Home ProductsFiber Optic Cables

FTTH 12 Fiber Optic Cable Multimode Customized Color OM3 Indoor Distribution

Certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
We very pleased cooperate with your company,high quality,fast delivery time,and very good service.

—— Filipe Augusto.Marcelo

We always satisfy with your service and products,sure to have a long time cooperation between us.

—— Eric Charles

Your company OEM service is very good!

—— Pham Huu Thang

your cable material very nice quality

—— Abdule

I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH 12 Fiber Optic Cable Multimode Customized Color OM3 Indoor Distribution

FTTH 12 Fiber Optic Cable Multimode Customized Color OM3 Indoor Distribution
FTTH 12 Fiber Optic Cable Multimode Customized Color OM3 Indoor Distribution
FTTH 12 Fiber Optic Cable Multimode Customized Color OM3 Indoor Distribution FTTH 12 Fiber Optic Cable Multimode Customized Color OM3 Indoor Distribution FTTH 12 Fiber Optic Cable Multimode Customized Color OM3 Indoor Distribution

Large Image :  FTTH 12 Fiber Optic Cable Multimode Customized Color OM3 Indoor Distribution

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: YOFC / Corning
Certification: ISO,RoHS , CE
Model Number: 12 core
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 meters
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,paypal
Supply Ability: 50000 m / day

FTTH 12 Fiber Optic Cable Multimode Customized Color OM3 Indoor Distribution

Description
Products Name: FTTH 12 Fiber Multimode Customized Color OM3 Indoor Distribution Indoor Cable Mode Type: Multimode
Cable Type: OM3 Cable Material: PVC/LSZH
Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Payment Done Warranty: 1 Year After Delivery
Payment Term: T/T , PAYPAL,WESTERN UNION ,30%deposit , Balance Paid Before Delivery Length: Can Be Customized
Core: 12 Core
High Light:

duplex fiber optic patch cable

,

fiber optic drop cable

 

 

FTTH 12 fiber multimode customized color OM3 Indoor Distribution indoor Cable

 

 

Technical Parameters:

 

Cable Count Out sheath Diameter Innter sheath diameter Weight
Core (mm) (mm) (kg)
2 7 2 45
4 7 2 47
6 8.3 2 64
8 9.5 2 88
12 11.5 2 105
24 13.5 2 142
 

 

Characteristics:

Hight strength kevlar yarn member.
More tight buffered design.
Round construction.
Easy to strip.

 

Features:

1.900μm tight buffer fiber,aramid yarn,flame-retardant jacket;

2.Excellent stripping performance of tight buffer fiber;

3.Suited to SM fiber and MM fiber(50μm and 62.5 μm).

 

Application:

Adopted to indoor distribution.
As pigtail of communication equipment.
Suitable for communication equipment served.
Suitable for floor connection.

 

 

operate temperature :

-20℃~+70℃

 

 

 

Cable construction details

 

Fiber type Single mode:
(1)9/125-G652D
(2)9/125-G655
(3)9/125-G657A1,G657A2,G657B2,G657B3

Multimode:
(4)50/125-OM2
(5)62.5/125-OM1
(6)50/125-OM3
(7)50/125-OM4

(8)50/125-OM5

Fiber brand YOFC, Corning, OFS...
Connector type SC, LC, FC, ST, E2K, MU, MTRJ, MPO/MTP, SMA, DIN

 

 

 

Cord type Simplex ,Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 12cores, 24cores...
Cable diameter 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm....
Cable jacket PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
Length(M)

0.3m,1m,2m,5m,10m,25m,50m,100m ( can be customized )

 

 

 

 

Company  View 

 

FTTH 12 Fiber Optic Cable Multimode Customized Color OM3 Indoor Distribution 0

 

 

FTTH 12 Fiber Optic Cable Multimode Customized Color OM3 Indoor Distribution 1

 

 

Michelle Zhang 

 

Cel / WhatsApp :008615800028772

Mail : sales01@newlightfiber.com

 

 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)