Home ProductsFiber Optic Cables

Green LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cord , 1.5M Length 12 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

Certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
We very pleased cooperate with your company,high quality,fast delivery time,and very good service.

—— Filipe Augusto.Marcelo

We always satisfy with your service and products,sure to have a long time cooperation between us.

—— Eric Charles

Your company OEM service is very good!

—— Pham Huu Thang

your cable material very nice quality

—— Abdule

I'm Online Chat Now

Green LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cord , 1.5M Length 12 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

Green LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cord , 1.5M Length 12 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
Green LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cord , 1.5M Length 12 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
Green LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cord , 1.5M Length 12 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Green LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cord , 1.5M Length 12 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Green LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cord , 1.5M Length 12 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

Large Image :  Green LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cord , 1.5M Length 12 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: NewLight
Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negoatiate
Packaging Details: 1 pcs per pack
Delivery Time: 3 to 5 working day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month

Green LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cord , 1.5M Length 12 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

Description
Name: LC 12 Cores Pigtail Diameter: 2.0mm
Model: Multimode Connector: LC
Color: Green Length: 1.5 Meter
High Light:

fiber optic pigtail

,

single mode fiber jumpers

LC OM3 12 cores fanout fiber optic Pigtail multimode 12 core 1.5M Optical fiber pigtail 12 cores color

 

 

Specification
 
 
Parameter
PC
UPC
APC
Multi-mode
Insertion loss
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
≤0.3dB
Return loss
>40dB
>50dB
>60dB
/
Exchange
≤0.2dB
Repeatability
≤0.2dB
Service life
>1000times
Tensile strength
>10kg
Temperature range
-40°C to +85°C
 
Basic information when purchasing
 
Fiber Mode
Connector Type
 
Cable Type
Length of Fiber/Cable
S=Single mode
M=Multimode
P=PM fiber
X=others
SC=SC/PC
FC=FC/PC
FU=FC/UPC
SU=SC/UPC
FA=FC/APC
SA=SC/APC
ST=ST/PC
LC=LC/PC
xx=Others
 
1=0.9mm
2=2mm
3=3mm
x=Others
01=1.0m
02=2.0m
03=3.0m
04=4..0m
xx=others
 
 

 

 

Characteristics

1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPCAPC
3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores ,12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores...
5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum ,Armored

 

 

Features

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Good echangeabilityGood Durability
High temperature stability
CE,ROHS,FCC

 

 

Applications


CATV
Optical fiber communication systems
Optical fiber data transmission
Building network access
Cabling system, ODF
FTTX applications


 


Green LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cord , 1.5M Length 12 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 0

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Mr. Michael

Tel: +8615818525640

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)