Home ProductsFiber Optic Jumper Cables

1.5Meter 2.0 Mm Diameter Fiber Optic Jumper Cables E2000 / APC With PVC Jacket

1.5Meter 2.0 Mm Diameter Fiber Optic Jumper Cables E2000 / APC With PVC Jacket

1.5Meter 2.0 Mm Diameter Fiber Optic Jumper Cables E2000 / APC With  PVC Jacket

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: NewLight
Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negoatiate
Packaging Details: 1 pcs per pack
Delivery Time: 3 to 5 working day
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Name: E2000 - E2000 Patch Cord Diameter: 2.0mm
Fiber Type: Simplex Connector: E2000-E2000
Color: Yellow Length: 3 Meter

1.5Meter 2.0 mm diameter PVC Jacket Fiber Optic patch cord E2000/APC single model simplex
 
 
Feature:
 
1. Low insertion loss, back reflection & high return loss
2. UL-rated plastic housing and boots in a variety of colors
3. Push-pull design makes excellent mechanism endurance
4. High quality of ceramic ferrules
5. High credibility and stability, good in repeatability and exchangeability
6. Compliance with ROSH’s request

Application
1. CATV
2. Telecommunication networks
3. Wide Area Networks
4. Industrial ,medical &military
5. Local Area Networks
6. Test equipment
7. Active device termination
8. Data processing networks

 
Availabilities&Ordering:
 
1. Full specifications, FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ etc.
2. Simplex and Duplex assemblies available
3. Singlemode and multimode available
4. PC, UPC and APC polishing available
5. PVC and LSZH outer sheath.
6. 0.9mm, 2.0mm and 3.0mm cable size
7. Hybrid patch cords are available upon request
8. Fan-out available (Ribbon/ bundle)
9. Pigtail available
10. Loopback available
11. Customized length

 
 
Ordering Options:
 
 

Connector typeSC,FC,ST,LC,E2000,DIN,MU,MTRJ,etc
PolishUPC,APC,PC
Cable typeSimplex,Duplex straight,Duplex Reverse
FiberSM(G652),62.5/125um,50/125um,OM2,OM3,SM(G655)
Cable JacketRiser,Plenum,LSZH
Cable Diameter3.0mm,2.0mm,0.9mm,etc
Cable LengthLength in meter

 
Type:
 
* Connector type: FC,SC,ST,LC,MT-RJ,MU,etc.
* Ferrule endface: PC,UPC,APC,etc.
* Fiber type: single mode,polarization-maintaining optical fiber,multimode 50/125,mutimode 62.5/125,etc.
* Cable diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm,etc.
* Number of fiber connected: single-core connector,dual-core connector and multi-core connector.
 
 
Specification: 
 

ConnectorE2000 to E2000Jacket OD3.0mm
Fiber Mode9/125µmJacket ColorYellow
PolishAPC to APCWavelength1310/1550nm
Fiber TypeSimplexJacket MaterialPVC
Insertion loss≤0.3dBInterchangeability≤0.2dB
Return loss≥50dBVibration≤0.2dB
Operating temperature-40~70℃Storage temperature-45~85℃
PolarityA(Tx) to B(Rx)Fiber GradeG652D

 
 
 
 
1.5Meter 2.0 Mm Diameter Fiber Optic Jumper Cables E2000 / APC With  PVC Jacket

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)