Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

Single Mode 12 Core MPO MTP Cable / MTP Trunk Cable With APC Polish CE Approved

Single Mode 12 Core MPO MTP Cable / MTP Trunk Cable With APC Polish CE Approved

Single Mode 12 Core MPO MTP Cable / MTP Trunk Cable With APC Polish CE Approved

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 1 piece per pack
Delivery Time: within 2 weeks
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 1000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Yellow Name: MPO/MTP Trunk Cable
Connector: MPO-MPO Length: 2 Meter
Mode: Singlemode Polish: APC

12 cores MPO/MTP Trunk Cable Assemblies/MPO/MTP patch cord, APC polish,Single mode

 

 

Description:

 

We supply MTP and MPO fiber optic cables. These are available in female to female or a male to male and male to female configurations. The male version has MTP pins. These can be made with 12 fiber MTP connectors, 24 Fiber MTP connectors, 48 Fiber MTP connector variations. Many additional options and combinations are available. All multi fiber optic cables are customizable.

Quick Details:

 

Model Type: MPO

Fiber Type: MM

Inserion Loss: <0.6db

Fiber Length: 1M,2M,3M,5M or customized

 

Feature:

Connector End face: MPO end face geometry requirements: EN50377-15-1

Polishing Quality:: Polished end-face quality: IEC61300-3-35

Our MPO patch cables are designed for data center solutions supporting the topologies such as 10
Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Channel or Infiniband - as specified in the data center standards EN50173-5 and
ISO/IEC 24764.

 

MPO Detail:

 

MPO patch cables are used to make the interconnections between the MPO cassettes or connections to active equipment with MPO/MTP interface.

In cases where an MPO patch cord is connected (through an MPO coupler) to another MPO patch cable, one of the two MPO connectors must be male (equipped with pins).

MPO patch cables are available in 3 different wire map configurations: Straight, Total Flipped or Pair Flipped

MPO patch cables are available in multi-mode and single-mode fiber cable.

 

Applications

 

Performance of Assemblies MTP / MPO Termination:

 

Type/Performance Singlemode(APC polish) Multimode(PC / Flat Polish)
  Standard Elite Low Loss Standard Elite Low Loss
Maximum Insertion Loss ≤ 0.75dB ≤ 0.35dB ≤ 0.60dB ≤ 0.35dB
Return Loss ≥ 50dB N/A
Operating Temperature -40°C to 80°C 40°C to 80°C
Test Wavelength 1310nm

850nm

 

 

 

 

Single Mode 12 Core MPO MTP Cable / MTP Trunk Cable With APC Polish CE Approved

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr. Michael

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)