Home ProductsFiber Optic Transceiver

SFP Single Mode Transceiver , Optical Transceiver Module BIDI SC DDM XFP 10G 10 - 20 Km 1310nm

SFP Single Mode Transceiver , Optical Transceiver Module BIDI SC DDM XFP 10G 10 - 20 Km 1310nm

    • SFP Single Mode Transceiver ,  Optical Transceiver Module BIDI SC DDM XFP 10G 10 - 20 Km 1310nm
    • SFP Single Mode Transceiver ,  Optical Transceiver Module BIDI SC DDM XFP 10G 10 - 20 Km 1310nm
  • SFP Single Mode Transceiver ,  Optical Transceiver Module BIDI SC DDM XFP 10G 10 - 20 Km 1310nm

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
    Brand Name: NEW LIGHT
    Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
    Model Number: MPO / MTP

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: OPP bag + plastic box + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days ( depends on your quantity )
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
    Supply Ability: 20000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Mode Type: Single Mode Speed: 10/100/1000M
    Data Rate: 2.5G/1.25G Certificate: CE , ISO ,RoHS TUV , EMC
    Distance: 20KM Wavelength: 1310 / 1550nm
    Power: -3-9dBM Warranty: 3 Years
    Operating Temperature: 0-70 Application: FTTH / FTTB / FTTX
    Products: XFP 10G 10 - 20 Km 1310nm Fiber Optic Transceiver SFP Module BIDI SC DDM

     
     
     
    XFP 10G 10 - 20 km 1310nm fiber optic transceiver SFP Module BIDI SC DDM
     
     
     
    XFP-10G-LR Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers are compliant with the current XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Specification. They comply with 10-Gigabit Ethernet 10GBASE-LR/LW per IEEE 802.3ae and 10G Fibre Channel 1200-SM-LL-L. Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in the XFP MSA.
    .
     
    Features:

    ² Support multi protocol from 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s

    ² Hot pluggable 30 pin connector

    ² Compliant with XFP MSA

    ² Transmission distance of 20km over Single mode fiber

    ² 1310nm DFB laser transmitter.

    ² Duplex LC connector

    ² 2-wire interface for management and diagnostic monitor

    ² XFI electrical interface with AC coupling

    ² Single power supply voltages : +3.3V

    ² Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

    ² Power dissipation: <1.5W

    ² RoHS Compliant Part
     
     
     

     

    Ordering Informations:

    Dual Fiber SFP Transmitter
    Part NumberProduct Description
    155Mbp/s SFP Transmitter
    FE-SX-MM850155Mbps, 850nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-SX-MM1310155Mbps, 1310nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-LX20-SM1310155Mbps, 1310nm SM 20km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-LX40-SM1310155Mbps, 1310nm SM 40km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-LX80-SM1550155Mbps, 1550nm SM 80km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-LX120-SM1550155Mbps, 1550nm SM 120km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    1.25Gbps SFP Transmitter
    GE-SX-MM8501.25Gbps, 850nm MM 500m Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-SX-MM13101.25gbps, 1310nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX20-SM13101.25Gbps, 1310nm SM 20km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX40-SM13101.25Gbps, 1310nm SM 40km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX60-SM15501.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 60km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX80-SM15501.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 80km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX120-SM15501.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 120km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    10Gbps SFP Transmitter
    SFP+-10GB-SR10G SFP+ SR Multi mode dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
    SFP+-10GB-LRM10G SFP+ LRM Multi mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 220M
    SFP+-10GB-LR10G SFP+ LR Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
    SFP+-10GB-ER10G SFP+ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
    SFP+-10GB-ZR10G SFP+ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km
    SFP+10G40-CWDM1470 ~1610nm CWDM SFP+ 40km
    SFP+10G80-CWDM1470~1570nm CWDM SFP+ 80km
    SFP+10G80-CWDM1590~1610nm CWDM SFP+ 80km
    SFP+10G40-DWDMDWDM SFP+ 40km
    SFP+10G80-DWDMDWDM SFP+ 80km
    NF-CWDM-XFP401470 ~1610nm CWDM XFP 40km
    NF-CWDM-XFP801470~1570nm CWDM XFP 80km
    NF-CWDM-XFP801590~1610nm CWDM XFP 80km
    NF-DWDM-XFP40DWDM XFP 40km
    NF-DWDM-XFP80DWDM XFP 80km
    NF-DWDM-XFP100DWDM XFP100km

     
     
     
     
     
    Applications:

    ² 10GBASE-LR/LW Ethernet

    ² SONET OC-192 /SDH

    ² 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel

    ² Other optical links
     
    Product Descripition
     
     
    TRANSCOM’S TS-SF-T12-02-2 10/100/1000 BASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA) . They are compatible with the Gigabit Ethernet standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 .The 10/100/1000 BASE-Tphysical layer IC (PHY) can be accessed via I2C, allowing access to all PHY settings and features.
     
    The TS-SF-T12-02-2 is compatible with 1000BASE-X auto-negotiation, but does not have a link indication feature (RX_LOS is internally grounded).
     
     
     
     
     
    Company Introduction
     
    New Light Optics Technology Limited specialized in the Optical communication products R & D, manufacture,sales and service as high-tech company.Our factory was established in 2011 and with 6 years OEM and manufacture experience for customer all over the world.
     
    Our product line include: Patch Cord/Pigtails,Patch Cord Cables,MTP/MPO Patch Cord,Fiber Optical adapter, attenuator, Fiber optical connector... Etc. Our products widely used in Telecommunication,Fiber optical CATV, digital internet fiber transmit,data base station,etc.
     
    Company have high tech technology, professional R & D team, advanced production equipment,sophisticate skill engineers. And high quality control system,our products offer to customers to USA,European,Brazil,Middle East,and Asia more than 60 countries and areas.
     
    Products with high reputation and feedback from all customers!
     
    Please contact us if any we can support and cooperate together!
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Packing Details:
     
    10pcs/ anti-static box,40pcs/ anti-static box.

    preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.

    • FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
    • DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.


    Our Services

    • "One to one" heart to hear service: Sales representative serve for five clients only. We look forward the continuing long-term services for you, but not just one or two times' co-operation.
    • Perfect after-sales service :24-hour designated telephone number, e-mail and customer manager
    • Long warranty : 3 years warranty . We can polish or test it for free if the cable is not artificial damaged . (but you need to pay for freight ) .

     
     
    Payment
     
    1. T/T/ , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM , L/C .
    2. 30% deposit in advance , 70% balance paid before delivery .
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)