Home ProductsFiber Optic Cables

Double Armored Plastic Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode Gyta53 Steel Wire For Communication

Certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
We very pleased cooperate with your company,high quality,fast delivery time,and very good service.

—— Filipe Augusto.Marcelo

We always satisfy with your service and products,sure to have a long time cooperation between us.

—— Eric Charles

Your company OEM service is very good!

—— Pham Huu Thang

your cable material very nice quality

—— Abdule

I'm Online Chat Now

Double Armored Plastic Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode Gyta53 Steel Wire For Communication

Double Armored Plastic Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode Gyta53 Steel Wire For Communication
Double Armored Plastic Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode Gyta53 Steel Wire For Communication
Double Armored Plastic Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode Gyta53 Steel Wire For Communication Double Armored Plastic Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode Gyta53 Steel Wire For Communication Double Armored Plastic Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode Gyta53 Steel Wire For Communication

Large Image :  Double Armored Plastic Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode Gyta53 Steel Wire For Communication

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
Brand Name: YOFC / Corning
Certification: ISO,RoHS , CE
Model Number: Armored cable
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 meters
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,paypal
Supply Ability: 50000 m / day

Double Armored Plastic Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode Gyta53 Steel Wire For Communication

Description
Products Name: Double Armored Plastic Optical Fiber Gyta53 Steel Wire Communication Fiber Optic Cable Mode Type: Single Mode
Cable Type: G652D/G657A1/G657A2 Cable Material: PVC/LSZH
Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Payment Done Warranty: 1 Year After Delivery
Payment Term: T/T , PAYPAL,WESTERN UNION ,30%deposit , Balance Paid Before Delivery Length: Can Be Customized
Core: 12 Core
High Light:

duplex fiber optic patch cable

,

fiber optic drop cable

 

 

Double armored plastic optical fiber gyta53 steel wire communication fiber optic cable

 

The fibers, 250μm, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member.

 

Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. An Aluminum Polyethylene Laminate (APL) is applied around the cable core. which is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress.

 

Then the cable core is covered with a thin PE inner sheath. After the PSP is longitudinally applied over the inner sheath, the cable is completed with a PE outer sheath.

 

 

Technical Parameters:

 

G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm

Attenuation

(+20°C)

@850nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
@1300nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
@1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
@1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    

 

Bandwidth (Class A)

@850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm  

 

 

 

 

 

Features:

1.900μm tight buffer fiber,aramid yarn,flame-retardant jacket;

2.Excellent stripping performance of tight buffer fiber;

3.Suited to SM fiber and MM fiber(50μm and 62.5 μm).

 

Application:

Adopted to indoor distribution.
As pigtail of communication equipment.
Suitable for communication equipment served.
Suitable for floor connection.

 

 

operate temperature :

-20℃~+70℃

 

 

 

Cable construction details

 

Fiber type Single mode:
(1)9/125-G652D
(2)9/125-G655
(3)9/125-G657A1,G657A2,G657B2,G657B3

Multimode:
(4)50/125-OM2
(5)62.5/125-OM1
(6)50/125-OM3
(7)50/125-OM4

(8)50/125-OM5

Fiber brand YOFC, Corning, OFS...
Connector type SC, LC, FC, ST, E2K, MU, MTRJ, MPO/MTP, SMA, DIN

 

Double Armored Plastic Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode Gyta53 Steel Wire For Communication 0

 

 

 

Company  View 

 

Double Armored Plastic Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode Gyta53 Steel Wire For Communication 1

 

 

Double Armored Plastic Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode Gyta53 Steel Wire For Communication 2

 

packing

 

Double Armored Plastic Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode Gyta53 Steel Wire For Communication 3

 

 

Advantage

 

Double Armored Plastic Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode Gyta53 Steel Wire For Communication 4

Certificate

 

Double Armored Plastic Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode Gyta53 Steel Wire For Communication 5

 

 

shiping and payment 

 

Double Armored Plastic Fiber Optic Patch Cables Single Mode Gyta53 Steel Wire For Communication 6

 

 

 

Michelle Zhang 

 

Cel / WhatsApp :008615800028772

Mail : sales01@newlightfiber.com

 

 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)