Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

Micro Type Plc Fiber Optic Splitter SC APC FTTH SC APC Connector Single Mode

Micro Type Plc Fiber Optic Splitter SC APC FTTH SC APC Connector Single Mode

    • Micro Type Plc Fiber Optic Splitter SC APC FTTH SC APC Connector Single Mode
    • Micro Type Plc Fiber Optic Splitter SC APC FTTH SC APC Connector Single Mode
  • Micro Type Plc Fiber Optic Splitter SC APC FTTH SC APC Connector Single Mode

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO ,RoSH
    Model Number: SC APC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
    Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Brand Name: New Light Fiber Type: 0.9
    Connector Type: SC APC Operating Wave: 1260-1650
    Mode Type: Single Mode OEM / ODM: Acceptable
    Fiber Length: As Your Requirement Warranty: 3 Years
    Delivery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment Payment: T/T , L/C , Paypal , Westen Union , Money Gram
    Products Name: Optic Fiber 1N ( 2 , 4 , 6 , 8 , 12 , 16 , 32 , 64) Micro Type Plc Splitter SC APC FTTH Fiber Splitter

    Optic fiber 1N ( 2 , 4 , 6 , 8 , 12 , 16 , 32 , 64) micro type plc splitter SC APC FTTH fiber splitter

     

    Features: Applications:

    .Low Insertion Loss .Access Networks

    .Excellent Uniformity

    .Compact Size

    Specifications:

    Parameters Unit Specifications
    Type   1×2 1×4 1×8 1×16 1×32 1×64
    Grade   P A P A P A P A P A P A  
    Operating Wavelength nm 1260~1650  
    Insertion Loss dB 3.7 4 7.2 7.4 10.5 10.7 13.5 13.9 16.5 17 20.5 21
    Uniformity dB 0.4 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.7 2.5  
    PDL dB 0.2

    0.3

     

    0.4 0.5
    Return loss dB 55
    Directivity dB 55
    TDL dB 0.5
    Fiber Type mW SMF-28e+
    Storage Temperature -40~85
    Operating Temperature -15~80
    Package Size(inside) mm (L)40×(W)4×(H)4 (L)50×(W)7×(H)4 (L)60×(W)12×(H)4

     

     

    1. ALL specification include the effect of all states of polarization.

    2. Values referenced without connectors,insertion loss for a connector-pair is

    0.20dB to 0.30dB.

    3. Package dimension excludes rubber boot.

     

     

    Optic fiber 1N ( 2 , 4 , 6 , 8 , 12 , 16 , 32 , 64) micro type plc splitter SC APC FTTH fiber splitter

     

    Order information

     

    PLC Splitter Type-----Input/Output Count-----Input Connector Type-----Input Tube Type------Input Tube Length------Output Connector Type-----Output Tube Type-----Output Tube Length

     

     

    3. Feature

    1. Low Insertion loss
    2. Low PDL
    3. Compact Design
    4. Good channel-to-channel uniformity
    5. Wide Operating Wavelength:From 1260nm to 1650nm
    6. Wide Operating Temperature: From -40°C to 85°C
    7. High Reliability and Stability

    4. Compliance

    1. Telcordia GR-1209-CORE
    2. Telcordia GR-1221-CORE
    3. RoHS

    5. Specifications

     

    Table 1 – 1×N PLC Splitter

     

     

    Notes:

    1. we also product 2×N PLC Splitter
    2. Specified without connectors.
    3. Add an additional 0.2dB loss per connector.

     

    • Packaging : bags&carton box
    • Shipping: International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS , or by sea ..If you have another

    preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.

    • FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
    • DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

     
     
     
    Delivery and payment 
     
     
    1. T/T/ , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM , L/C .

     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: +8615800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)