Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

Fiber Optic Cable Splitter , Single Mode SC UPC MINI PLC 1x2 PLC Splitter

Fiber Optic Cable Splitter , Single Mode SC UPC MINI PLC 1x2 PLC Splitter

    • Fiber Optic Cable Splitter , Single Mode SC UPC MINI PLC 1x2 PLC Splitter
    • Fiber Optic Cable Splitter , Single Mode SC UPC MINI PLC 1x2 PLC Splitter
  • Fiber Optic Cable Splitter , Single Mode SC UPC MINI PLC 1x2 PLC Splitter

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 100
    Price: Negotiate
    Packaging Details: 1 set per pack
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 10000/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Color: Yellow Cable,blue Connector Connector Type: SC
    Polish: UPC Splitter: 1x2
    Mode: Single Mode OEM: Available

    SC UPC MINI PLC 1X 2 Single mode SC splitter fiber optic 1x2 SC pc plc splitter
     
     
     
    Feature:
     

    1. Basic type PLC splitter
    2. SFF type PLC splitter
    3. 900um Fan-out Type PLC Splitter
    4. Cassette type PLC splitter Module
    5. Rack type PLC splitter Module
    6. Tray assembly PLC splitter Module
    7. Flat Quick-Connect Termination Type PLC Splitter Module
     
     

     
     
    Specification:
     

    Parameters 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
    Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260-1650
    Insertion Loss (dB) Max(S/P) 7.4/7.2 10.7/10.5 13.7/13.5 16.9/16.5 21
    Loss Uniformity (dB) Max 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.7 2.5
    Return Loss (dB) Min(S/P) 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55 50
    PDL (dB) Max 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4
    Directivity (dB) Min 55 55 55 55 55
    Pigtail Length(m) 1.2(±0.1) or customer specified
    Fiber Type SMF -28e or customer specified
    Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 1 1 1 1 1
    Temperature Stability 0.6 0.6 0.8 1 1
    (-40~85 ℃)(dB)          
    Operating Temperature( ℃) -20~75
    Storage Temperature( ℃) -40~85
    Packaging Size(L x W x H)(mm) 40x4x4 40x4x4 40x4x4 50x7x4

    60x12x4

     
     

     
     
    Introduction:
     
    Single Mode PLC Steel Tube type Fiber Optic Splitter (PLC Splitter) can not work with different ratio rather than it provide a accurate splitting in high-density output (like 8,16,32,64 outputs) However, The most common type of fiber optic splitter splits the output evenly, which is coming out with the same output of light signals. As a result of its great function, Optical splitter is a very important part in passive opitc networks (PON).
     
     
    Application:
     
    Fiber to the point (FTTX)
    Fiber to the home (FTTH)
    Passive optical networks(PON)
    Local area networks (LAN)
    Cable television (CATV)
    Test equipment
     
    Fiber Optic Cable Splitter , Single Mode SC UPC MINI PLC 1x2 PLC Splitter

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Alice

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)