Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

MINI Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter , SC APC 1 X 16 Single Mode Fiber Splitter For FTTH Internet

MINI Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter , SC APC 1 X 16 Single Mode Fiber Splitter For FTTH Internet

    • MINI Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter , SC APC 1 X 16 Single Mode Fiber Splitter For FTTH Internet
    • MINI Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter , SC APC 1 X 16 Single Mode Fiber Splitter For FTTH Internet
  • MINI Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter , SC APC 1 X 16 Single Mode Fiber Splitter For FTTH Internet

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO ,RoSH
    Model Number: LC / FC / SC / ST / E2000

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: foam + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
    Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Brand Name: New Light Fiber Type: 0.9 /2.0 / 3.0 Mm
    Connector Type: LC / FC / SC / ST / E2000 Core Type: 1X12 FC APC
    Operating Wave: 1260-1650 Mode Type: Single Mode
    OEM / ODM: Acceptable Fiber Length: As Your Requirement
    Warranty: 3 Years Delivery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment
    Payment: T/T , L/C , Paypal , Westen Union , Money Gram Products Name: SC APC 1 X 16 MINI Fiber Optic Splitter PLC For FTTH Internet Application

     
     
     
    Description 

     

    SC APC 1 x 16 MINI fiber optic splitter PLC for FTTH internet application

     

    The fiber optic splitter is one of the most important passive devices in the optical fiber link. Waveguides are fabricated using lithography onto a silica glass substrate, which allows for routing specific percentages of light. As a result, PLC splitters offer accurate and even splits with minimal loss in an efficient package.It is an optical fiber tandem device with many input and output terminals, especially applicable to a passive optical network (EPON, GPON, BPON, FTTX, FTTH etc.) to connect the MDF and the terminal equipment and to branch the optical signal.

     

     

    1×16 Single Mode PLC Splitter Data Sheet
    Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260-1650 Inspected Date 2017/11/21
    P/N: 1x16-PLC-0.9-1.0 S/N: 1711116001
    Fiber Type G.657A with 0.9mm lose tube Fiber Length(m) ≥1.0
    Connector Type SC/APC Package Dimension(mm) 60×12×4
    Storage Temperature -40~+85℃ Operating Temperature -40~+85℃
    Item IL(dB) PDL(dB) RL(dB)
    Wavelength(nm) 1310 1550 1310 1550 1310 1550
    Spec. MAX13.6 MAX 0.25 ≥55
    Port1 13.11 13.34 0.03 0.03 Pass Pass
    Port2 13.26 13.41 0.03 0.03 Pass Pass
    Port3 13.28 13.15 0.04 0.03 Pass Pass
    Port4 13.39 13.09 0.04 0.02 Pass Pass
    Port5 13.35 13.03 0.03 0.04 Pass Pass
    Port6 13.48 13.40 0.04 0.04 Pass Pass
    Port7 13.33 13.45 0.03 0.02 Pass Pass
    Port8 13.26 13.33 0.04 0.03 Pass Pass
    Port9 13.02 13.33 0.03 0.04 Pass Pass
    Port10 13.46 13.38 0.02 0.03 Pass Pass
    Port11 13.27 13.25 0.02 0.04 Pass Pass
    Port12 13.46 13.15 0.04 0.02 Pass Pass
    Port13 13.24 13.17 0.04 0.03 Pass Pass
    Port14 13.15 13.42 0.03 0.04 Pass Pass
    Port15 13.32 13.44 0.03 0.03 Pass Pass
    Port16 13.02 13.19 0.03 0.03 Pass Pass
    Input N/A Pass Pass
    MAX. 13.48 13.45 0.04 0.04 N/A
    MIN. 13.02 13.03 0.02 0.02 N/A
    Average 13.28 13.28 0.03 0.03 N/A
    Uniformity(≤1.0dB) 0.46 0.473 Directivity(dB) ≥55

     

     

    Application
     

    • CATV;
    • Active device termination;
    • Telecommunication networks;
    • Metro;
    • Local Area Networks;
    • Data processing networks;
    • Test equipment;
    • Premise installation;
    • Wide Area Networks

     

     
     
    Feature
     
    PC,UPC,APC polishing available
    High returen loss
    Low insertion loss
    High reliability and stablity
    Available foe singlemode/multimode and simplex/duplex
    0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm diameter cable available
     
     

    • Adopt high strength stainless steel, pass salt spray test
    • Ferrule core is less than 0.5um
    • Adopt 100% new raw material, ROHS compliance
    • Low Insertion loss
    • Low PDL Compact Design
    • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
    • Wide Operating Wavelength: from 1260nm to 1650nm
    • Wide Operating Temperature: from -40℃ to 85℃

     
     

     
     
    Company Introduction 
     
     
    New Light Optics Technology Limited specialized in the Optical communication products R & D, manufacture,sales and service as high-tech company.Our factory was established in 2011 and with 6 years OEM and manufacture experience for customer all over the world.
     
    Our product line include: Patch Cord/Pigtails,Patch Cord Cables,MTP/MPO Patch Cord,Fiber Optical adapter, attenuator, Fiber optical connector... Etc. Our products widely used in Telecommunication,Fiber optical CATV, digital internet fiber transmit,data base station,etc.
     
    Company have high tech technology, professional R & D team, advanced production equipment,sophisticate skill engineers. And high quality control system,our products offer to customers to USA,European,Brazil,Middle East,and Asia more than 60 countries and areas.
     
    Products with high reputation and feedback from all customers!
     
    Please contact us if any we can support and cooperate together!
     
     

     
     
    Packing 
     

    • Packaging : bags&carton box
    • Shipping: International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS , or by sea ..If you have another

    preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.

    • FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
    • DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

     
     
     
    Delivery and payment 
     
     
    1. T/T/ , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM , L/C .
    2. 30% deposit in advance , 70% balance paid before delivery .
     

     
     
    Our Services

    • "One to one" heart to heart service: Sales representative serve for five clients only. We look forward the continuing long-term services for you, but not just one or two times' co-operation.
    • Perfect after-sales service :24-hour designated telephone number, e-mail and customer manager
    • Long warranty : 3 years warranty . We can polish or test it for free if the cable is not artificial damaged . (but you need to pay for freight ) .

     
     
     


     
     

     
     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)