Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

0.5 Meter 12 Core MPO / MTP Patch Cord Green Color OM2 / OM3 / OM4 Cable

0.5 Meter 12 Core MPO / MTP Patch Cord Green Color OM2 / OM3 / OM4 Cable

    • 0.5 Meter 12 Core MPO / MTP Patch Cord Green  Color OM2 / OM3 / OM4 Cable
    • 0.5 Meter 12 Core MPO / MTP Patch Cord Green  Color OM2 / OM3 / OM4 Cable
    • 0.5 Meter 12 Core MPO / MTP Patch Cord Green  Color OM2 / OM3 / OM4 Cable
    • 0.5 Meter 12 Core MPO / MTP Patch Cord Green  Color OM2 / OM3 / OM4 Cable
  • 0.5 Meter 12 Core MPO / MTP Patch Cord Green  Color OM2 / OM3 / OM4 Cable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
    Price: Negotiate
    Packaging Details: 1 piece per pack
    Delivery Time: within 2 weeks
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 1000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Color: Green Name: MPO Patch Cord
    Connector: MPO-MPO Length: 0.5meter
    Mode: Multimode OEM: Available

    12 cores MPO/MTP Trunk Cable Assemblies/MPO/MTP patch cord, OM2/OM3/OM4 cable

     

    Description:

     

    Fiber optic connector : LC,ST, FC, SC, MTRJ, DIN, D4, E2000, MPO
    Ferrule Interface type: APC ,PC, UPC
    Fiber cores: Simplex, duplex
    Fiber type; multimode(50/125)/(62.5/125) ,Singlemode(9/125)
    Fiber diameter(mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
    Cable length; customize

    Feature:

    Connector End face: MPO end face geometry requirements: EN50377-15-1

    Polishing Quality:: Polished end-face quality: IEC61300-3-35

    Our MPO patch cables are designed for data center solutions supporting the topologies such as 10
    Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel or Infiniband - as specified in the data center standards EN50173-5 and
    ISO/IEC 24764.

     

    MPO Detail:

     

    MPO patch cables are used to make the interconnections between the MPO cassettes or connections to active equipment with MPO/MTP interface.

    In cases where an MPO patch cord is connected (through an MPO coupler) to another MPO patch cable, one of the two MPO connectors must be male (equipped with pins).

    MPO patch cables are available in 3 different wire map configurations: Straight, Total Flipped or Pair Flipped

    MPO patch cables are available in multi-mode and single-mode fiber cable.

     

    Applications

     

    Performance of Assemblies MTP / MPO Termination:

     

     

    Type/Performance Singlemode(APC polish) Multimode(PC / Flat Polish)
      Standard Elite Low Loss Standard Elite Low Loss
    Maximum Insertion Loss ≤ 0.75dB ≤ 0.35dB ≤ 0.60dB ≤ 0.35dB
    Return Loss ≥ 50dB N/A
    Operating Temperature -40°C to 80°C 40°C to 80°C
    Test Wavelength 1310nm

    850nm

     

     

    0.5 Meter 12 Core MPO / MTP Patch Cord Green  Color OM2 / OM3 / OM4 Cable0.5 Meter 12 Core MPO / MTP Patch Cord Green  Color OM2 / OM3 / OM4 Cable

     

     

     

    MTP products’ Standard:

    Ø Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5); Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant

    Ø Structured cabling per TIA-568-C

    Ø Parallel Optics

    - Optical Internetworking Forum (OIF) Compliant

    - InfiniBand Compliant

    Ø InfiniBand

    - 10G Fiber Channel Compliant

    - 40G and 100G IEEE 802.3

    - QSFP

     

    Connector type Testing items Min Max
    MTP PC ROC_X(abs)(mm) 500
    ROC_Y(abs)(mm) 50
    Angle_X(deg) -0.2 0.2
    Angle_Y(deg) -0.2 0.2
    Max.DH.All Fiber(nm) -600 600
    Max.DH.Ave(nm) -300 300
    Max.DH.Adj(nm) -300 300
    Max. Core Dip(nm) -300 300
    Fiber height(nm) -300 300
    ROC_X(abs)(mm) 1000 3000
    MTP APC ROC_X(abs)(mm) 500
    ROC_Y(abs)(mm) 50
    Angle_X(deg) -0.2 0.2
    Angle_Y(deg) 7.8 8.2
    Max.DH.All Fiber(nm) -600 600
    Max.DH.Ave(nm) -300 300
      Max.DH.Adj(nm) -300 300
      Fiber height(nm)    
     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Alice

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)