Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

5M Multimode FC Fiber Patch Cord PVC And LSZH 3.0 Diameter Simplex Fiber Cable

5M Multimode FC Fiber Patch Cord PVC And LSZH 3.0 Diameter Simplex Fiber Cable

    • 5M Multimode FC Fiber Patch Cord PVC And LSZH 3.0 Diameter Simplex Fiber Cable
    • 5M Multimode FC Fiber Patch Cord PVC And LSZH 3.0 Diameter Simplex Fiber Cable
  • 5M Multimode FC Fiber Patch Cord PVC And LSZH 3.0 Diameter Simplex Fiber Cable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen ,China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE,ISO ,RoHS
    Model Number: FC / ST

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: Can be Negotiated
    Packaging Details: OPP bag with carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
    Payment Terms: Western Union, Money Gram , Paypal, T/T
    Supply Ability: 12,000 pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 5M Multimode FC Fiber Patch Cord PVC And LSZH 3.0 Diameter Simplex Fiber Cable Ferrule Polishing: PC
    Material: PVC/LSZH Connector: FC
    Diameter: 3.0 Mm Cable Color: Aqua
    Cable Type: OM3-150 / OM3-300 Core Type: Simplex
    Delivery Time: 2-7 Days After Received Payment Length: Can Be Customized
    OEM/ODM: Acceptable

    Optic Fiber Patch Cord Product Name:
     
    5M Multimode FC Fiber Patch Cord PVC And LSZH 3.0 Diameter Simplex Fiber Cable
     
    Optic Fiber Patch CordDescription :
     
    OM3  Multi mode fiber optic cable is 50/125um Core . it have two kinds of specifcation  : 50/125um OM3-150 and 50/125um OM3-300. There are different between the distance for transmission . OM3-150 is use for 150meters distance data transmission , but OM3-300 can reach 300 meters . 
    You can choose the cable type according to your requirements for data tansmission and distance .
     
    Optic Fiber Patch Cord Applications:
     
    Local Area Networks, including FTTH and FTTD
    CATV System

    Telecommunication Networks
    Data processing networks
     
     
    Optic Fiber Patch Cord Characteristics:
     
    Low insertion loss, high return loss
    Good compatibility
    High precision of mechanical dimensions
    High reliability & stability
    PC,APC,UPC optional, cable length optional
     
     
     
    Optic Fiber Patch Cord Specification:
     
    Insertion loss: ≤0.2dB
    Return loss: ≥35dB(PC)
    Repeatable: 0.1dB (1000)
    Temperature range: -40°~80°C
     
     
    Optic Fiber Patch Cord Ordering Information:
     
    Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
    Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
    Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
    Cable Quantity: “2C” means two cores= Duplex(DX)
    Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm
    Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
    Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum

     
    Optic Fiber Patch Cord Data Sheet
     

    Fiber typeSingle mode:
    (1)9/125-G652D
    (2)9/125-G655
    (3)9/125-G657A1,G657A2,G657B2,G657B3

    Multimode:
    (4)50/125-OM2
    (5)62.5/125-OM1
    (6)50/125-OM3
    (7)50/125-OM4
    (8)50/125-OM5

    Fiber brandYOFC, Corning, OFS...
    Connector typeSC, LC, FC, ST, E2K, MU, MTRJ, MPO/MTP, SMA, DIN

     
     

    Cord typeSimplex ,Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 12cores, 24cores...
    Cable diameter0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm....
    Cable jacketPVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
    Length(M)

    0.3m,1m,2m,5m,10m,25m,50m,100m ( can be customized )
     

     

     
     
    Optic Fiber Patch Cord Connectory type :
     
     
    5M Multimode FC Fiber Patch Cord PVC And LSZH 3.0 Diameter Simplex Fiber Cable
     
    FQA :
     
    1. Q : Are you manufacturer ?
    A: yes, we are manufacturer in Shenzhen,China
     
    2. Q : What's your MOQ ?
    A: MOQ can be 1 pcs , but we are not suggest to order 1 pcs , because the cost will be higher , so that the price will be higher than your budget .
     
    3. Q : What's the price ?
    A : The price is according to your quantity . After you let us know your quantity , we will offer our best price for you . Big Quantity will get very competitive price .
     
    4. Q: Can you quote FOB price ?
    A : yes we can , But due to the size and weight is not big , most are delivery by air ,DHL , TNT , UPC , FEDEX ,etc . So it it difficult to do FOB price . The best way is let us know your detailed specifications and quantity , we will offer the freight with products price for your reference .
     
    We have very competitive price logist . If your quantity is big and there are dozens of carton boxes , we can figure out freight by sea for your reference .
     
    EXW price or CFR price will be better . You can contact us for more solution if you need .
     
    5. Q: How is your quality ?
    A: Our production is according to IEC , Europe standard production , almost closed to dust-free workshop . Imported production equipment and quality control equipment . Especially MTP Daisi equipments .
     
    All the products are 100% test before delivery .
     
    6. Q : Whats your lead time ?
    A : We have three factories in China . One factory for fiber optic cable production , two factories for patch cord , PLC , ODF , adaptor ,attenuators ,etc .
    For fiber optic patch cord , the lead time can be 2 -3 owrking days for 5000 pcs . regular products we are have it in stock . We can deal with urgent order for you . More informations , you can feel free to contact us .
     
    7. Q : Whats your warranty ?
    A : for patch cord , we have 2 years warranty since delivery , but only responsible for non-artificial damage . For artificial damage , we can repare it for you for free ,but freight will be paid by your side .
     
    8. Q : Whats your packing ?
    A : We are using international export package . attached some packing of different products for your reference . We also can print your logo on the packing
     
    9. Q: Can you do OEM/ODM ?
    A: yes , we can . We are manufacturer , all products are accept OEM /ODM . we can sign the Confidentiality agreement .
     
    10. Q: Can I have a sample ?
    A: It depends on which products , for adaptor , attenuator ,patch cord , pigtail , we can provide a sammple for you for free . But freight repaid by your side .
    For big value products , we can't offer it for free , sample charge and freight repaid first , after you placed order , the sample charge will be returned.
     
    11. Q: How can I order ?
    A: 1. send mail to us or send inquiry . let us know the products name , detailed specifications , quantity . Provide your receive address if you need us to figure out freight for you .
    2. After we know your requirements , will offer our best price for you ,with lead time . The price is according to your quantity .
    3. When you accept the quotation , we will make Profoma Invoice with our bank account .
    4. We will arrange the production for you after we received payment .
    5. Before we delivery will confirm the receive information with you again .and will send the tracking number to you after delivery .
    6. We will try our best to meet your requirements for long-term cooperation .
     
    12. Q: What your payment term ?
    A: T/T , Western Union , Paypal ,MoneyGram at once .For big amount , can 50% deposit in advance , 50% balance paid before delivery .
     
    Packing for reference :
    5M Multimode FC Fiber Patch Cord PVC And LSZH 3.0 Diameter Simplex Fiber Cable

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products