Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

12 core MPO / MTP Fiber Optic loopback Attenuator For Fiber Optical Cable / Patch Cord

12 core MPO / MTP Fiber Optic loopback Attenuator For Fiber Optical Cable / Patch Cord

    • 12 core MPO / MTP Fiber Optic loopback Attenuator For Fiber Optical Cable / Patch Cord
    • 12 core MPO / MTP Fiber Optic loopback Attenuator For Fiber Optical Cable / Patch Cord
  • 12 core MPO / MTP Fiber Optic loopback Attenuator For Fiber Optical Cable / Patch Cord

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
    Model Number: MPO

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: standard export package
    Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
    Supply Ability: 100,000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: Plasticl Connector Type: MPO
    Mode Type: Single Mode Repeatability: >1000 Times
    Attenuation: 1-30 DB Return Loss: PC ≥ 45dB UPC ≥55dB APC ≥65dB
    Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS Operate Temperature: -40-+80
    Fiber Count: 12 Core

    Product Description

     

     

    12 core MPO / MTP Fiber Optic loopback Attenuator For Fiber Optical Cable / Patch Cord

     

     

    A fiber optic attenuator, also known as an optical attenuator, is a passive component that is used to reduce the power level of an optical signal by a predetermined factor in fiber optic transmission system. The intensity of the signal is described in decibels (dB) over a specific distance the signal travels. Fiber optic attenuators are generally used in single-mode long-haul application.

     

    Product Description MPO loopback attenuator is applied to 40G/100G optical network optical link test, which not only meets TIA/EIA's 604-5 and IEC61754-7 standards, but also strictly complies with RoHS standards, and meets the fire test specifications of network components.

     

    12 core MPO / MTP Fiber Optic loopback Attenuator For Fiber Optical Cable / Patch Cord

     

    Technical parameters:

    Item

    Specification

     

    PC UPC

    APC

     

    Operating Wavelength (nm):

    1310/1550

     

    core count 

     

    12 core 

     

    mode type 

    single mode
    Return Loss (dB): ≥50 ≥55

    ≥60

     

    Attenuator Value:

    According to custom request make 1—30dB

     

    Maximum Optical Input Power:

    200mW

     

    Bellcore Compliant:

    Wavelength Independent (DWDM)

     

    Operating Temperature:

    -40--+85°C

     

    Attenuation Accuracy: +/-0.5 (1-10)
    +/-1.0 (11-30)
    Durability (well over 100mw):

    Simple and Reliable Structure

     

    Storage Temperature:

    -40--+85°C

     

     

     

     

    Key Features:

     

     

    1.Low back reflection and Low PDL

    2.High precision attenuation value
    3.Precision control of attenuation range
    4.Wide attenuation range
    5.Precision ceramic ferrule
    6.FC, SC, ST, LC … optional
    7.Plastic or metal housing material

     

     

    Application :

     

    1.Testing equipment

    2.Fiber Optical CATV
    3.Fiber Optical Sensor
    4.Fiber Optical Telecommunication System
    5.Precision ceramic ferrule
    6.FC, SC, ST, LC … optional
    7.Plastic or metal housing material

     

     

     

    Ordering Information:

     

    LC/UPC-SM-5dB-Female&Male

    Step 1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MU

    Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

    Step 3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode

    Step 4: Attenuation: 1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB

    Step 5: Mode: Fixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable

    Step 6: Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm

     

    Packing:

    One piece per PE bag with stick label (we could add customer's logo in the label.)

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)