Home ProductsFiber Optic Distribution Frame

1U rack mount FHD fiber optic patch panel , holds up to 4x MTP-8 cassettes

1U rack mount FHD fiber optic patch panel , holds up to 4x MTP-8 cassettes

    • 1U rack mount FHD fiber optic patch panel , holds up to 4x MTP-8 cassettes
    • 1U rack mount FHD fiber optic patch panel , holds up to 4x MTP-8 cassettes
    • 1U rack mount FHD fiber optic patch panel , holds up to 4x MTP-8 cassettes
    • 1U rack mount FHD fiber optic patch panel , holds up to 4x MTP-8 cassettes
  • 1U rack mount FHD fiber optic patch panel , holds up to 4x MTP-8 cassettes

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: NL
    Certification: ISO9001
    Model Number: 1U

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10
    Price: USD40 - 60 set
    Packaging Details: Nomal packing 495*260*55mm
    Delivery Time: 10-20 working days
    Supply Ability: 1000set per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: SPCC (black Coating) Standard: 1U
    Installation: Standard EIA 19" Rack Rails Enclosure Type: Rack Mountable
    No. Of Rack Spaces: 1U Fiber Count: 96core LC
    Dimensions (HxWxD): 430*362.4*44mm Material Thick: 1.2T
    Patch Pannel: SC/LC/FC/ST Adaptor: SC/LC/FC/ST/E2000/MPO/MTP
    Combination: Pull-type Box Apply To: Data Center & Cloud Computing

    1U rack mount FHD fiber optic patch panel , holds up to 4x MTP-8 cassettes

     

     

    Description:

     

    The removable front panels chassis is a 19 inch 1U sliding panel in two parts: one sliding chassis and one front panel, which receives the optical adaptors.The flexibility of its two piece construction allows you maintain a stock of the chassis and then attach a suitable front panel as required.

     

    1U rack mount FHD fiber optic patch panel , holds up to 4x MTP-8 cassettes

    Features:


    1. Standard size, light weight and reasonable structure
    2. FC, SC, ST, LC adapter patch panel for option
    3. Front access panel design for easy operation
    4. Snap in Lock Design for easy change
    5. Suitable for 19’’ standard optic distribution cabinets
    6. Max. capacity 24 fibers
    7. 4 fiber cable entry ports at rear side
    8. Materials: SPCC (black coating)

     

     

    Aplication :

     

    SPCC ( black coating ) Fiber optic distribution frame fiber enclosure provide an interconnect or cross- connect between backbone horizontal cable and active equipment while using minimum rack space in a frame or cabinet. Enclosures allow for easy installation of pre-terminated solutions, and are ideal for ultra high-density fiber applications in data centers, equipment rooms, and central offices.

     

    1U rack mount FHD fiber optic patch panel , holds up to 4x MTP-8 cassettes

     

     

    Product Specifications :

     

    No. of Rack Spaces 1U
    Fiber Count 96core LC ; 48core SC
    Enclosure Type Rack Mountable
    Material S P C C ( B l a c k c o a t ing)
    Installation Standard EIA 19'' Rack Rails
    Dimensions (HxWxD) 430*362.4*44mm

     

     

    Standards Compliance :

     

     

    TIA/EIA-568-C.3

     

     

    Application in network layout :

    1U rack mount FHD fiber optic patch panel , holds up to 4x MTP-8 cassettes

     

    Create a modular cabling environment within your data center to accelerate application deployment, reduce costs, and streamline fiber cabling operations.

     

    Technical Specifications

     

    Parameter
    Model Singlemode Multimode
    Polish PC, APC PC
    Insertion loss Standard ≤0.7dB ≤0.6dB
    Elite low loss ≤0.35dB ≤0.35dB
    Return loss PC≥50dB; APC≥60dB ≥30dB
    Test wavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1310nm
    Durability (500 Matings) ≤0.2dB
    Operating temperature -20℃~+70℃
    Storage temperature -40℃~+85℃
    Fire resistant IEC 60794-2-30
    Fiber type OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4
    Cord type 8, 12, 24, 48, 72, 96, 144 cores
    Cable diameter 3.0mm (8 or 12 or 24 core), 5.5(24core), or customized
    Cable jacket LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
    Length(M) 0.3m, 1m, 2m, 5m, 10m, 25m, 50m, 100m

     

     

     


     

     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Alice

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products