Home ProductsFiber Optic Cables

3M LC UPC Single Mode Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Simplex 3.0mm Diameter For LAN

Certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
We very pleased cooperate with your company,high quality,fast delivery time,and very good service.

—— Filipe Augusto.Marcelo

We always satisfy with your service and products,sure to have a long time cooperation between us.

—— Eric Charles

Your company OEM service is very good!

—— Pham Huu Thang

your cable material very nice quality

—— Abdule

I'm Online Chat Now

3M LC UPC Single Mode Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Simplex 3.0mm Diameter For LAN

3M LC UPC Single Mode Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Simplex 3.0mm Diameter For LAN
3M LC UPC Single Mode Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Simplex 3.0mm Diameter For LAN
3M LC UPC Single Mode Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Simplex 3.0mm Diameter For LAN 3M LC UPC Single Mode Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Simplex 3.0mm Diameter For LAN

Large Image :  3M LC UPC Single Mode Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Simplex 3.0mm Diameter For LAN

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: NewLight
Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negoatiate
Packaging Details: 1 pcs per pack
Delivery Time: 3 to 5 working day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month

3M LC UPC Single Mode Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Simplex 3.0mm Diameter For LAN

Description
Name: LC UPC Patch Cord Diameter: 2.0mm
Fiber Type: Simplex Connector: LC-LC
Color: Yellow Length: 3 Meter
High Light:

fiber optic pigtail

,

ftth fiber optic cable

3M LC UPC Simplex single-mode fiber optic patch cord LC 3M Simplex 3.0mm FTTH fiber optic jumper

 

Ordering options

1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPCAPC
3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores ,12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores...
5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum ,Armored

 

 

Mechanical properties

 

Interchangeability (dB): ≤ 0.1

Vibration (dB): ≤ 0.1 (5 to 50Hz, 1.5mm)

Tensile strength (dB): ≤ 0.1 (0 to 15Kg pull)

The high temperature ≤ 0.2dB (+85 ° C for 50 hours)

Low temperature ≤ 0.2dB (-40 ° C for 50 hours)

Temperature cycling ≤ 0.2dB (-40 ° Cto 85 ° C, 5 cycles)

Humidity ≤ 0.2dB (-25 ° C ~ 65 ° C, 93%)

 

Application:

 

Signal transmission and data transmission

Telecommunications network, local area network (LAN), metropolitan area networks, optical fiber communication systems

Fiber optic test equipment / instrumentation

Optical fiber CATV (cable television), optical fiber sensors

Fiber-optic broadband-home, FTTH fiber to the home

Fiber optic patch panels, rack and wall mount fiber optic wiring unit

 

Ordering Options:

 

 

Connector type SC,FC,ST,LC,E2000,DIN,MU,MTRJ,etc
Polish UPC,APC,PC
Cable type Simplex,Duplex straight,Duplex Reverse
Fiber SM(G652),62.5/125um,50/125um,OM2,OM3,SM(G655)
Cable Jacket Riser,Plenum,LSZH
Cable Diameter 3.0mm,2.0mm,0.9mm,etc
Cable Length Length in meter

 

Type:

 

* Connector type: FC,SC,ST,LC,MT-RJ,MU,etc.

* Ferrule endface: PC,UPC,APC,etc.

* Fiber type: single mode,polarization-maintaining optical fiber,multimode 50/125,mutimode 62.5/125,etc.

* Cable diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm,etc.

* Number of fiber connected: single-core connector,dual-core connector and multi-core connector.

 

Specification: 

 

Connector LC to LC Jacket OD 2.0mm
Fiber Mode 9/125µm Jacket Color Yellow
Polish UPC to UPC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Fiber Type Simplex Jacket Material PVC
Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Return loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
Operating temperature -40~70℃ Storage temperature -45~85℃
Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Fiber Grade G652D

 

 

Features

 

 

* Good durability

* Good exchangeability

* High temperature stability

* Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

* Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing

* Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE,TIA/EIA and IEC

 

 

3M LC UPC Single Mode Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Simplex 3.0mm Diameter For LAN 0

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr. Michael

Tel: +8615818525640

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)