Home ProductsFiber Optic Connectors

Plastic Body Fiber Optic Connectors Single Mode ST TO LC Adapter For CATV

Plastic Body Fiber Optic Connectors Single Mode ST TO LC Adapter For CATV

    • Plastic Body Fiber Optic Connectors Single Mode ST TO LC Adapter For CATV
    • Plastic Body Fiber Optic Connectors Single Mode ST TO LC Adapter For CATV
  • Plastic Body Fiber Optic Connectors Single Mode ST TO LC Adapter For CATV

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
    Price: Negotiate
    Packaging Details: 10pcs per pack
    Delivery Time: within 2 weeks
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 10000 pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Color: Blue ,Red Material: Plastic,Metal
    Connector: ST-LC Model: Singlemode
    Polish: UPC Name: ST-LC Adapter

    Test equipment use ST to LC Optical fiber adapter Fiber Optic Connector ST-LC Male-Female

     

     

    Availability:


    * SC to ST - SC to FC - FC to ST - LC to FC
    * LC to SC - DIN to FC - DIN to SC

     

     

    Specifications:


    * Insertion Loss <0.20dB
    * Durability <0.20 dB typical change, 1000 matings
    * Operating Temperature:-40 to + 80C

     

    Characteristic SM , MM
    Connector type FC/SC/ST/LC/MU/MT-RJ/ESCON/E2000
    Diameter(mm) 0.9,2.0,3.0
    Polishing grade SM PC MM PC UPC APC
    Insertion loss ≤0.3dB ≤0.4dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB
    Return loss ≥40dB ≥50dB ≥65dB
    Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
    Repeatability ≤0.2dB
    Operation temperature -40~+85

     

    Features:


    * Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
    * High precision alignment
    * Nickel plated brass body
    * Plastic body
    * Choice of housing shape and sleeve material
    * Compact design

     

    Application:


    * CATV,

    * Telecommunication networks,

    * Test equipment,

    * Metro,

    * Local Area Networks (LANs),

    * Data processing networks

     


     

     

    Plastic Body Fiber Optic Connectors Single Mode ST TO LC Adapter For CATV

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Mr. Michael

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)