Home ProductsFiber Optic Jumper Cables

4 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode Duplex , 100M G657A SC Fiber Optic Cable

4 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode Duplex , 100M G657A SC Fiber Optic Cable

    • 4 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode Duplex , 100M G657A SC Fiber Optic Cable
    • 4 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode Duplex , 100M G657A SC Fiber Optic Cable
  • 4 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode Duplex , 100M G657A SC Fiber Optic Cable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: NewLight
    Certification: IS09001-2008.ROHS

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: Negoatiate
    Packaging Details: 1 pcs per pack
    Delivery Time: 3 to 5 working day
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: SC Pigtail Single Mode Diameter: 2.0mm
    Fiber Type: Duplex Connector: SC-SC
    Color: Black Length: 100 Meter

    100M Outdoor SC UPC 4Cores FTTH Drop Patch Cable SC Singlemode Duplex G657A Black color

     

     

     


    Specification

     


    Insertion loss: ≤ 0.3dB
    Return loss:≥55dB
    Durability; ≥1000 times
    Operating temperature; -40~+80°
    Working wavelength:1310-1550nm

     

     

    Feature


    Suitable for telecommuniction networks
    Type: FC, SC, ST, MU, LC ,MTRJ,MPO,SMA,E2000,DIN
    High durability and reliability
    Low insertion loss and high return loss
    Single mode/multi mode, PC/UPC/APC patch cord and pigtail available
    Single core, 2 cores, 4 cres, 6 cores, 8 cores, 12 cores and multi core patch cord and pigtail available

     

     

     

    Description


    The SC fiber optic cable is available in both single mode and multimode versions, and is fully intermateable with NTT-SC products. Both single mode and multimode versions SC fiber patch come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished UPC profile and convex spherical end. These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability.

     

     

     

    Ordering options

    1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
    2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPCAPC
    3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
    4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores ,12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores...
    5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
    6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
    7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum ,Armored

     

     

    Mechanical properties

     

    Interchangeability (dB): ≤ 0.1

    Vibration (dB): ≤ 0.1 (5 to 50Hz, 1.5mm)

    Tensile strength (dB): ≤ 0.1 (0 to 15Kg pull)

    The high temperature ≤ 0.2dB (+85 ° C for 50 hours)

    Low temperature ≤ 0.2dB (-40 ° C for 50 hours)

    Temperature cycling ≤ 0.2dB (-40 ° Cto 85 ° C, 5 cycles)

    Humidity ≤ 0.2dB (-25 ° C ~ 65 ° C, 93%)

     

    Application:

     

    Signal transmission and data transmission

    Telecommunications network, local area network (LAN), metropolitan area networks, optical fiber communication systems

    Fiber optic test equipment / instrumentation

    Optical fiber CATV (cable television), optical fiber sensors

    Fiber-optic broadband-home, FTTH fiber to the home

    Fiber optic patch panels, rack and wall mount fiber optic wiring unit

     

     

    Ordering Options:

     

     

    Connector type SC,FC,ST,LC,E2000,DIN,MU,MTRJ,etc
    Polish UPC,APC,PC
    Cable type Simplex,Duplex straight,Duplex Reverse
    Fiber SM(G652),62.5/125um,50/125um,OM2,OM3,SM(G655)
    Cable Jacket Riser,Plenum,LSZH
    Cable Diameter 3.0mm,2.0mm,0.9mm,etc
    Cable Length Length in meter

     

    Type:

     

    * Connector type: FC,SC,ST,LC,MT-RJ,MU,etc.

    * Ferrule endface: PC,UPC,APC,etc.

    * Fiber type: single mode,polarization-maintaining optical fiber,multimode 50/125,mutimode 62.5/125,etc.

    * Cable diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm,etc.

    * Number of fiber connected: single-core connector,dual-core connector and multi-core connector.

     

     

     

     

    4 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Singlemode Duplex , 100M G657A SC Fiber Optic Cable

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Mr. Michael

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)