Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Yellow Fiber Optic Pigtail Bounded Tube ST APC 0.3 DB Insertion Loss

Yellow Fiber Optic Pigtail Bounded Tube ST APC 0.3 DB Insertion Loss

    • Yellow Fiber Optic Pigtail Bounded Tube ST APC 0.3 DB Insertion Loss
    • Yellow Fiber Optic Pigtail Bounded Tube ST APC 0.3 DB Insertion Loss
  • Yellow Fiber Optic Pigtail Bounded Tube ST APC 0.3 DB Insertion Loss

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: ShenZhen , China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
    Model Number: SC/ PC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days after receive payment
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal
    Supply Ability: 12000 pcs / day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Products Name: ST APC Yellow Optic Fiber Pigtail Bounded Tube Pigtail Optical Fibre Pigtail Connector Type: ST APC ( Can Be SC , FC , LC , MPO , MTRJ , MU )
    Cable Type: 12 Core Cable Color: According To Your Request
    Cable Diameter: 0.9mm Cable Length: (can Be Customized )
    Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3 DB Return Loss: ≥ 60dB
    Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days Payment Term: 30% Deposit In Advance , 70% Balance Paid Before Delivery

     

     

     

    ST APC yellow optic fiber pigtail bounded tube pigtail optical fibre pigtail

     

     

    Description

    Colorful Customized Optic Fiber Pigtail 12 Core FC Pigtail. SC FC LC ST optical fiber connector is the two end precision optical fiber optic jumper, dock up according to the transmission medium can be divided into common silicon-based optical single-mode, multi-mode jumpers, and other such as plastic for transmission medium of fiber optic jumper cables, By connecting head structure forms can be divided into: FC , SC,ST , LC , MTRJ , MPO, MU, SMA , FDDI , E2000 , DIN4 , D4 etc various forms.

     

    1.Optical Feature:

    Content Testing Condition (dB)
    SM MM
    APC UPC PC
    Optical Performance IL(dB) 1310/1550nm LD Light 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.2
    RL(dB) 1310/1550nm LD Light 65 55 50 35

    Environment

    Performance

    High Temperature +85℃,168H 0.2
    Temperature cycle -40~+75℃,21cycle,168H 0.2
    Humidity thermal(Fixed) 5℃,95%R.H.,168H 0.2
    Humidity thermal cycle 10~+65℃,95%R.H.,21 cycle,168H 0.2
    Mechanical Performance Vibration 10~55Hz,1.5mm(p-p) 0.1
    Bending 0.9kgf,-90°~+90°,100cycle 0.1
    Torsion 2.5kgf,10times/min,±180°,200times 0.1n
    Anti-tension 90N,10min 0.1
      Dropping 1.5 height, 8 times 0.2
    Repeat 10 Times inserts 0.1
    Durability >1000times 0.2

     

    2. Mechanical Performance and Working temperature

     

    Content Character Unit
    Working Temperature -40~+85
    Storage Temperature -5~+50

    Φ3.0 Fibre Curl Radius

     

    >30 mm
    Φ3.0 Anti-Tensile Strength >9.0 Kgf
    Main Mechanical Size SEE LAYOUT -

     

    3. 3D Index

     

    Type

    Content

    APC UPC LC
    Radius of Cury(mm) 5-12 10-25 7-25
    Apexoffset(um) 0~+50
    FiberHeight(nm) -50~+50
    Angle(deg) 7.5~8.5 / /

     

     

    Yellow Fiber Optic Pigtail Bounded Tube ST APC 0.3 DB Insertion Loss

     

     

     


     

     

     

     

    Yellow Fiber Optic Pigtail Bounded Tube ST APC 0.3 DB Insertion Loss

     

     

     

    Company introduction 

     

     

    New Light Optics Technology Limited specialized in the Optical communication products R & D, manufacture,sales and service as high-tech company.Our factory was established in 2011 and with 6 years OEM and manufacture experience for customer all over the world.

     

    Our product line include: Patch Cord/Pigtails,Patch Cord Cables,MTP/MPO Patch Cord,Fiber Optical adapter, attenuator, Fiber optical connector... Etc. Our products widely used in Telecommunication,Fiber optical CATV, digital internet fiber transmit,data base station,etc.

     

    Company have high tech technology, professional R & D team, advanced productionequipment,sophisticate skill engineers. And high quality control system,our products offer to customers to USA,European,Brazil,Middle East,and Asia more than 60 countries and areas.Products with high reputation and feedback from all customers!

     

     

    Please contact us if any we can support and cooperate together!

     

     

     

    Payment term and delivery

     

    1. Payment : T/T , L/C , Paypal , Westen Union , Moneygram

    2. 30% deposit in advance , 70% balance paid before delivery .

    3. Package : internatinal standard package ( OPP bag + Carton Box )

    4. Delivery time : 2-7 working days ( according to your quantity )after received payment .

    5. Warranty : 3 year (after delivery ) .

    6. Shipping method : BY air ( DHL , TNT , UPS ,Fedex ) , By sea (according to your requirements ).

     

     

     

    Main Products 

     

    Yellow Fiber Optic Pigtail Bounded Tube ST APC 0.3 DB Insertion Loss

     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: 0086 15800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products