Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

MPO / MTP - MPO / MTP B type MPO MTP female / male optical fiber patch cord

MPO / MTP - MPO / MTP B type MPO MTP female / male optical fiber patch cord

    • MPO / MTP - MPO / MTP  B type MPO MTP female / male optical fiber patch cord
    • MPO / MTP - MPO / MTP  B type MPO MTP female / male optical fiber patch cord
  • MPO / MTP - MPO / MTP  B type MPO MTP female / male optical fiber patch cord

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen , China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
    Model Number: MPO / MTP

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
    Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: MPO Female Material: PVC
    Mode Type: Multi Mode Core Type: 12 Core
    Cable Color: Aqua Length: As Your Requirements
    Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.5dB Return Loss: ≥25dB
    Cable Diameter: 3.0mm Cable Type: 50/125 OM3
    Method: B Type Wavelength: 850/1300nm
    OEM/ODM: Acceptable Package: 1 Pcs/bag

     

     

     

    Description :

     

    MPO / MTP - MPO / MTP B type MPO MTP female / male optical fiber patch cord

     

     

    Product Description

     

    MPO optical fiber patch cord, Precise connector, Customized length, Excellent mechanical capability, insertion loss<0.2dB, Good durability and exchangeability, Compliant with Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC standard

     

     

    Application

     

    CATV

    Active dvice termination

    Telecommunication networks

    Metro

    Local Area Networks(LANs)

    Data Processing networks

    Test Equipment

    Premise installations.

    Wide Area Networks(WANs)

     

     

    Feature

     

    Low insertion loss and back reflection loss

    Good echangeabilityGood Durability

    High temperature stability

    Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE

     

    Technical Parameter

     

    products name  MPO / MTP - MPO / MTP B type MPO MTP female / male optical fiber patch cord
    mode type multi mode
    cable count 12 core ( can be 4/8/12/16/24/32 core )
    core type OM3-300( OM1/OM2/OM3-150/OM3-300/OM4/OM5)
    cable color Aqua ( can be customized according to your request )
    cable diameter ( can be customized diameter )
    patch cord length 5 meter ( can be customized according to your request )
    out jacket material PVC ( can be PVC or LSZH )
    insertion loss ≤ 0.5dB
    return loss ≥25 dB
    wave length 850/1300nm
    core type 50/125um
    connector type female
    connector color Aqua
    ferrule material plastic
    operater temperature -40~ +85℃
    cable print standard print ( can customized )
    OEM/ODM acceptable
    warranty 3 years after delivery
    Delivery time 2-15 working days ( according to your quantity )
     

     

     

    Ordering options

     

    Boot (cable size) Boot Color Fiber Type Cable number Ferrule Length

    0.9mm

    2.0mm

    3.0mm

    Black

    Biege

    Blue

    Gray

    White

    Yellow

    9/125um SM

    50/125um MM

    62.5/125um MM

    OM3

    OM4

    Simplex

    Duplex

    Multi-fiber

    PC

    APC

    Customized

     

     

     

    MPO / MTP - MPO / MTP  B type MPO MTP female / male optical fiber patch cord

     

     

    When a patch cord is constructed in a key-up/key-up configuration, the fiber arrangement on one connector

     

    is mirrored about the vertical axis on the other connector. For example, on connector A the blue fiber is to the

     

    left with the key up, while on connector B the blue fiber is to the right with the key up. Signals input on the left

     

    side of connector A will be output on the right side of connector B.

     

    MPO / MTP - MPO / MTP  B type MPO MTP female / male optical fiber patch cord

     

     

    Key-up/Key-up of GEZHI Patch cords Mirror Signals About the Vertical Axis

     

    GEZHI Assembly Structure Illustration:

     

     

    MPO / MTP - MPO / MTP  B type MPO MTP female / male optical fiber patch cord

     

     

    MPO / MTP - MPO / MTP  B type MPO MTP female / male optical fiber patch cord

     

     

    MPO / MTP - MPO / MTP  B type MPO MTP female / male optical fiber patch cord

     

     

     

     

    It have male and female connector :

     

    Male with PIN   , female without PIN 

     

    MPO / MTP - MPO / MTP  B type MPO MTP female / male optical fiber patch cordMPO / MTP - MPO / MTP  B type MPO MTP female / male optical fiber patch cord

     

     

                   Female connector                                                               Male connector 

     

     

     

    More connector 

    MPO / MTP - MPO / MTP  B type MPO MTP female / male optical fiber patch cord

     

    How to order

    1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
    2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC and APC ) / multi mode ( PC )
    3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
    4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
    5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core/48 core / 96 core and so on
    6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
    7. Patch cord length : according to your requirement
    8.MPO/MTP connector should let us know which method ( A type / B type /C type ), male or female , fiber count (4/8/12/16/24/32 fiber )

     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)