Home ProductsFiber Optic Jumper Cables

Aqua Color OM3 Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Pulling Type Connetors LC Duplex

Aqua Color OM3 Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Pulling Type Connetors LC Duplex

    • Aqua Color OM3 Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Pulling Type Connetors LC Duplex
    • Aqua Color OM3 Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Pulling Type Connetors LC Duplex
  • Aqua Color OM3 Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Pulling Type Connetors LC Duplex

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: ISO,RoHS , CE
    Model Number: LC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,paypal
    Supply Ability: 50000 pcs / month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: LC Mode Type: Multi Mode
    Cable Type: OM3 Cable Material: PVC/LSZH
    Cable Diameter: 2.0/3.0mm Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Payment Done
    Warranty: 3 Years After Delivery Cable Color: Aqua
    Length: Can Be Customized Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.3dB
    Return Loss: ≥40dB Fiber Count: Duplex

     

    aqua color OM3 fiber optic jumper cables with pulling type connetors LC duplex

     

     

    Pulling type connector is a new designed products , and it received very good reputation from customers and very polular in the market  . 

     

    It can help engineer to  insert and pull the connector in equipments  , also can help us very easy to change the old or damaged connector fron the high density equipment at data center or other place  . 

     

    From the below picture you can see , it is a high density 144 core 1U distribution box  . it is very difficult to pull one connector from it if without the pulling leg  .but after use the pulling type connectors  , all the problems are be to easy  .

     

    Aqua Color OM3 Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Pulling Type Connetors LC Duplex

     

    Application
     

    1)FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV, Local ring net
    2) Optical fiber communication system
    3) Optical fiber test equipment
    4)Optical fiber sensor
    5) Industry and military application

     

     

    Mode Single mode Multimode
    Polish UPC APC PC
    Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
    Return Loss ≥55dB ≥65dB ≥45dB
    Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1310nm
    Durability(500 Matings) ≤0.2dB
    Operating Temperature -20℃~+70℃
    Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃
    Fire Resistant IEC 60794-2-30
    Standards-Compliant ROHS,IEC and GR-326
    Free Sample YES
    Delivery time 1days for sample, 3days for production

     

    Fiber type Single mode:
    (1)9/125-G652D
    (2)9/125-G655
    (3)9/125-G657A1,G657A2,G657B2,G657B3

    Multimode:
    (4)50/125-OM2
    (5)62.5/125-OM1
    (6)50/125-OM3
    (7)50/125-OM4

    (8)50/125-OM5

    Fiber brand YOFC, Corning, OFS...
    Connector type SC, LC, FC, ST, E2K, MU, MTRJ, MPO/MTP, SMA, DIN

     

    Cord type Simplex ,Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 12cores, 24cores...
    Cable diameter 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm....
    Cable jacket PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
    Length(M)

    0.3m,1m,2m,5m,10m,25m,50m,100m ( can be customized )

     

     

    How to order


    1. Connector type : SC / FC / LC / ST / MPO / MTP / MU / MTRJ / E2000 / SMA
    2. Mode type : single mode ( UPC blue color and APC green color ) / multi mode ( PC beige color )
    3. Cable diameter : 0.9 / 2.0 / 3.0 mm ( can customized other diameter )
    4. Coating material : PVC / LSZH
    5. fiber count : simple / duplex / 4 core / 6core / 8 core /12 core / 24core /48 core / 96 core and so on
    6. Cable type : G652D / G657A1 / G657A2 /G655 / OM1 / OM2 / OM3-150 / OM3-300 / OM4 /OM5
    7. Patch cord length : according to your requirements

     

    Connector type :

     

    Aqua Color OM3 Fiber Optic Jumper Cables Pulling Type Connetors LC Duplex

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)