Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

SC UPC 1X8 PLC Single Mode Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter Steel Tube Type For FTTH

SC UPC 1X8 PLC Single Mode Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter Steel Tube Type For FTTH

SC UPC 1X8 PLC Single Mode Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter Steel Tube Type For FTTH

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 100
Price: Negotiate
Packaging Details: 1 set per pack
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Grey Cable , Blue Connector Connector Type: SC
Polish: UPC Cable Diameter: 0.9mm
Mode: Single Mode OEM: Available

SC UPC 1X8 PLC Singlemode Fiber Optical splitter FTTH PLC Steel tube type

 

 

 

 

 

 

Specification:

 

1xN PLC Splitter Specification
Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260~1650
Fiber Type G657A1 or as customers' order
Port Configuration 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 1x128
Insertion Loss (dB) 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.9 20.5/21.0 23.8/24.2
Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.0 2.5
Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35 0.4
Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Temperature Dependent Loss (-40~85 ) (dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.5
Return Loss (dB) 55/50
Operating Temperature -40~+85
Directivity (dB) ≥ 55
Storage Temperature

-40~+85

 

 

 

Feature:

 

*Excellent Mechanical,Small Size
*High Reliability
*Low insertion Loss and low Polarization Dependent loss
*High channel counts
*Excellent Environmental Stability and Widely Used

 

 

Application:

 

*FTTx Deployments(GPON/BPON/EPON)
*Cable television (CATV)
*Local area networks (LAN)
*Test equipment
*Passive optical networks(PON)

 

 

 

SC UPC 1X8 PLC Single Mode Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter Steel Tube Type For FTTH

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)