Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

FTTH ABS Fiber Optic Splitter / 1x4 PLC Splitter Single Mode With LC UPC Connector

FTTH ABS Fiber Optic Splitter / 1x4 PLC Splitter Single Mode With LC UPC Connector

    • FTTH ABS Fiber Optic Splitter / 1x4 PLC Splitter Single Mode With LC UPC Connector
    • FTTH ABS Fiber Optic Splitter / 1x4 PLC Splitter Single Mode With LC UPC Connector
  • FTTH ABS Fiber Optic Splitter / 1x4 PLC Splitter Single Mode With LC UPC Connector

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 100
    Price: Negotiate
    Packaging Details: 1 set per pack
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 10000/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Color: Yellow Cable ,Blue Connector Connector Type: LC
    Polish: UPC Cable Diameter: 2.0mm
    Mode: Single Mode OEM: Available

    LC UPC 1x4 PLC Fiber optical splitter single mode with LC UPC connector FTTH ABS optic splitter box

     

     

    Application:

     

     

     

    Fiber Optic CATV; Fiber to home (FTTH); Passive Optical Networks; Fiber communication systems;

     

    Local Areal Networks (LAN)

     

     

     

    Specification:

     

    Parameters 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
    Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260-1650
    Insertion Loss (dB) Max(S/P) 7.4/7.2 10.7/10.5 13.7/13.5 16.9/16.5 21
    Loss Uniformity (dB) Max 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.7 2.5
    Return Loss (dB) Min(S/P) 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55 50
    PDL (dB) Max 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4
    Directivity (dB) Min 55 55 55 55 55
    Pigtail Length(m) 1.2(±0.1) or customer specified
    Fiber Type SMF -28e or customer specified
    Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 1 1 1 1 1
    Temperature Stability 0.6 0.6 0.8 1 1
    (-40~85 ℃)(dB)          
    Operating Temperature( ℃) -20~75
    Storage Temperature( ℃) -40~85
    Packaging Size(L x W x H)(mm) 40x4x4 40x4x4 40x4x4 50x7x4

    60x12x4

     
     

     

     

    FTTH ABS Fiber Optic Splitter / 1x4 PLC Splitter Single Mode With LC UPC Connector

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)