Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable

FTTH 12 Fiber Optic Cable Multimode Customized Color OM3 Indoor Distribution

FTTH 12 Fiber Optic Cable Multimode Customized Color OM3 Indoor Distribution

    • FTTH 12 Fiber Optic Cable Multimode Customized Color OM3 Indoor Distribution
    • FTTH 12 Fiber Optic Cable Multimode Customized Color OM3 Indoor Distribution
  • FTTH 12 Fiber Optic Cable Multimode Customized Color OM3 Indoor Distribution

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: YOFC / Corning
    Certification: ISO,RoHS , CE
    Model Number: 12 core

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 meters
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,paypal
    Supply Ability: 50000 m / day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Products Name: FTTH 12 Fiber Multimode Customized Color OM3 Indoor Distribution Indoor Cable Mode Type: Multimode
    Cable Type: OM3 Cable Material: PVC/LSZH
    Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Payment Done Warranty: 1 Year After Delivery
    Payment Term: T/T , PAYPAL,WESTERN UNION ,30%deposit , Balance Paid Before Delivery Length: Can Be Customized
    Core: 12 Core

     

     

    FTTH 12 fiber multimode customized color OM3 Indoor Distribution indoor Cable

     

     

    Technical Parameters:

     

    Cable Count Out sheath Diameter Innter sheath diameter Weight
    Core (mm) (mm) (kg)
    2 7 2 45
    4 7 2 47
    6 8.3 2 64
    8 9.5 2 88
    12 11.5 2 105
    24 13.5 2 142
     

     

    Characteristics:

    Hight strength kevlar yarn member.
    More tight buffered design.
    Round construction.
    Easy to strip.

     

    Features:

    1.900μm tight buffer fiber,aramid yarn,flame-retardant jacket;

    2.Excellent stripping performance of tight buffer fiber;

    3.Suited to SM fiber and MM fiber(50μm and 62.5 μm).

     

    Application:

    Adopted to indoor distribution.
    As pigtail of communication equipment.
    Suitable for communication equipment served.
    Suitable for floor connection.

     

     

    operate temperature :

    -20℃~+70℃

     

     

     

    Cable construction details

     

    Fiber type Single mode:
    (1)9/125-G652D
    (2)9/125-G655
    (3)9/125-G657A1,G657A2,G657B2,G657B3

    Multimode:
    (4)50/125-OM2
    (5)62.5/125-OM1
    (6)50/125-OM3
    (7)50/125-OM4

    (8)50/125-OM5

    Fiber brand YOFC, Corning, OFS...
    Connector type SC, LC, FC, ST, E2K, MU, MTRJ, MPO/MTP, SMA, DIN

     

     

     

    Cord type Simplex ,Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 12cores, 24cores...
    Cable diameter 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm....
    Cable jacket PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
    Length(M)

    0.3m,1m,2m,5m,10m,25m,50m,100m ( can be customized )

     

     

     

     

    Company  View 

     

    FTTH 12 Fiber Optic Cable Multimode Customized Color OM3 Indoor Distribution

     

     

    FTTH 12 Fiber Optic Cable Multimode Customized Color OM3 Indoor Distribution

     

     

    Michelle Zhang 

     

    Cel / WhatsApp :008615800028772

    Mail : sales01@newlightfiber.com

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)