Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

OM3 Multi Mode MPO MTP Cable Type B 8 Core Blue Color With 125 Micron Cladding

OM3 Multi Mode MPO MTP Cable Type B 8 Core Blue Color With 125 Micron Cladding

    • OM3 Multi Mode MPO MTP Cable Type B 8 Core Blue Color With 125 Micron Cladding
    • OM3 Multi Mode MPO MTP Cable Type B 8 Core Blue Color With 125 Micron Cladding
  • OM3 Multi Mode MPO MTP Cable Type B 8 Core Blue Color With 125 Micron Cladding

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
    Model Number: MPO / MTP - MPO / MTP

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days ( according to your quantity )
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal
    Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: MPO / MTP Material: LSZH
    Mode Type: Multi Mode Core Type: 12 Core
    Cable Color: Aqua Length: Can Be Customized According To Your Requirements
    Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Received Deposit
    Production Ability: 500 Pcs / Day Payment Term: T/T , 30% Deposit In Advance

    Type B MPO - MPO Patch Cord 3.3 ft OM3 Multi Mode Fiber 8 core Fibers for QSFP +Transceivers

     

    Product Description

     

    Type B MPO - MPO Patch Cord 3.3 ft OM3 Multi Mode Fiber 8 core Fibers for QSFP +Transceivers

     

    • OM4 MTP/MPO to MTP/MPO 12 Strand Multi-Fiber Patch Cable. OFNP Multimode 50/125 100Gb Corning fiber optical cores, each with 125 micron cladding. MTP/MPO fiber connectors (no pins) with 12 OM4 multimode fiber strands. MPO 12 fiber connector on both sides of this multi-fiber, high density, optical patch cord with 12 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) 100G rated fiber cores.
    • Length: 1 Meter (3.3ft)
    • Product Type: MTP/MPO 12 Fiber Strand Patch Cable | MTP Compatible Multi-Fiber Assembly
    • Jacket Color: Aqua - This is the standard jacket color for these multimode fiber jumper cords / fiber patch cables.
    • Core / Cladding: 50/125µm - 50 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)

     

    Technical Parameter

     

    Item Technical Parameters
    Connector MPO (F or M) MPO (F or M)
    Operation Temperature -40°C ~ +80°C
    Storage Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
    Insertion Loss

    SM: ≤ 0.75dB (standard value), ≤0.35dB (typical value);

    MM:≤ 0.50dB (standard value), ≤0.35dB (typical value);

    Return Loss SM:≥60dB; MM:≥35dB
    The MPO end type Male: with guide pin; Female: without guide pin
    Fiber count 8,12&24 MT fiber
    Connector type of the other end MPO-female , MPO-male , FC , SC , ST , MU , LC , E2000
    Fiber mode Single-mode (G652,G655,G657), multi-mode (50, 62.5, OM2, OM3, OM4)
    Fiber cable type 250um ribbon fiber,ribbon cable,Bundle fiber optic cable

     

     

     

     

    The three polarity methods Type A, Type B and Type C are used to guarantee the right bi-directional allocation.

     

     

    Type A Straight-Through MPO Trunk Cable:
    Key-Up to Key-Down Adapters, 1 x A to B Duplex Patch Cable and 1 x A to A Duplex Patch Cable.

     

     

    OM3 Multi Mode MPO MTP Cable Type B 8 Core Blue Color With 125 Micron Cladding

     

     

     

    Type B Cross MPO Trunk Cable:
    Key-Up to Key-Up Adapters and 2 x A to A Duplex Patch Cable.

     

    OM3 Multi Mode MPO MTP Cable Type B 8 Core Blue Color With 125 Micron Cladding

     

     

     

    Type C Cross Pair MPO Trunk Cable:
    Key-Up to Key-Down Adapters and 2 x A to A Duplex Patch Cable.

     

    OM3 Multi Mode MPO MTP Cable Type B 8 Core Blue Color With 125 Micron Cladding

     

     

     

    Using  temperature 

     

    -40° ~ +80°

     

     

    Application :

     

    Testing equipment
    FTTX+LAN
    Optical fiber CATV
    Optical communication system
    Telecommunication

     

     

     

    Pakcing : 

     

    We will pack it by OPP bag and carton box outside . in order to protect the goods are not damaged  when delivery . 

     

     

     

    Delivery :

     

    We can delivery it by air and by sea . it is according to your quantity and requirements . 

     

     

     

    Payment :

     

    Payment term : T/T , L/C ,  PAYPAL / WESTERN UNION / MONEYGRAM  . 30% deposit in advance . balance paid before delivery  . 

     

    Price term : EXW , FOB , CIF , CFR . DOOR TO DOOR 

     

     

     

    More products : 

     

    We have optical patch cord , pigtail , adaptor , attenuator , distribution box , Quick Assmembly connector .etc .  If you need more products or catalogue , you can feel free to contact us 

     

     

    OM3 Multi Mode MPO MTP Cable Type B 8 Core Blue Color With 125 Micron Cladding

     

    OM3 Multi Mode MPO MTP Cable Type B 8 Core Blue Color With 125 Micron Cladding

     

    Contact information:

     

    OM3 Multi Mode MPO MTP Cable Type B 8 Core Blue Color With 125 Micron Cladding

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)