Home ProductsOptical Fiber Patch Cord

SC / PC - SC / PC fiber optic Patch Cord simplex single mode orange cable 50/125 PVC material

SC / PC - SC / PC fiber optic Patch Cord simplex single mode orange cable 50/125 PVC material

    • SC / PC - SC / PC fiber optic Patch Cord simplex  single mode orange cable 50/125 PVC material
    • SC / PC - SC / PC fiber optic Patch Cord simplex  single mode orange cable 50/125 PVC material
  • SC / PC - SC / PC fiber optic Patch Cord simplex  single mode orange cable 50/125 PVC material

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
    Model Number: SC/PC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
    Supply Ability: 12000 pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: PVC Fiber Type: 50/125
    Connector Type: SC /PC -SC /PC Mode: Multi Mode
    Cable Core Type: Simplex / Duplex Cable Color: Orange
    Cable Diameter: 2.0mm / 3.0mm Cable Length: As Your Requirement
    Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Received Payment Packing: Opp Bag + Carton Box
    Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3dB Return Loss: ≥40dB

     

     

    SC / PC - SC / PC fiber optic Patch Cord simplex single mode orange cable 50/125 PVC material

     

    the fiber optic patch cord can be customized length , connectors , cable diameters , cable color according to your request .

     

    We also can print your compay logo on cable for free , but the MOQ of total length for one specification cable should be 1000M .

     

    For example : total length of one order for  single mode simplex G652D 2.0mm PVC cable , 1000 meters  , then we can set the print on our machine when we produce th cable  . 

     

    Please let us know the print before we start to produce cable . 

     

     

     

    Features


    Simplex or duplex or multi fiber assemblies
    Riser or Plenum rated, LSZH and RoHS cables available
    Low insertion loss, IEC, TIA/EIA, Telcordia compliant
    Custom fiber optic cable lengths and jacket colors
    Various fiber types and wavelengths, typical 9/125 single mode, 50/125 multimode and 62.5/125 multimode
    0.9 / 1.8 / 2.0 / 3.0 / mm outer diameter fiber optic cables
    PC, UPC, and APC polish types
    Good packing, competitive prices and very fast delivery
    100% geometry test anc IEC cleaning test are available
    OEM service is avaibable

     

    Discription 

     

     

    Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
    Fiber Type SM(G.652/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5)
    Jacket Materials LSZH/OFNR/PVC
    Connector Type SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/DIN/SMA/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
    Ferrule Materials Ceramic
    Testing Wavelengths 1310±30/1550±30nm 850±30/1300±30nm
    Insertion Losss(dB) ≤ 0.25dB(PC/UPC/APC) ≤ 0.3dB(PC/UPC)
    Return Loss(dB) ≥50dB(PC/UPC)
    ≥60dB(APC)
    ≥40dB(PC/UPC)
    Exchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
    Cable Assemblies Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
    Operating Temperature (° C) -10~ + 70
    Storage Temperature (° C) -40 ~ +85
    Package 1unit/bag
    *All values specified are with connectors.

     

     

    Application :

     

    SC / PC - SC / PC fiber optic Patch Cord simplex  single mode orange cable 50/125 PVC material

     

     

    Packing :

     

     

    SC / PC - SC / PC fiber optic Patch Cord simplex  single mode orange cable 50/125 PVC material

     

     

     

     

    How to place order :

     

    How to order

    1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
    2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
    3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
    4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
    5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core
    6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
    7. Patch cord length : according to your requirements

     

     

    Connector type:

     

    SC / PC - SC / PC fiber optic Patch Cord simplex  single mode orange cable 50/125 PVC material

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)