Home ProductsFiber Optic WDM

Mux / Demux DWDM Fiber Optic 8 Channels LC UPC Connector Single Mode 1550nm Direction

Mux / Demux DWDM Fiber Optic 8 Channels LC UPC Connector Single Mode 1550nm Direction

    • Mux / Demux DWDM Fiber Optic 8 Channels LC UPC Connector Single Mode 1550nm Direction
    • Mux / Demux DWDM Fiber Optic 8 Channels LC UPC Connector Single Mode 1550nm Direction
    • Mux / Demux DWDM Fiber Optic 8 Channels LC UPC Connector Single Mode 1550nm Direction
  • Mux / Demux DWDM Fiber Optic 8 Channels LC UPC Connector Single Mode 1550nm Direction

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
    Brand Name: New Light
    Certification: CE , ISO ,RoSH
    Model Number: WDM

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: can be negotiated
    Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
    Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
    Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Brand Name: New Light Connector Type: LC UPC
    OEM / ODM: Acceptable Warranty: 3 Years
    Delivery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment Payment: T/T , L/C , Paypal , Westen Union , Money Gram
    Products Name: 16 Channels CWDM Module With Fiber Optic LC UPC Single Mode 3 Meters Mode Type: Single Mode

                  8 Channels LC UPC connector Single mode 1550nm Direction fiber optic DWDM Mux / Demux

    Dense wavelength division multiplexer(DWDM) is based on the membrane filter technique and proprietary non-flux metal bonding micro-optics packaging design, within ITU wavelengths to achieve uplink and downlink. It provides ITU channel center wavelength, low insertion loss, high channel isolation, low power consumption, wide passband characteristics, no glue loop, excellent thermal stability and reliability and so on. In a telecommunications network system, it can be used for uplink or downlink optical signal.

     

    ordering information

     

    CWDM X XX X XX X X XX
      Channel
    Spacing
    Number of Channels Configuration 1st Channel Fiber Type Fiber
    Length
    In/Out Connector
      C=CWDM 16=16 Channel M=Mux
    D=Demux
    13=1310nm
    ……
    47=1470nm
    49=1490nm
    ……
    61=1610nm
    SS=special
    1=Bare fiber
    2=900um
    Loose tube
    3=2mm Cable
    4=3mm Cable
    1=1m
    2=2m
    S=Specify
    0=None
    1=FC/APC
    2=FC/PC
    3=SC/APC
    4=SC/PC
    5=LC/APC
    6=LC/PC
    S=Specify

     

     

    Parameter 4 Channel 8 Channel 16 Channel
    Mux Demux Mux Demux Mux Demux
    Channel Wavelength(nm) 1270~1610
    Center wavelength Accuracy(nm) ±0.5
    Channel Spacing(nm) 20
    Channel Pass band(@-0.5dB bandwidth (nm) >14
    Insertion Loss(dB) ≤1.4 ≤2.6 ≤5.0
    Channel Uniformity (dB) ≤0.5 ≤0.5 ≤0.5
    Channel Ripple (dB) 0.3
    Isolation (dB) Adjacent N/A >30 N/A >30 N/A >30
      Non-adjacent N/A >40 N/A >40 N/A >40
    Insertion Loss Temperature Sensitivity (dB/℃) <0.005
    Wavelength Temperature Shifting (nm/℃) <0.002
    Polarization Dependent Loss (dB) <0.1
    Polarization Mode Dispersion (PS) <0.1
    Directivity (dB) >50
    Return Loss(dB) >45
    Maximum Power Handling(mW) 500
    Operating Temperature(℃) -5~+75
    Storage Temperature (℃) -40~85
    Package dimension(mm) 1. L100 x W80 x H10 ( 2 CH~8CH Module)
    2. L120xW800xH18 (9 CH~18CH Module)

     

     

    Features


     Low Insertion Loss
     Wide pass band
     High Channel Isolation
     High Stability and reliability
     Epoxy-free on Optical Path


    Applications


     Line Monitoring
     WDM Network
     Telecommunication
     Cellular Application
     Fiber Optical amplifier
     Acess Network

     

     

    Packaging : bags&carton box

    • Shipping: International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS , or by sea ..If you have another

    preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.

    • FedEx Overnight: It will take 1-3 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery.
    • DHL: It will take 2-4 business days (weekends and holidays excepted) for delivery. For Spain, Italy, Brazil and some other countries, items will take longer time to arrive due to customs clearance period.

     
     
     
    Delivery and payment 
     
     
    1. T/T/ , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM , L/C .
    2. 30% deposit in advance , 70% balance paid before delivery .
     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Michelle

    Tel: 0086 15800028772

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)