiber specification

    * End face shape of connect

    * Structural form of optical cable

    * Patch cord length

    * Connector type

    * Other request content

     

    Application:

     

    * Telecommunication networks

    * Video

    * Gigabit Ethernet

    * Active device termination

    * Multimedia

    * Premise installations

    * FTTH TTX applications

    * Local area networks

    * CATV

     

    Type:

     

    * Connector type: FC,SC,ST,LC,MT-RJ,MU,etc.

    * Ferrule endface: PC,UPC,APC,etc.

    * Fiber type: single mode,polarization-maintaining optical fiber,multimode 50/125,mutimode 62.5/125,etc.

    * Cable diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm,etc.

    * Number of fiber connected: single-core connector,dual-core connector and multi-core connector.

     

     

    Description:

     

    The 9/125μm single mode fiber patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and all cables are 100% optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality, it is very cost-effective for network cabling.

     

    Provides a full set of OEM services, such as fiber connector, length, color, fiber grade, specification, material, package etc.

     

     

    Specification: 

     

     

    Connector LC to SC Jacket OD 2.0mm
    Fiber Mode 9/125µm Jacket Color Yellow
    Polish APC to APC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
    Fiber Type Duplex Jacket Material PVC
    Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
    Return loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
    Operating temperature -40~75℃ Storage temperature -45~85℃
    Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Fiber Grade

    G652D

     

     

     

    Features

     

    * Good durability

    * Good exchangeability

    * High temperature stability

    * Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

    * Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing

    * Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE,TIA/EIA and IEC

     

    Parameters:

     

     

    Conector type FC,SC,ST,LC,MU
    Single Mode Multimode
    Endface PC UPC APC PC
    Insert loss(dB) ≤0.30 ≤0.30
    Exchangeability(dB) ≤0.20 ≤0.20
    Repeatability(dB) ≤0.10
    Return loss(dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
    Core/Caldding diameter 9/125 50/125 or 625.5/125
    Durability >1000
    Operating temperature -25~+80 degree

     

    Telecommunication Networks Optical Fiber Patch Cord / LC SC Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michael

    Tel: 0086-15818525640

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products