Home ProductsFiber Optic Cables

FTTH SC APC Patch Cord , 2.0mm / 3.0mm Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

Certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
We very pleased cooperate with your company,high quality,fast delivery time,and very good service.

—— Filipe Augusto.Marcelo

We always satisfy with your service and products,sure to have a long time cooperation between us.

—— Eric Charles

Your company OEM service is very good!

—— Pham Huu Thang

your cable material very nice quality

—— Abdule

I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH SC APC Patch Cord , 2.0mm / 3.0mm Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

FTTH SC APC Patch Cord , 2.0mm / 3.0mm Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable
FTTH SC APC Patch Cord , 2.0mm / 3.0mm Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable
FTTH SC APC Patch Cord , 2.0mm / 3.0mm Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable FTTH SC APC Patch Cord , 2.0mm / 3.0mm Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

Large Image :  FTTH SC APC Patch Cord , 2.0mm / 3.0mm Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: NewLight
Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negoatiate
Packaging Details: 1 pcs per pack
Delivery Time: 3 to 5 working day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month

FTTH SC APC Patch Cord , 2.0mm / 3.0mm Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable

Description
Name: SC SC Fiber Patch Cord Diameter: 2.0mm
Model: Single Connector: SC-SC
Color: Yellow Length: 3 Meter
High Light:

fiber optic pigtail

,

ftth fiber optic cable

SC APC 3M Single mode duplex fiber optic patchcord cable SC 2.0mm or 3.0mm FTTH fiber optic jumper cable

 

 

 

Specifications

 

Specification Unit FC, SC, LC/Armored Cables ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion loss dB ≤2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss dB ≥550 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Wavelength nm 1310,1510 1310,1510 1310,1510 1310,1510
Interchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Operating temperature -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage temperature -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
Cable diameter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

 

 

Characteristics

1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPCAPC
3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores ,12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores...
5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum ,Armored

 

 

Features

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Good echangeabilityGood Durability
High temperature stability
CE,ROHS,FCC

 

 

Applications


CATV
Optical fiber communication systems
Optical fiber data transmission
Building network access
Cabling system, ODF
FTTX applications


 


FTTH SC APC Patch Cord , 2.0mm / 3.0mm Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 0

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)