Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Panel

96 core LC - MPO male fiber optical distribution box or FTTH distribution box

Certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
We very pleased cooperate with your company,high quality,fast delivery time,and very good service.

—— Filipe Augusto.Marcelo

We always satisfy with your service and products,sure to have a long time cooperation between us.

—— Eric Charles

Your company OEM service is very good!

—— Pham Huu Thang

your cable material very nice quality

—— Abdule

I'm Online Chat Now

96 core LC - MPO male fiber optical distribution box or FTTH distribution box

96 core LC - MPO male fiber optical distribution box or  FTTH distribution box
96 core LC - MPO male fiber optical distribution box or  FTTH distribution box
96 core LC - MPO male fiber optical distribution box or  FTTH distribution box 96 core LC - MPO male fiber optical distribution box or  FTTH distribution box 96 core LC - MPO male fiber optical distribution box or  FTTH distribution box 96 core LC - MPO male fiber optical distribution box or  FTTH distribution box 96 core LC - MPO male fiber optical distribution box or  FTTH distribution box

Large Image :  96 core LC - MPO male fiber optical distribution box or FTTH distribution box

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
Model Number: MPO / MTP - LC / SC / FC / ST
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: foam + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days after received payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per month

96 core LC - MPO male fiber optical distribution box or FTTH distribution box

Description
Material: Stainless Steel Application: FTTH / FTTB/ FTTX Network
Operating Temperature: -20° ~ +80 ° Max Capacity: 144 Cores
Suitable Adaptor: LC / SC / ST / FC / MPO Size: 19 Inch
OEM/ ODM: Acceptable Deliery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment
Payment Method: T/T , Paypal , Western Union , Money Gram
High Light:

odf optical fiber distribution frame

,

odf fiber optic patch panel

 

 

Description 

 

96 core LC fiber optical distribution frame fiber optical FTTH distribution box

 

 

96 cores Rack Mounted MTP/MPO Fiber Patch Panels with 4pcs of MPO Cassette

Product Description

MPO/MTP Fiber Optical Patch Panels

· To integrate fiber patch panel with easy plug and play fiber cassette module for optimizing cabling management efficiency

· Light in weight, easy to install.

· Easy for installation and operation .

· 19' standard structure .

· Sliding tray design .

· Available for the installation of FC/SC/ST/LC adaptor.

MPO/MTP CASSETTES is made of cold rolled steel sheet or Aluminum, MPO Cassette Modules provide secure transition between MPO and LC or SC discrete connectors. They are used to interconnect MPO backbones with LC or SC patching.

 

Features

  •  

Design for MPO/MTP SYSTEM, for quickly network deploy and quick-fix solution

 

High-density and small design

 

12 and 24 fiber versions – 12 LC (Duplex) / SC (Simplex) optical parts

 

Available Multimode (62.5/125, Standard 50/125 and OM3,OM4) and Single mode(OS1/2) fiber.

 

Factory-terminated and -tested cable and apparatus for instant field connections with guaranteed quality and performance

 

 

Metallic shell with high strength protect the inner fibers effectively

 

Supports easy reconfiguration for moves, adds, and changes

 

Available for the installation of LC/SC adapter

 

Advantages

  • Imported production and test equipments:EXFO IL&RL Tester/ Domaille Grinding Machine/ SENKO 3D Interferometer
  • Pretty high return loss:≥45dB
  • 5-year Experience R&D Team
  • Customized Production and Service
  • 40G/100G Data Center Solution

 

  •  

Application

  • Data center infrastructure
  • Storage area network
  • Emerging 40 & 100Gps Protocols
  • Parallel optics
  • Enterprise network cabling systerm

Technical Parameter

Item Technical Parameter
Connector MPO (Female) LC
Operation Temperature -40°C ~ +80°C
Storage Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
Insertion Loss

SM: ≤ 0.75dB (standard value),

≤0.35dB (typical value);

MM:≤ 0.50dB (standard value),

≤0.35dB (typical value);

SM:≤ 0.2dB;

MM:≤ 0.2dB;

 

Return Loss

SM:≥60dB;

MM:≥35dB;

SM:≥60dB;

MM:≥35dB;

The MPO end type Male: with guide pin; Female: without guide pin
Fiber count 8,12&24 MT fiber
The other end of the connector type MPO-female , MPO-male , FC , SC , ST , MU , LC , E2000
Fiber mode Single-mode(G652,G655,G657), multi-mode (50, 62.5, OM2, OM3, OM4)
Fiber cable type 250um ribbon fiber,ribbon cable,Bundle fiber optic cable

 

 

 

 

 

 

Application 

 

 

96 core LC - MPO male fiber optical distribution box or  FTTH distribution box 0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

More pictures 

 

 

96 core LC - MPO male fiber optical distribution box or  FTTH distribution box 1

 

 

 

96 core LC - MPO male fiber optical distribution box or  FTTH distribution box 2

 

 

Our production department :

 

 

96 core LC - MPO male fiber optical distribution box or  FTTH distribution box 3

 

 

Quality control 

 

96 core LC - MPO male fiber optical distribution box or  FTTH distribution box 4

 

 

 

Delivery and payment 

 

96 core LC - MPO male fiber optical distribution box or  FTTH distribution box 5

 

 

 

Why Choose Us:


1.Competitive price
2.Fast delivery
3.Longtime warranty
4.Reliable quality
5.Professional product and technical support
6.Prompt answer for any question or inquiry
7.Value-added service: except good products, we can provide good services on logistic and other help you may need.

 

Our Service:


1.Send us your inquiry ,we will revert back to you within 12 hours.
2.Adopt strict process and raw materials control to guarantee the life span of 30 years.
3.All our products are well tested,we provide you with test report and certification.
4.We sincerely welcome customers home and abroad to visit our manufactory.

 

 

How to contact us 

 

96 core LC - MPO male fiber optical distribution box or  FTTH distribution box 6

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)