Home ProductsFiber Optic Transceiver

XFP-10G-LR Fiber Optic Transceiver 10Gb/S SFP SM Single Mode 3 Years Warranty

XFP-10G-LR Fiber Optic Transceiver 10Gb/S SFP SM Single Mode 3 Years Warranty

    • XFP-10G-LR Fiber Optic Transceiver 10Gb/S SFP SM Single Mode 3 Years Warranty
    • XFP-10G-LR Fiber Optic Transceiver 10Gb/S SFP SM Single Mode 3 Years Warranty
  • XFP-10G-LR Fiber Optic Transceiver 10Gb/S SFP SM Single Mode 3 Years Warranty

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen, China
    Brand Name: NEW LIGHT
    Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
    Model Number: MPO / MTP

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: OPP bag + plastic box + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days ( depends on your quantity )
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
    Supply Ability: 20000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Mode Type: Single Mode Speed: 10/100/1000M
    Data Rate: 2.5G/1.25G / 10G Certificate: CE , ISO ,RoHS TUV , EMC
    Distance: 20KM Wavelength: 1310 / 1550nm
    Power: -3-9dBM Warranty: 3 Years
    Operating Temperature: 0-70 Application: FTTH / FTTB / FTTX
    Products: XFP-10G-LR Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) Transceivers SFP SM

     
     
     
    XFP-10G-LR Small Form Factor 10Gb/s (XFP) transceivers SFP SM
     
     

    PRODUCT FEATURES

     

    1. Up to 10.7Gbps Data Links

    2. Single Mode LC Receptacle

    3. Up to 10km transmission on SMF

    4. Power dissipation<1.2W

    5. 1270nm DFB laser and PIN receiver

    6. 2-wire interface with integrated Digital Diagnostic monitoring

    7. EEPROM with Serial ID Functionality

    8. Compliant with SFP+ MSA with duplex LC connector

    9. Single + 3.3V Power Supply and LVTTL Logic

    10. Case operating temperature: -5 ºC ~+70ºC

     

     

     

     

    STANDARD

     

    1. Compliant with SFF-8472 and SFP+ M.SA

    2. Compliant to SFP+ SFF-8431 and SFF-8432.

    3. Compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR.

     

     

     

    PRODUCT DESCRIPTION

     

    TS-XPBL-273310-10D is hot pluggable 3.3V Small-Form-Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 10.7Gbps,it designed to be compliant with SFF-8472 and SFP+ MSA. The module data link up to10km in 9/125um single mode fiber.The optical output can be disabled by a LVTTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver or the link status with partner.

     

     

     

    Ordering Informations:

    Dual Fiber SFP Transmitter
    Part Number Product Description
    155Mbp/s SFP Transmitter
    FE-SX-MM850 155Mbps, 850nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-SX-MM1310 155Mbps, 1310nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-LX20-SM1310 155Mbps, 1310nm SM 20km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-LX40-SM1310 155Mbps, 1310nm SM 40km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-LX80-SM1550 155Mbps, 1550nm SM 80km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    FE-LX120-SM1550 155Mbps, 1550nm SM 120km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    1.25Gbps SFP Transmitter
    GE-SX-MM850 1.25Gbps, 850nm MM 500m Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-SX-MM1310 1.25gbps, 1310nm MM 2km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX20-SM1310 1.25Gbps, 1310nm SM 20km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX40-SM1310 1.25Gbps, 1310nm SM 40km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX60-SM1550 1.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 60km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX80-SM1550 1.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 80km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    GE-LX120-SM1550 1.25Gbps, 1550nm SM 120km Dual LC, DDM 0°C~+70°C
    10Gbps SFP Transmitter
    SFP+-10GB-SR 10G SFP+ SR Multi mode dual fiber LC 850nm 300M
    SFP+-10GB-LRM 10G SFP+ LRM Multi mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 220M
    SFP+-10GB-LR 10G SFP+ LR Single mode dual fiber LC 1310nm 20km
    SFP+-10GB-ER 10G SFP+ER Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 40km
    SFP+-10GB-ZR 10G SFP+ZR Single mode dual fiber LC 1550nm 80km
    SFP+10G40-CWDM 1470 ~1610nm CWDM SFP+ 40km
    SFP+10G80-CWDM 1470~1570nm CWDM SFP+ 80km
    SFP+10G80-CWDM 1590~1610nm CWDM SFP+ 80km
    SFP+10G40-DWDM DWDM SFP+ 40km
    SFP+10G80-DWDM DWDM SFP+ 80km
    NF-CWDM-XFP40 1470 ~1610nm CWDM XFP 40km
    NF-CWDM-XFP80 1470~1570nm CWDM XFP 80km
    NF-CWDM-XFP80 1590~1610nm CWDM XFP 80km
    NF-DWDM-XFP40 DWDM XFP 40km
    NF-DWDM-XFP80 DWDM XFP 80km
    NF-DWDM-XFP100 DWDM XFP100km

     

     

     
     
     

    APPLICATIONS

     

    1. 10GBASE-BX at 10.3125 Gb/s

    2. 10GBASE-BX at 9.953 Gb/s

     


     
    Product Descripition
     
     
    TRANSCOM’S TS-SF-T12-02-2 10/100/1000 BASE-T Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are based on the SFP Multi Source Agreement (MSA) . They are compatible with the Gigabit Ethernet standards as specified in IEEE Std 802.3 .The 10/100/1000 BASE-Tphysical layer IC (PHY) can be accessed via I2C, allowing access to all PHY settings and features.
     
    The TS-SF-T12-02-2 is compatible with 1000BASE-X auto-negotiation, but does not have a link indication feature (RX_LOS is internally grounded).
     

     

     
     
     
    Company Introduction
     
    New Light Optics Technology Limited specialized in the Optical communication products R & D, manufacture,sales and service as high-tech company.Our factory was established in 2011 and with 6 years OEM and manufacture experience for customer all over the world.
     
    Our product line include: Patch Cord/Pigtails,Patch Cord Cables,MTP/MPO Patch Cord,Fiber Optical adapter, attenuator, Fiber optical connector... Etc. Our products widely used in Telecommunication,Fiber optical CATV, digital internet fiber transmit,data base station,etc.
     
    Company have high tech technology, professional R & D team, advanced production equipment,sophisticate skill engineers. And high quality control system,our products offer to customers to USA,European,Brazil,Middle East,and Asia more than 60 countries and areas.
     
    Products with high reputation and feedback from all customers!
     
    Please contact us if any we can support and cooperate together!
     

     

     
     
     
     
    Packing Details:
     
    10pcs/ anti-static box,40pcs/ anti-static box.

    preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.

    • FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
    • DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.


    Our Services

    • "One to one" heart to heart service: Sales representative serve for five clients only. We look forward the continuing long-term services for you, but not just one or two times' co-operation.
    • Perfect after-sales service :24-hour designated telephone number, e-mail and customer manager
    • Long warranty : 3 years warranty . We can polish or test it for free if the cable is not artificial damaged . (but you need to pay for freight ) .

     
     
    Payment  
    1. T/T/ , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM , L/C .
    2. 30% deposit in advance , 70% balance paid before delivery .

     
     
     
     
     

     

     
     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: 0086 15800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)