Home ProductsFiber Optic WDM

16 Channels Fiber Optic WDM , Fiber Optic Splitter LC UPC Connector Wide Pass Band

Certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
We very pleased cooperate with your company,high quality,fast delivery time,and very good service.

—— Filipe Augusto.Marcelo

We always satisfy with your service and products,sure to have a long time cooperation between us.

—— Eric Charles

Your company OEM service is very good!

—— Pham Huu Thang

your cable material very nice quality

—— Abdule

I'm Online Chat Now

16 Channels Fiber Optic WDM , Fiber Optic Splitter LC UPC Connector Wide Pass Band

16 Channels Fiber Optic WDM , Fiber Optic Splitter LC UPC Connector Wide Pass Band
16 Channels Fiber Optic WDM , Fiber Optic Splitter LC UPC Connector Wide Pass Band 16 Channels Fiber Optic WDM , Fiber Optic Splitter LC UPC Connector Wide Pass Band 16 Channels Fiber Optic WDM , Fiber Optic Splitter LC UPC Connector Wide Pass Band

Large Image :  16 Channels Fiber Optic WDM , Fiber Optic Splitter LC UPC Connector Wide Pass Band

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO ,RoSH
Model Number: LC UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per month

16 Channels Fiber Optic WDM , Fiber Optic Splitter LC UPC Connector Wide Pass Band

Description
Brand Name: New Light Fiber Type: 2.0
Connector Type: LC UPC OEM / ODM: Acceptable
Fiber Length: As Your Requirement Warranty: 3 Years
Delivery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment Payment: T/T , L/C , Paypal , Westen Union , Money Gram
Products Name: 16 Channels CWDM Module Fiber Optic Splitter With LC UPC Connector
High Light:

outdoor fiber termination box

,

wdm in optical fiber

                                    16 Channels CWDM module Fiber Optic Splitter with LC UPC connector

Description
Coarse wavelength division multiplexer (CWDM Mux/Demux) utilizes thin film coating technology and proprietary design of non-flux
metal bonding micro optics packaging. It provides low insertion loss, high channel isolation, wide pass band, low temperature
sensitivity and epoxy free optical path.
Our CWDM products include: bare single CWDM device packed in glass tube or stainless steel tube, CWDM Mux Demux modules
packed in ABS box up to 16-channel or even 18-channel Multiplexing on a single fiber or CWDM modules packed in standard 19” 1U
rackmount. Due to the low insertion loss is needed in WDM networks, we can also add “Skip Component” in a CWDM Mux/Demux
module to reduce the IL as an option. Standard CWDM Mux/Demux package type include: Glass tube, stainless steel tube, ABS box
package, LGX pakcage and 19” 1U rackmount.

 

Features


 Low Insertion Loss
 Wide pass band
 High Channel Isolation
 High Stability and reliability
 Epoxy-free on Optical Path


Applications


 Line Monitoring
 WDM Network
 Telecommunication
 Cellular Application
 Fiber Optical amplifier
 Acess Network

1. Mechanical Specification

 

 

    16 Channel CWDM
Parameter Mux Demux
Operation Wavelength (nm) 1270~1610 or 1270~1611
Channel Spacing (nm) 20
Channel Passband (nm) ±6.5
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤3.5
Isolation (dB) Adjacent >30
Non-adjacent >40
Ripple(dB) <0.5
Inertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃) <0.5
Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/℃) <0.002
Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) <0.1
Polarization Mode Dispersion <0.1
Directivity (dB) >50
Return Loss(dB) >45
Maximum Power Handling (mW) 300
Opterating Temperature (℃) -5~+75
Storage Temperature (℃) -40~+85
Fiber Type SMF-28e
Connector Type LC/PC or Customized
Package dimension (mm)(19” 1U rackmount) L200xW440xH44 or Customized

 

 

ordering information

 

CWDM X XX X XX X X XX
  Channel
Spacing
Number of Channels Configuration 1st Channel Fiber Type Fiber
Length
In/Out Connector
  C=CWDM 16=16 Channel M=Mux
D=Demux
13=1310nm
……
47=1470nm
49=1490nm
……
61=1610nm
SS=special
1=Bare fiber
2=900um
Loose tube
3=2mm Cable
4=3mm Cable
1=1m
2=2m
S=Specify
0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=LC/APC
6=LC/PC
S=Specify

 

 

 

 

Packaging : bags&carton box

  • Shipping: International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS , or by sea ..If you have another

preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.

  • FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
  • DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

 
 
 
Delivery and payment 
 
 
1. T/T/ , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM , L/C .
2. 30% deposit in advance , 70% balance paid before delivery .
 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)