Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable

Fiber Optic 12 Core Multi Mode Optical Fiber FTTH Aqua OM3 Indoor Distribution Cable

Fiber Optic 12 Core Multi Mode Optical Fiber FTTH Aqua OM3 Indoor Distribution Cable

    • Fiber Optic 12 Core Multi Mode Optical Fiber FTTH Aqua OM3 Indoor Distribution Cable
    • Fiber Optic 12 Core Multi Mode Optical Fiber FTTH Aqua OM3 Indoor Distribution Cable
  • Fiber Optic 12 Core Multi Mode Optical Fiber FTTH Aqua OM3 Indoor Distribution Cable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: YOFC / Corning
    Certification: ISO,RoHS , CE
    Model Number: 12 core

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 meters
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,paypal
    Supply Ability: 50000 m / day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Products Name: Indoor 12 Core G.652 Fiber Optic Cable 2000 M / ROLL PVC 0.9 Cable Inside Mode Type: Multimode
    Cable Type: OM3 Cable Material: PVC/LSZH
    Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Payment Done Warranty: 1 Year After Delivery
    Payment Term: T/T , PAYPAL,WESTERN UNION ,30%deposit , Balance Paid Before Delivery Length: Can Be Customized
    Core: 12 Core

     

     

    FTTH Fiber Optic 12 core multimode aqua OM3 Indoor Distribution Cable

     

     

     

    Features:

    1.900μm tight buffer fiber,aramid yarn,flame-retardant jacket;

    2.Excellent stripping performance of tight buffer fiber;

    3.Suited to SM fiber and MM fiber(50μm and 62.5 μm).

     

    Application:

    Adopted to indoor distribution.
    As pigtail of communication equipment.
    Suitable for communication equipment served.
    Suitable for floor connection.

     

    Characteristics:

    Hight strength kevlar yarn member.
    More tight buffered design.
    Round construction.
    Easy to strip.

     

        50/125μm 62.5/125μm G652 G655
    Attenuation(+20°C) @850nm ≤3.5dB/km ≤3.5dB/km    
    @1300nm ≤1.5 dB/km ≤1.5 dB/km    
    @1310nm     ≤0.45Db/km ≤0.50Db/km
    @1550nm     ≤0.30Db/km ≤0.50Db/km
    Bandwidth(ClassA) @850nm ≥500Mhz·km ≥200Mhz·km    
    @1300nm ≥1000Mhz·km ≥600Mhz·km    
    Numerical Aperture 0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA    
    Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc     ≤1260nm ≤1480nm

    Attenuation at temperature cycling α(-20°C~+85°C)

     

    @1300nm ≤0.25dB/km ≤0.25dB/km    
    @1550nm  

     

    Applications:

     

    The kind of cable is suitable for fiber to the home.

     

     

    operate temperature :

    -20℃~+70℃

     

     

     

    Cable construction details

     

    Fiber type Single mode:
    (1)9/125-G652D
    (2)9/125-G655
    (3)9/125-G657A1,G657A2,G657B2,G657B3

    Multimode:
    (4)50/125-OM2
    (5)62.5/125-OM1
    (6)50/125-OM3
    (7)50/125-OM4

    (8)50/125-OM5

    Fiber brand YOFC, Corning, OFS...
    Connector type SC, LC, FC, ST, E2K, MU, MTRJ, MPO/MTP, SMA, DIN

     

     

     

    Cord type Simplex ,Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 12cores, 24cores...
    Cable diameter 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm....
    Cable jacket PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
    Length(M)

    0.3m,1m,2m,5m,10m,25m,50m,100m ( can be customized )

     

     

     

     

    Company  View 

     

    Fiber Optic 12 Core Multi Mode Optical Fiber FTTH Aqua OM3 Indoor Distribution Cable

     

     

    Fiber Optic 12 Core Multi Mode Optical Fiber FTTH Aqua OM3 Indoor Distribution Cable

     

     

    Michelle Zhang 

     

    Cel / WhatsApp :008615800028772

    Mail : sales01@newlightfiber.com

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)