Home ProductsFiber Optic WDM

1U E2000 APC FTTH Cold - Rolled Sheet Cable distribution Box 19 Inch With Adaptor

Certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
We very pleased cooperate with your company,high quality,fast delivery time,and very good service.

—— Filipe Augusto.Marcelo

We always satisfy with your service and products,sure to have a long time cooperation between us.

—— Eric Charles

Your company OEM service is very good!

—— Pham Huu Thang

your cable material very nice quality

—— Abdule

I'm Online Chat Now

1U E2000 APC FTTH Cold - Rolled Sheet Cable distribution Box 19 Inch With Adaptor

1U E2000 APC  FTTH Cold - Rolled Sheet Cable distribution Box 19 Inch With Adaptor
1U E2000 APC  FTTH Cold - Rolled Sheet Cable distribution Box 19 Inch With Adaptor 1U E2000 APC  FTTH Cold - Rolled Sheet Cable distribution Box 19 Inch With Adaptor

Large Image :  1U E2000 APC FTTH Cold - Rolled Sheet Cable distribution Box 19 Inch With Adaptor

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE / ISO / RoHS
Model Number: E2000 APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: standard export package
Delivery Time: 3-15 working days ( according to your quantity
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 10,000 pcs per month

1U E2000 APC FTTH Cold - Rolled Sheet Cable distribution Box 19 Inch With Adaptor

Description
Material: Cold-rolled Sheet Port Type: 12/24/48/96 Core
Weight: 3.5 KG Specification: 19 Inch
Connector Type: E2000 APC Packing: Standard Export Package
Payment Term: T/T , L/C , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS
ODM/ODM: Acceptable Color: Black
High Light:

outdoor fiber termination box

,

wdm in optical fiber

 

 

 1U E2000 APC FTTH Cold - Rolled Sheet Cable distribution Box 19 Inch With Adaptor

 

WDM is the genaral name , it have CWDM,DWDM,FWDM . 

 

19CH CWDM( coarse wavelength division multiplexer) mux demux module takes advantage of thin film coating and we provide full range of CWDM from 1270nm~1610nm,and which are equipped with non-flux bonding micro optics packaging.Our CWDM Mux Demux series offer up to 16Channel or even 18-Channel transmitted or multiplexing on a single fiber.

 

This is a kinds of CWDM type 1U distribution box , the connector type is E2000 APC . It also can be other connector type box as your requirements . 

 

The length of inside cable also can be customized  . 

 

It have 4 channel , 8 channel and 16 channel CWDM as your requirements .

 

OEM/ODM are acceptable . If  need to print your company logo , please let us know before we quote .

 

 

Nowadays package: 19" rack mount,ABS BOX,LGX Box are available in the market, Also custom designed are warmly welcomed.

 

Typical Advantage

 

1. Low Cost and Low Channel Granularity

2. Wide Pass Band

3. High Channel Isolation

3. Epoxy-free on Optical Path

4. Access Network

 

 

Typical Usage

 

1. Line Monitoring

2. WDM Network

3. Telecommunication

4. Cellular Application

5. Fiber Optical Amplifier

6. Access Network

 

Performance Paramenters

 

Parameter 4 Channel 8 Channel 16Channel
Mux Demux Mux Demux Mux Demux
Channel Wavelength (nm) 1270~1610/1271~1611
Channel Spacing (nm) 20
Channel Passband (@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm) ±7.5/±6.5
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤1.5 ≤2.5 3.5
Channel Uniformity (dB) ≤0.6 ≤1.0 ≤1.5
Channel Ripple (dB) <0.3
Isolation (dB) Adjacent N/A

>30

>40

N/A

>30

>40

N/A

>30

>40

Non-adjacent
Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃) <0.005
Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/℃) <0.002
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) <0.1
Directivity (dB) <0.1
Return Loss (dB) >50
Maximum Power Handling (mW) >45
Operating Temperature (℃) 300
Storage Temperature (℃) -5~+75
Package dimension (mm) L100 x W80 x H10

L141 x W115 x H18

L120 x W80 x H18

 

 

other type of WDM

 

1U E2000 APC  FTTH Cold - Rolled Sheet Cable distribution Box 19 Inch With Adaptor 0


Ordering Information:
 
Step 1: Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST
Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
Step 3: Type: Single-mode, Multimode
Step 4: Attenuation: 1-10dB(1dB step), 15, 20, 25, 30dB
Step 5: Mode: Fixed, Female&Male, In-line, Variable
Step 6: Wavelength: 1310nm, 1550nm, 850nm, 1300nm
 
 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)