Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

1x3 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Single Mode Optical Cable Coupler With SC APC Connector

1x3 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Single Mode Optical Cable Coupler With SC APC Connector

    • 1x3 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Single Mode Optical Cable Coupler With SC APC Connector
    • 1x3 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Single Mode Optical Cable Coupler With SC APC Connector
  • 1x3 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Single Mode Optical Cable Coupler With SC APC Connector

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 100
    Price: Negotiate
    Packaging Details: 1 set per pack
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 10000/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Name: Fiber Optic Cable Splitter Connector Type: SC
    Polish: APC Cable Diameter: 2.0mm
    Mode: Single Mode OEM: Available

    SC APC 1x3 PLC Fiber optical splitter single mode with SC APC connector FTTH

     

     

    Application:

     

     

    Fiber Optic CATV; Fiber to home (FTTH); Passive Optical Networks; Fiber communication systems;

     

    Local Areal Networks (LAN)

     

     

     

    Specification:

     

    Parameters 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
    Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260-1650
    Insertion Loss (dB) Max(S/P) 7.4/7.2 10.7/10.5 13.7/13.5 16.9/16.5 21
    Loss Uniformity (dB) Max 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.7 2.5
    Return Loss (dB) Min(S/P) 50/55 50/55 50/55 50/55 50
    PDL (dB) Max 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4
    Directivity (dB) Min 55 55 55 55 55
    Pigtail Length(m) 1.2(±0.1) or customer specified
    Fiber Type SMF -28e or customer specified
    Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 1 1 1 1 1
    Temperature Stability 0.6 0.6 0.8 1 1
    (-40~85 ℃)(dB)          
    Operating Temperature( ℃) -20~75
    Storage Temperature( ℃) -40~85
    Packaging Size(L x W x H)(mm) 40x4x4 40x4x4 40x4x4 50x7x4

    60x12x4

     
     

     

     

    1x3 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Single Mode Optical Cable Coupler With SC APC Connector

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Mr. Michael

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)