Home ProductsFiber Optic WDM

1U E2000 APC FTTH Cold - Rolled Sheet Cable distribution Box 19 Inch With Adaptor

1U E2000 APC FTTH Cold - Rolled Sheet Cable distribution Box 19 Inch With Adaptor

    • 1U E2000 APC  FTTH Cold - Rolled Sheet Cable distribution Box 19 Inch With Adaptor
    • 1U E2000 APC  FTTH Cold - Rolled Sheet Cable distribution Box 19 Inch With Adaptor
  • 1U E2000 APC  FTTH Cold - Rolled Sheet Cable distribution Box 19 Inch With Adaptor

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
    Model Number: E2000 APC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: standard export package
    Delivery Time: 3-15 working days ( according to your quantity
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
    Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: Cold-rolled Sheet Port Type: 12/24/48/96 Core
    Weight: 3.5 KG Specification: 19 Inch
    Connector Type: E2000 APC Packing: Standard Export Package
    Payment Term: T/T , L/C , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS
    ODM/ODM: Acceptable Color: Black

     

     

     1U E2000 APC FTTH Cold - Rolled Sheet Cable distribution Box 19 Inch With Adaptor

     

    WDM is the genaral name , it have CWDM,DWDM,FWDM . 

     

    19CH CWDM( coarse wavelength division multiplexer) mux demux module takes advantage of thin film coating and we provide full range of CWDM from 1270nm~1610nm,and which are equipped with non-flux bonding micro optics packaging.Our CWDM Mux Demux series offer up to 16Channel or even 18-Channel transmitted or multiplexing on a single fiber.

     

    This is a kinds of CWDM type 1U distribution box , the connector type is E2000 APC . It also can be other connector type box as your requirements . 

     

    The length of inside cable also can be customized  . 

     

    It have 4 channel , 8 channel and 16 channel CWDM as your requirements .

     

    OEM/ODM are acceptable . If  need to print your company logo , please let us know before we quote .

     

     

    Nowadays package: 19" rack mount,ABS BOX,LGX Box are available in the market, Also custom designed are warmly welcomed.

     

    Typical Advantage

     

    1. Low Cost and Low Channel Granularity

    2. Wide Pass Band

    3. High Channel Isolation

    3. Epoxy-free on Optical Path

    4. Access Network

     

     

    Typical Usage

     

    1. Line Monitoring

    2. WDM Network

    3. Telecommunication

    4. Cellular Application

    5. Fiber Optical Amplifier

    6. Access Network

     

    Performance Paramenters

     

    Parameter 4 Channel 8 Channel 16Channel
    Mux Demux Mux Demux Mux Demux
    Channel Wavelength (nm) 1270~1610/1271~1611
    Channel Spacing (nm) 20
    Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm) ±7.5/±6.5
    Insertion Loss (dB) ≤1.5 ≤2.5 3.5
    Channel Uniformity (dB) ≤0.6 ≤1.0 ≤1.5
    Channel Ripple (dB) <0.3
    Isolation (dB) Adjacent N/A

    >30

    >40

    N/A

    >30

    >40

    N/A

    >30

    >40

    Non-adjacent
    Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃) <0.005
    Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/℃) <0.002
    Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) <0.1
    Directivity (dB) <0.1
    Return Loss (dB) >50
    Maximum Power Handling (mW) >45
    Operating Temperature (℃) 300
    Storage Temperature (℃) -5~+75
    Package dimension (mm) L100 x W80 x H10

    L141 x W115 x H18

    L120 x W80 x H18

     

     

    other type of WDM

     

    1U E2000 APC  FTTH Cold - Rolled Sheet Cable distribution Box 19 Inch With Adaptor


    Ordering Information:
     
    Step 1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST
    Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
    Step 3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode
    Step 4: Attenuation: 1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB
    Step 5: Mode: Fixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable
    Step 6: Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm
     
     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)