Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

SC / PC - SC / PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex Single Mode Orange Cable 50/125 PVC Material

SC / PC - SC / PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex Single Mode Orange Cable 50/125 PVC Material

    • SC / PC - SC / PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex Single Mode Orange Cable 50/125 PVC Material
    • SC / PC - SC / PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex Single Mode Orange Cable 50/125 PVC Material
  • SC / PC - SC / PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex Single Mode Orange Cable 50/125 PVC Material

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
    Model Number: SC/PC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
    Supply Ability: 12000 pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: SC / PC - SC / PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex Single Mode Orange Cable 50/125 PVC Material Material: PVC Jacket
    Fiber Type: 50/125um Connector Type: SC /PC -SC /PC
    Mode: Multi Mode Cable Core Type: Simplex / Duplex
    Cable Color: Orange Cable Diameter: 2.0mm / 3.0mm
    Cable Length: As Your Requirement Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3dB
    Return Loss: ≥40dB

    Optic Fiber Patch Cord Product Name: 

     

    SC / PC - SC / PC fiber optic Patch Cord simplex single mode orange cable 50/125 PVC material

     

    Optic Fiber Patch Cord Description :

     

    the fiber optic patch cord can be customized length , connectors , cable diameters , cable color according to your request .

     

    We also can print your compay logo on cable for free , but the MOQ of total length for one specification cable should be 1000M .

     

    For example : total length of one order for  single mode simplex G652D 2.0mm PVC cable , 1000 meters  , then we can set the print on our machine when we produce th cable  . 

     

    Kindly let us know the Logo print before we start to produce cable . 

     

     

    Optic Fiber Patch Cord Features


    Simplex or duplex or multi fiber assemblies
    Riser or Plenum rated, LSZH and RoHS cables available
    Low insertion loss, IEC, TIA/EIA, Telcordia compliant
    Custom fiber optic cable lengths and jacket colors
    Various fiber types and wavelengths, typical 9/125 single mode, 50/125 multimode and 62.5/125 multimode
    0.9 / 1.8 / 2.0 / 3.0 / mm outer diameter fiber optic cables
    PC, UPC, and APC polish types
    Good packing, competitive prices and very fast delivery
    100% geometry test anc IEC cleaning test are available
    OEM service is avaibable

     

    Optic Fiber Patch Cord Data Sheet : 

     

    Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
    Fiber Type SM(G.652/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5)
    Jacket Materials LSZH/OFNR/PVC
    Connector Type SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/DIN/SMA/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
    Ferrule Materials Ceramic
    Testing Wavelengths 1310±30/1550±30nm 850±30/1300±30nm
    Insertion Losss(dB) ≤ 0.25dB(PC/UPC/APC) ≤ 0.3dB(PC/UPC)
    Return Loss(dB) ≥50dB(PC/UPC)
    ≥60dB(APC)
    ≥40dB(PC/UPC)
    Exchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
    Cable Assemblies Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
    Operating Temperature (° C) -10~ + 70
    Storage Temperature (° C) -40 ~ +85
    Package 1unit/bag
    *All values specified are with connectors.

     

     

    How To Order Optic Fiber Patch Cord

     

    1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
    2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
    3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
    4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
    5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core
    6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
    7. Patch cord length : according to your requirements

     

     

    Optic Fiber Patch Cord Connector type:

     

    SC / PC - SC / PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex Single Mode Orange Cable 50/125 PVC Material

     

    FQA :

     

    1. Q : Are you manufacturer ?

    A: yes, we are manufacturer in Shenzhen,China

     

    2. Q : What's your MOQ ?

    A: MOQ can be 1 pcs , but we are not suggest to order 1 pcs , because the cost will be higher , so that the price will be higher than your budget .

     

    3. Q : What's the price ?

    A : The price is according to your quantity . After you let us know your quantity , we will offer our best price for you . Big Quantity will get very competitive price .

     

    4. Q: Can you quote FOB price ?

    A : yes we can , But due to the size and weight is not big , most are delivery by air ,DHL , TNT , UPC , FEDEX ,etc . So it it difficult to do FOB price . The best way is let us know your detailed specifications and quantity , we will offer the freight with products price for your reference .

     

    We have very competitive price logist . If your quantity is big and there are dozens of carton boxes , we can figure out freight by sea for your reference .

     

    EXW price or CFR price will be better . You can contact us for more solution if you need .

     

    5. Q: How is your quality ?

    A: Our production is according to IEC , Europe standard production , almost closed to dust-free workshop . Imported production equipment and quality control equipment . Especially MTP Daisi equipments .

     

    All the products are 100% test before delivery .

     

    6. Q : Whats your lead time ?

    A : We have three factories in China . One factory for fiber optic cable production , two factories for patch cord , PLC , ODF , adaptor ,attenuators ,etc .

    For fiber optic patch cord , the lead time can be 2 -3 owrking days for 5000 pcs . regular products we are have it in stock . We can deal with urgent order for you . More informations , you can feel free to contact us .

     

    7. Q : Whats your warranty ?

    A : for patch cord , we have 2 years warranty since delivery , but only responsible for non-artificial damage . For artificial damage , we can repare it for you for free ,but freight will be paid by your side .

     

    8. Q : Whats your packing ?

    A : We are using international export package . attached some packing of different products for your reference . We also can print your logo on the packing

     

    9. Q: Can you do OEM/ODM ?

    A: yes , we can . We are manufacturer , all products are accept OEM /ODM . we can sign the Confidentiality agreement .

     

    10. Q: Can I have a sample ?

    A: It depends on which products , for adaptor , attenuator ,patch cord , pigtail , we can provide a sammple for you for free . But freight repaid by your side .

    For big value products , we can't offer it for free , sample charge and freight repaid first , after you placed order , the sample charge will be returned.

     

    11. Q: How can I order ?

    A: 1. send mail to us or send inquiry . let us know the products name , detailed specifications , quantity . Provide your receive address if you need us to figure out freight for you .

    2. After we know your requirements , will offer our best price for you ,with lead time . The price is according to your quantity .

    3. When you accept the quotation , we will make Profoma Invoice with our bank account .

    4. We will arrange the production for you after we received payment .

    5. Before we delivery will confirm the receive information with you again .and will send the tracking number to you after delivery .

    6. We will try our best to meet your requirements for long-term cooperation .

     

    12. Q: What your payment term ?

    A: T/T , Western Union , Paypal ,MoneyGram at once .For big amount , can 50% deposit in advance , 50% balance paid before delivery .

     

    Packing for reference :

    SC / PC - SC / PC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex Single Mode Orange Cable 50/125 PVC Material

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products