Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

Multi Mode OM3 MPO MTP Cable 12 Cores / 24 Cores For Storage Area Networking Fiber Channel

Multi Mode OM3 MPO MTP Cable 12 Cores / 24 Cores For Storage Area Networking Fiber Channel

Multi Mode OM3 MPO MTP Cable 12 Cores / 24 Cores For Storage Area Networking Fiber Channel

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 1 piece per pack
Delivery Time: within 2 weeks
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Different Color Name: MPO Fiber Cable / MPO Patch Cord
Connector: MPO-SC Mode: Multimode
Length: 1 Meter OEM: Available

Multi Mode OM3 MPO MTP Cable 12 Cores / 24 Cores For Storage Area Networking Fiber Channel

 

 

 

Quick Details:

 

Model Number: MTP/MPO-SC

Fiber type: Multimode OM3

Cable type: Flat fiber

Connector-Type: High connectivity MPO

Insertion Loss:: ≤ 0.5dB OM3 / ≤ 0.6dB SM OS2

Return Loss:: ≥ 25dB OM3; ≥ 35dB

 

Standards Compliance:
 
Jacketed cable is compliant with NFPA 262 Optical Fiber Nonconductive Plenum (OFNP) or IEC-60332 Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) flame rating
 
Compliant to Directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS) and REACH SvHC
 
MPO connector complies with IEC-61754-7 & EIA/TIA-604-5
 
Applications:
 
Storage area networking fiber channel
 
Parallel optics
 
Infiniband
 
Connector Performance Specifications:

 

Connector A
Connector Type
12 or 24-Fiber MPO
Polish
PC(MM); APC(SM)
Housing Colour
MM (Beige), MM Elite (Aqua), SM (Green), SM Elite (Yellow)
Insertion Loss, Typical
≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max.
≤ 0.35 dB
Durability(500 Matings)
< 0.2dB
Connector B
Connector Type
LC SC FC
Polish
UPC/APC
Housing Colour
OM2 (Beige), OM3,OM4 (Aqua), SM (Green),
Insertion Loss, Typical
≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max.
≤ 0.35 dB
Durability(1000 Matings)
< 0.2dB

 

Fiber Cable Performance Specifications:

 

Fiber Count
12 Fiber,24Fiber
Outer diameter
12Fibr :3.1 ± 0.1mm ;24Fiber:3.8± 0.1mm
Outer jacket colour
OS2(Yellow),OM2(Orange),OM3(Aqua),OM4(Purple)
Outer jacket material
LSZH,OFNP,OFNR
Tensile strength
12 Fiber :250N ; 24Fiber:300N
Operating Temperature
-20 ~ +60°C
Storage Temperature
-40 ~ +70°C

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)