Home ProductsFiber Optic Cables

3M LC UPC Single Mode Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Simplex 3.0mm Diameter For LAN

3M LC UPC Single Mode Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Simplex 3.0mm Diameter For LAN

    • 3M LC UPC Single Mode Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Simplex 3.0mm Diameter For LAN
  • 3M LC UPC Single Mode Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Simplex 3.0mm Diameter For LAN

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: NewLight
    Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: Negoatiate
    Packaging Details: 1 pcs per pack
    Delivery Time: 3 to 5 working day
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: LC UPC Patch Cord Diameter: 2.0mm
    Fiber Type: Simplex Connector: LC-LC
    Color: Yellow Length: 3 Meter
    High Light:

    fiber optic pigtail

    ,

    ftth fiber optic cable

    3M LC UPC Simplex single-mode fiber optic patch cord LC 3M Simplex 3.0mm FTTH fiber optic jumper

     

    Ordering options

    1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
    2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPCAPC
    3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
    4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores ,12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores...
    5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
    6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
    7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum ,Armored

     

     

    Mechanical properties

     

    Interchangeability (dB): ≤ 0.1

    Vibration (dB): ≤ 0.1 (5 to 50Hz, 1.5mm)

    Tensile strength (dB): ≤ 0.1 (0 to 15Kg pull)

    The high temperature ≤ 0.2dB (+85 ° C for 50 hours)

    Low temperature ≤ 0.2dB (-40 ° C for 50 hours)

    Temperature cycling ≤ 0.2dB (-40 ° Cto 85 ° C, 5 cycles)

    Humidity ≤ 0.2dB (-25 ° C ~ 65 ° C, 93%)

     

    Application:

     

    Signal transmission and data transmission

    Telecommunications network, local area network (LAN), metropolitan area networks, optical fiber communication systems

    Fiber optic test equipment / instrumentation

    Optical fiber CATV (cable television), optical fiber sensors

    Fiber-optic broadband-home, FTTH fiber to the home

    Fiber optic patch panels, rack and wall mount fiber optic wiring unit

     

    Ordering Options:

     

     

    Connector type SC,FC,ST,LC,E2000,DIN,MU,MTRJ,etc
    Polish UPC,APC,PC
    Cable type Simplex,Duplex straight,Duplex Reverse
    Fiber SM(G652),62.5/125um,50/125um,OM2,OM3,SM(G655)
    Cable Jacket Riser,Plenum,LSZH
    Cable Diameter 3.0mm,2.0mm,0.9mm,etc
    Cable Length Length in meter

     

    Type:

     

    * Connector type: FC,SC,ST,LC,MT-RJ,MU,etc.

    * Ferrule endface: PC,UPC,APC,etc.

    * Fiber type: single mode,polarization-maintaining optical fiber,multimode 50/125,mutimode 62.5/125,etc.

    * Cable diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm,etc.

    * Number of fiber connected: single-core connector,dual-core connector and multi-core connector.

     

    Specification: 

     

    Connector LC to LC Jacket OD 2.0mm
    Fiber Mode 9/125µm Jacket Color Yellow
    Polish UPC to UPC Wavelength 1310/1550nm
    Fiber Type Simplex Jacket Material PVC
    Insertion loss ≤0.3dB Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
    Return loss ≥50dB Vibration ≤0.2dB
    Operating temperature -40~70℃ Storage temperature -45~85℃
    Polarity A(Tx) to B(Rx) Fiber Grade G652D

     

     

    Features

     

     

    * Good durability

    * Good exchangeability

    * High temperature stability

    * Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

    * Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing

    * Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE,TIA/EIA and IEC

     

     

    3M LC UPC Single Mode Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Simplex 3.0mm Diameter For LAN 0

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Mr. Michael

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)