Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

Fiber Optic Cable Splitter , Single Mode SC UPC MINI PLC 1x2 PLC Splitter

Certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
We very pleased cooperate with your company,high quality,fast delivery time,and very good service.

—— Filipe Augusto.Marcelo

We always satisfy with your service and products,sure to have a long time cooperation between us.

—— Eric Charles

Your company OEM service is very good!

—— Pham Huu Thang

your cable material very nice quality

—— Abdule

I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber Optic Cable Splitter , Single Mode SC UPC MINI PLC 1x2 PLC Splitter

Fiber Optic Cable Splitter , Single Mode SC UPC MINI PLC 1x2 PLC Splitter
Fiber Optic Cable Splitter , Single Mode SC UPC MINI PLC 1x2 PLC Splitter Fiber Optic Cable Splitter , Single Mode SC UPC MINI PLC 1x2 PLC Splitter

Large Image :  Fiber Optic Cable Splitter , Single Mode SC UPC MINI PLC 1x2 PLC Splitter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 1 set per pack
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000/month

Fiber Optic Cable Splitter , Single Mode SC UPC MINI PLC 1x2 PLC Splitter

Description
Color: Yellow Cable,blue Connector Connector Type: SC
Polish: UPC Splitter: 1x2
Mode: Single Mode OEM: Available
High Light:

fiber optic plc splitter

,

single mode fiber splitter

SC UPC MINI PLC 1X 2 Single mode SC splitter fiber optic 1x2 SC pc plc splitter
 
 
 
Feature:
 

1. Basic type PLC splitter
2. SFF type PLC splitter
3. 900um Fan-out Type PLC Splitter
4. Cassette type PLC splitter Module
5. Rack type PLC splitter Module
6. Tray assembly PLC splitter Module
7. Flat Quick-Connect Termination Type PLC Splitter Module
 
 

 
 
Specification:
 

Parameters 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260-1650
Insertion Loss (dB) Max(S/P) 7.4/7.2 10.7/10.5 13.7/13.5 16.9/16.5 21
Loss Uniformity (dB) Max 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.7 2.5
Return Loss (dB) Min(S/P) 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55 50
PDL (dB) Max 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4
Directivity (dB) Min 55 55 55 55 55
Pigtail Length(m) 1.2(±0.1) or customer specified
Fiber Type SMF -28e or customer specified
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 1 1 1 1 1
Temperature Stability 0.6 0.6 0.8 1 1
(-40~85 ℃)(dB)          
Operating Temperature( ℃) -20~75
Storage Temperature( ℃) -40~85
Packaging Size(L x W x H)(mm) 40x4x4 40x4x4 40x4x4 50x7x4

60x12x4

 
 

 
 
Introduction:
 
Single Mode PLC Steel Tube type Fiber Optic Splitter (PLC Splitter) can not work with different ratio rather than it provide a accurate splitting in high-density output (like 8,16,32,64 outputs) However, The most common type of fiber optic splitter splits the output evenly, which is coming out with the same output of light signals. As a result of its great function, Optical splitter is a very important part in passive opitc networks (PON).
 
 
Application:
 
Fiber to the point (FTTX)
Fiber to the home (FTTH)
Passive optical networks(PON)
Local area networks (LAN)
Cable television (CATV)
Test equipment
 
Fiber Optic Cable Splitter , Single Mode SC UPC MINI PLC 1x2 PLC Splitter 0

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Michelle

Tel: +8613534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)