Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

Yellow LC LC Fiber Patch Cord , PVC Material 3 Meter Simplex Fiber Optic Cable

Yellow LC LC Fiber Patch Cord , PVC Material 3 Meter Simplex Fiber Optic Cable

    • Yellow LC LC Fiber Patch Cord , PVC Material 3 Meter Simplex Fiber Optic Cable
    • Yellow LC LC Fiber Patch Cord , PVC Material 3 Meter Simplex Fiber Optic Cable
  • Yellow LC LC Fiber Patch Cord , PVC Material 3 Meter Simplex Fiber Optic Cable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: NewLight
    Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: Negoatiate
    Packaging Details: 1 pcs per pack
    Delivery Time: 3 to 5 working day
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: Lc To Lc Fiber Patch Cable Diameter: 1.2 Mm
    Model: Single Connector: LC-LC
    Color: Yellow Length: 3 Meter
    High Light:

    sc sc fiber patch cord

    ,

    single mode fiber optic cable

    Yellow color LC-LC SM SX 9/125 1.2mm diameter cable PVC material 3 meters length

     

     

     

     

     

    Specifications

     

    Specification Unit FC, SC, LC/Armored Cables ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
    Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode Multi-mode Single-mode
    PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
    Insertion loss dB ≤2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
    Return loss dB ≥550 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
    Wavelength nm 1310,1510 1310,1510 1310,1510 1310,1510
    Interchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
    Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
    Operating temperature -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
    Storage temperature -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
    Cable diameter mm φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9 φ3.0,φ2.0,φ0.9

     

     

    Characteristics

    1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
    2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPCAPC
    3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
    4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores ,12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores...
    5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
    6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
    7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum ,Armored

     

    Applications


    CATV
    Optical fiber communication systems
    Optical fiber data transmission
    Building network access
    Cabling system, ODF
    FTTX applications

    Features

    Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
    Good echangeabilityGood Durability
    High temperature stability
    CE,ROHS,FCC
     


    Yellow LC LC Fiber Patch Cord , PVC Material 3 Meter Simplex Fiber Optic Cable 0

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Mr. Michael

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)