Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

12 core Multimode MPO MTP Cable 50 / 125 5 Meter 3.0mm Mini Round LSZH Fiber Optic Cable

12 core Multimode MPO MTP Cable 50 / 125 5 Meter 3.0mm Mini Round LSZH Fiber Optic Cable

    • 12 core Multimode MPO MTP Cable 50 / 125 5 Meter 3.0mm Mini Round LSZH Fiber Optic Cable
  • 12 core Multimode MPO MTP Cable 50 / 125 5 Meter 3.0mm Mini Round LSZH Fiber Optic Cable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
    Price: Negotiate
    Packaging Details: 1 piece per pack
    Delivery Time: within 2 weeks
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 1000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Color: Orange Name: MPO TO MPO Cable
    Connector: MPO - MPO Length: 5 Meters
    Mode: Multimode OEM: Available
    High Light:

    mpo fiber cable

    ,

    mpo to mpo cable

    12cores Multimode MPO Male to MPO Male Patch Cord,50/125,5Meter,Orange Color,3.0mm Mini Round LSZH Cable

     

     

     

    Features:

     

     

    * Precision molded MT ferrule
    * High precision guide pins for exact alignment
    * Compact design, up to 4,8,12,24 fibers
    * IEC 61754-7 Compliant
    * Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant

     

     

    Application:

     

     

    * Asynchronous Transmission Mode (ATM)
    * Gigabit Ethernet
    * Active Deviced/Transceiver Interface
    * CATV, Video and Multimedia
    * Premise Installations
    * Telecommunication Networks

     

     

    Description:

     

    The single mode and multimode MPO products are multi fiber connectors sued in high-density backplane and Printed Circuit Board(PCB) applications in data and telecommunications system. The MPO connector offers up to 12 times the density of standard connectors,providing significant space and cost savings.

    MPO patch cord utilize precision molded MT ferrules,with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating. The MPO can be mass terminated in combination of 4,8,12 or 24 fibers.

     

     

     

    Standards Compliance:

     

    Jacketed cable is compliant with NFPA 262 Optical Fiber Nonconductive Plenum (OFNP) or IEC-60332 Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) flame rating.

    Compliant to Directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS) and REACH SvHC.

    MPO connector complies with IEC-61754-7 & EIA/TIA-604-5.

     

     

    Technical Specifications:

    Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
    Fiber Type SM(G.652/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3)
    Jacket Materials LSZH/OFNR/PVC
    Connector Type SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
    Ferrule Materials Ceramic
    Testing Wavelengths 1310±30/1550±30nm 850±30/1300±30nm
    Insertion Losss(dB)
    TIA/EIA-455-107
    ≤ 0.3dB
    (PC/UPC/APC)
    ≤ 0.3dB
    (PC/UPC)
    Return Loss(dB)
    TIA/EIA-455-107
    ≥45dB(PC/UPC)
    ≥55dB(APC)
    ≥35dB(PC/UPC)
    Exchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
    Cable Assemblies Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
    Operating Temperature (° C) -10~ + 70
    Storage Temperature (° C) -40 ~ +85
    Package 1unit/bag
    *All values specified are with connectors.
     

     

    MPO Detail:

     

    MPO patch cables are used to make the interconnections between the MPO cassettes or connections to active equipment with MPO/MTP interface.

    In cases where an MPO patch cord is connected (through an MPO coupler) to another MPO patch cable, one of the two MPO connectors must be male (equipped with pins).

    MPO patch cables are available in 3 different wire map configurations: Straight, Total Flipped or Pair Flipped

    MPO patch cables are available in multi-mode and single-mode fiber cable.

     

     

    Performance of Assemblies MTP / MPO Termination:

     

    Type/Performance Singlemode(APC polish) Multimode(PC / Flat Polish)
      Standard Elite Low Loss Standard Elite Low Loss
    Maximum Insertion Loss ≤ 0.75dB ≤ 0.35dB ≤ 0.60dB ≤ 0.35dB
    Return Loss ≥ 50dB N/A
    Operating Temperature -40°C to 80°C 40°C to 80°C
    Test Wavelength 1310nm

    850nm

     

     

     

     

    12 core Multimode MPO MTP Cable 50 / 125 5 Meter 3.0mm Mini Round LSZH Fiber Optic Cable 0

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Mr. Michael

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)