Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable

Underground Cable Ducting Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord GYFTY FRP 2 4 6 12 24 48 96 Core

Underground Cable Ducting Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord GYFTY FRP 2 4 6 12 24 48 96 Core

    • Underground Cable Ducting Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord GYFTY FRP 2 4 6 12 24 48 96 Core
    • Underground Cable Ducting Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord GYFTY FRP 2 4 6 12 24 48 96 Core
  • Underground Cable Ducting Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord GYFTY FRP 2 4 6 12 24 48 96 Core

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: YOFC / Corning
    Certification: ISO,RoHS , CE
    Model Number: GYFTY

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 meters
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,paypal
    Supply Ability: 50000 m / day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Products Name: GYFTY FRP 2 4 6 12 24 48 96 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable For Underground Cable Ducting Mode Type: Single Mode
    Cable Type: G652D/G657A1/G657A2 Cable Material: PVC/LSZH
    Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Payment Done Warranty: 1 Year After Delivery
    Payment Term: T/T , PAYPAL,WESTERN UNION ,30%deposit , Balance Paid Before Delivery Length: Can Be Customized
    Core: 12 Core

     

     

    GYFTY FRP 2 4 6 12 24 48 96 Core Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable For Underground cable ducting

     

    The Single mode optical fiber cable herein after referred to as the ''Cable'' comply with the requirements of this specification and generally meet ITU-T Recommendation G.652.

     

    G652 covers single-mode NDSF (non-dispersion shifted fiber) which is optimized for 1310nm wavelength.

     

    G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm    
    Attenuation @850nm     ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.0dB/km
    (+20°C) @1300nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0dB/km
      @1310nm ≤0.36dB/km ≤0.4dB/km    
      @1550nm ≤0.22dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    
    Bandwidth @850nm     ≥500MHz/km ≥200MHz/km
    (Class A) @1300nm     ≥1000MHz/km ≥600MHz/km
    Numerical Aperture     0.2±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
    Cable Cut-off ≤1260nm ≤1480nm    

     

     

    Characteristics:

     

    1.Excellent mechanical and temperature

    performance guaranteed by the accurate excess Fiber length

    2.Critical protection to fibers

    3.The following measures are taken to ensure the

    water blocking performance of the cable.

    - Single steel wire used as the central strength member

    - Special water-blocking filling compound in the loose tube.

    - 100% cable core filling

     

     

     

    Application: Duct/Aerial

     

     

    Temperature Range:

     

    Storing temperature:-40℃ to +70℃

    Operating temperature:-40℃ to +70℃

     

     

    Note:

     

    1.Cables can be supplied with a range of single mode or multimode fibers.
    2.The dimensions and raw materials can be designed according to the demand of the customers.

    3.Standard Reel Length: 3000m/reel: other lengths available on request.

     

    Technical Parameters:

     

    G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm

    Attenuation

    (+20°C)

    @850nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
    @1300nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
    @1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
    @1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    

     

    Bandwidth (Class A)

    @850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
    @1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km
    Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA
    Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm ≤1480nm  

     

     

     

     

     

    operate temperature :

    -20℃~+70℃

     

     

     

    Company  View 

     

    Underground Cable Ducting Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord GYFTY FRP 2 4 6 12 24 48 96 Core

     

     

    Underground Cable Ducting Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord GYFTY FRP 2 4 6 12 24 48 96 Core

     

    packing

     

    Underground Cable Ducting Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord GYFTY FRP 2 4 6 12 24 48 96 Core

     

     

    Advantage

     

    Underground Cable Ducting Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord GYFTY FRP 2 4 6 12 24 48 96 Core

    Certificate

     

    Underground Cable Ducting Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord GYFTY FRP 2 4 6 12 24 48 96 Core

     

     

    shiping and payment 

     

    Underground Cable Ducting Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord GYFTY FRP 2 4 6 12 24 48 96 Core

     

     

     

    Michelle Zhang 

     

    Cel / WhatsApp :008615800028772

    Mail : sales01@newlightfiber.com

     

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)