Home ProductsMPO MTP Cable

12 Core MPO MTP Cable OM3 Fiber Optical Mpo To Lc Breakout Cord CE ISO Certificated

12 Core MPO MTP Cable OM3 Fiber Optical Mpo To Lc Breakout Cord CE ISO Certificated

    • 12 Core MPO MTP Cable OM3 Fiber Optical Mpo To Lc Breakout Cord CE ISO Certificated
    • 12 Core MPO MTP Cable OM3 Fiber Optical Mpo To Lc Breakout Cord CE ISO Certificated
  • 12 Core MPO MTP Cable OM3 Fiber Optical Mpo To Lc Breakout Cord CE ISO Certificated

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen,China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO , RoHS
    Model Number: MPO / MTP - 12*LC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: OPP bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-7 working days ( according to your quantity )
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram , paypal
    Supply Ability: 500 pcs per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: MPO / MTP Material: LSZH
    Mode Type: Single Mode Core Type: 12core
    Cable Color: Yellow Length: Can Be Customized
    Certificate: CE , ISO , RoHS Delivery Time: 2-7 Working Days After Received Deposit
    Production Ability: 500 Pcs / Day Payment Term: T/T , 30% Deposit In Advance
    Products Name: 12 Core OM3 Fiber Optical MPO / MTP Patch Cord Mpo To Lc Breakout Cable

     

    12 core OM3 Fiber Optical MPO / MTP Patch cord mpo to lc breakout cable

     

     

     

    What is the MPO/MTP test requests?


    a.Endface request:

     

    400 X Defect description Allow quantity
    Fiber(9um,50um,62.5um) White scratches ≤3um No limited
      Spot ≤2um 5 PCS
      Defect / No allowed
    Cladding
    (62.5-125um)
    White scratches ≤3um No limited
        ≤5um 1 PCS
      Black scratches ≤3um 2 PCS
      Black spot ≤2um No limited
        ≤5um 3 PCS
      Defect ≤2um Around no limited
        ≤15um Total length is less than the side length 1/4
      Plastic ring / No limited

     

    b.Performance:

     

    MPO/MTP SM standard ferrule SM low loss ferrule MM standard ferrule MM low loss ferrule
    IL Loss Typical 0.35dB 0.20dB 0.35dB 0.20dB
      Max 0.75dB 0.35dB 0.65dB 0.35dB
    RL APC≥50dB   ≥ 25dB ≥ 35dB
      PC ≥ 40dB      
    Repeatability ≤0.30dB(Plug more than 500 times) 0.30dB(Plug more than 1000 times)
    Interchangeability ≤0.30dB(With either a matching connector)
    Tensile strength ≤0.30dB(Maximum tension 66N)
    Shock ≤0.30dB(10~55Hz)
    Temperature Range -40°C ~ +75°C


    c.Interference indicators:

     

    MPO/MTP Connector Dimension 3D Test
    Radius of Curvature X ≥2000mm ,Y ≥50mm
    Fiber Height 1000~4000 nm
    Endface Angle X ±0.3° ,Y ±0.3°
    Core Dip ±300nm


    d.Length Tolerance:

     

    Length(M) Tolerance
    ≤10 + 10CM
    10<L≤30 + 15CM
    >30 + 10%

     

    IEC61754-7 & GR-1435-CORE compliant.


    Modular design, plug-locking structure,easy for test,Install,remove and adjust. Usually,single MTP / MPO connectors typically can accommodate 12 or more fiber, 1U height wiring space can accommodate up to 96 LC optical interface, Section. Saving Cabinet and rack space, easy cable management Kinds of fiber,cable available,to meet different customer needs.


    Can choice of male,female.Achieve precise positioning with the adapter connected via Pin-pin positioning function,high stability.
    Multi-core ferrule, small size, high speed and high capacity to meet the needs of optical fiber communication systems and high-efficiency high-density interconnect wiring. For future network infrastructure, highly scalable, supports Ethernet and Fiber Channel requirements 10/100-1Gbps.

     

     

     

    Technical Parameter

     

    Item Technical Parameters
    Product 12 core OM3 Fiber Optical MPO / MTP Patch cord mpo to lc breakout cable
    Connector MPO (F or M) MPO (F or M)
    Operation Temperature -40°C ~ +80°C
    Storage Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
    Insertion Loss

    SM: ≤ 0.75dB (standard value), ≤0.35dB (typical value);

    MM:≤ 0.50dB (standard value), ≤0.35dB (typical value);

    Return Loss SM:≥60dB; MM:≥35dB
    The MPO end type Male: with guide pin; Female: without guide pin
    Fiber count 8,12&24 MT fiber
    Connector type of the other end MPO-female , MPO-male , FC , SC , ST , MU , LC , E2000
    Fiber mode Single-mode (G652,G655,G657), multi-mode (50, 62.5, OM2, OM3, OM4)
    Fiber cable type 250um ribbon fiber,ribbon cable,Bundle fiber optic cable

     

     

     

     

    The three polarity methods Type A, Type B and Type C are used to guarantee the right bi-directional allocation.

     

     

    Type A Straight-Through MPO Trunk Cable:
    Key-Up to Key-Down Adapters, 1 x A to B Duplex Patch Cable and 1 x A to A Duplex Patch Cable.

     

     

    12 Core MPO MTP Cable OM3 Fiber Optical Mpo To Lc Breakout Cord CE ISO Certificated

     

     

     

    Type B Cross MPO Trunk Cable:
    Key-Up to Key-Up Adapters and 2 x A to A Duplex Patch Cable.

     

    12 Core MPO MTP Cable OM3 Fiber Optical Mpo To Lc Breakout Cord CE ISO Certificated

     

     

     

    Type C Cross Pair MPO Trunk Cable:
    Key-Up to Key-Down Adapters and 2 x A to A Duplex Patch Cable.

     

    12 Core MPO MTP Cable OM3 Fiber Optical Mpo To Lc Breakout Cord CE ISO Certificated

     

     

     

    Using  temperature 

     

    -40° ~ +80°

     

     

    Application :

     

    Testing equipment
    FTTX+LAN
    Optical fiber CATV
    Optical communication system
    Telecommunication

     

     

     

    Pakcing : 

     

    We will pack it by OPP bag and carton box outside . in order to protect the goods are not damaged  when delivery . 

     

     

     

     

    Delivery :

     

    We can delivery it by air and by sea . it is according to your quantity and requirements . 

     

     

     

    Payment :

     

    Payment term : T/T , L/C ,  PAYPAL / WESTERN UNION / MONEYGRAM  . 30% deposit in advance . balance paid before delivery  . 

     

    Price term : EXW , FOB , CIF , CFR . DOOR TO DOOR 

     

     

     

     

    More products : 

     

    We have optical patch cord , pigtail , adaptor , attenuator , distribution box , Quick Assmembly connector .etc .  If you need more products or catalogue , you can feel free to contact us 

     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: 0086 15800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)