Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

male and female MPO-MPO Optic Fiber MPO MTP Cable Patch Cord 8 / 12 / 32 core

male and female MPO-MPO Optic Fiber MPO MTP Cable Patch Cord 8 / 12 / 32 core

    • male and female MPO-MPO Optic Fiber MPO MTP Cable Patch Cord 8 / 12  / 32 core
    • male and female MPO-MPO Optic Fiber MPO MTP Cable Patch Cord 8 / 12  / 32 core
  • male and female MPO-MPO Optic Fiber MPO MTP Cable Patch Cord 8 / 12  / 32 core

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
    Model Number: SC / FC / ST / LC / MPO / MTRJ / MU

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
    Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Male And Female MPO-MPO Optic Fiber MPO MTP Cable Patch Cord 8 / 12 / 32 Core Material: LSZH
    Fiber Type: OM3 50/125 Connector Type: MPO
    Mode: Multi Mode Fiber Count: 12 Core
    Cable Color: Aqua Cable Diameter: 3.0mm
    Cable Length: As Your Requirement Method: A Type
    Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.5dB Return Loss: ≥25dB

    Product Description

     

    male and female MPO-MPO Optic Fiber MPO MTP Cable Patch Cord 8 / 12 / 32 core

     

    The MPO /MTP connector have male and female type  . male connector with PIN and female connectory without PIN . One female MPO should be connect with male MPO . so that they can connect together by PIN  .

     

    MPO/MTP also have standard insertion loss and low insertion loss type , 8 / 12 / 24 core it the popular and normal type  . it can be MPO-MPO , MPO-LC ,etc .

     

    Female 

     

    male and female MPO-MPO Optic Fiber MPO MTP Cable Patch Cord 8 / 12  / 32 core

     

    Male 

     

    .male and female MPO-MPO Optic Fiber MPO MTP Cable Patch Cord 8 / 12  / 32 core

     

    Technical Parameter

     

    products name  male and female MPO-MPO Optic Fiber MPO MTP Cable Patch Cord 8 / 12 / 32 core
    mode type multi mode
    cable count 12 core ( can be 4/8/12/16/24/32 core )
    core type OM3-300( OM1/OM2/OM3-150/OM3-300/OM4/OM5)
    cable color Aqua ( can be customized according to your request )
    cable diameter ( can be customized diameter )
    patch cord length 5 meter ( can be customized according to your request )
    out jacket material  LSZH ( can be PVC or LSZH )
    insertion loss ≤ 0.5dB
    return loss ≥25 dB
    wave length 850/1300nm
    core type 50/125um
    connector type male
    connector color Aqua
    ferrule material plastic
    operater temperature -40~ +85℃
    cable print standard print ( can customized )
    OEM/ODM acceptable
    warranty 3 years after delivery
    Delivery time 2-15 working days ( according to your quantity )
     

     

     

    Features


    · With 12-fiber and 24-fiber MPO/MTP connector standard
    · Available in OS1/2, OM2, OM3 and OM4
    · Available in FC,LC, SC, ST, MU, and MTP
    · Interface polished type has PC, UPC and APC
    · Available in 12 / 24 / 36 / 48 / 72 / 96 / 144-fibers
    · 100% factory tested
    · Discrete connectors are heat-cured and use ceramic ferrules and sleeves
    · Fan-out fibers from MPO/MTP connectors into individual simplex or duplex
    · Customized for length, staggering, connector type, breakout style, fiber count, and labeling fiber

    Pre-terminated MPO/MTP Technology-Polarity
    The three polarity methods Type A, Type B and Type C are used to guarantee the right bi-directional allocation.

     

    male and female MPO-MPO Optic Fiber MPO MTP Cable Patch Cord 8 / 12  / 32 core

     

    male and female MPO-MPO Optic Fiber MPO MTP Cable Patch Cord 8 / 12  / 32 core

     

    male and female MPO-MPO Optic Fiber MPO MTP Cable Patch Cord 8 / 12  / 32 core

     

    More connector for reference 

    male and female MPO-MPO Optic Fiber MPO MTP Cable Patch Cord 8 / 12  / 32 core

     

    How to order

    1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
    2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
    3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
    4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
    5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core
    6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
    7. Patch cord length : according to your requirements

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)