Home ProductsFiber Optic WDM

1310/1490/1550nm Single Mode Optical Fiber FWDM CWDM WDM Mux / Demux 3 Pon

Certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
China NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED certification
Customer Reviews
We very pleased cooperate with your company,high quality,fast delivery time,and very good service.

—— Filipe Augusto.Marcelo

We always satisfy with your service and products,sure to have a long time cooperation between us.

—— Eric Charles

Your company OEM service is very good!

—— Pham Huu Thang

your cable material very nice quality

—— Abdule

I'm Online Chat Now

1310/1490/1550nm Single Mode Optical Fiber FWDM CWDM WDM Mux / Demux 3 Pon

1310/1490/1550nm Single Mode Optical Fiber FWDM CWDM WDM Mux / Demux 3 Pon
1310/1490/1550nm Single Mode Optical Fiber FWDM CWDM WDM Mux / Demux 3 Pon 1310/1490/1550nm Single Mode Optical Fiber FWDM CWDM WDM Mux / Demux 3 Pon 1310/1490/1550nm Single Mode Optical Fiber FWDM CWDM WDM Mux / Demux 3 Pon 1310/1490/1550nm Single Mode Optical Fiber FWDM CWDM WDM Mux / Demux 3 Pon

Large Image :  1310/1490/1550nm Single Mode Optical Fiber FWDM CWDM WDM Mux / Demux 3 Pon

Product Details:
Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
Brand Name: New Light
Certification: CE , ISO ,RoSH
Model Number: WDM
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Price: can be negotiated
Packaging Details: opp bag + carton box
Delivery Time: 2-10 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability: 2000 pcs per month

1310/1490/1550nm Single Mode Optical Fiber FWDM CWDM WDM Mux / Demux 3 Pon

Description
Brand Name: New Light OEM / ODM: Acceptable
Warranty: 3 Years Delivery Time: 2-10 Working Days After Receive Payment
Payment: T/T , L/C , Paypal , Westen Union , Money Gram Products Name: Fiber Optic Single Mode 1310/1490/1550nm FWDM CWDM WDM Mux / Demux 3pon
Mode Type: Plug-in Module Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.5dB
Connector Type: SC/UPC,SC/APC Nuber Of Channels: 8
High Light:

wall mount fiber termination box

,

wdm in optical fiber

 

     

                                  FTTH ABS Box 1x16 Channel Fiber Optic CWDM Module with LC Connectors Mux/Demux

 

3 port FWDM use the thin film filter to ensure high quality and perfect optical performance. It can achieve

1310/1490, 1550 two channel optical signal Mux and Demux, and was widely used in CATV, Telecommunications, Internet and so on. 3 Wavelengths, 1RU 19” rack mount chassis, 8 slots & Standalone

 

Parameter Unit Specification
Pass band wavelength range nm 1540~1620
Reflection band wavelength range   1260~1500
Insertion loss Reflec channel dB 0.5
Pass channel 0.6
Isolation Reflec channel dB ≥24
Pass channel   ≥30
Polarization dependent loss dB 0.1
Ripple in Pass band dB 0.4
Return loss dB ≥ 50
Directivity dB ≥ 50
Insertion loss temperature sensitivity dB/°C ≤ 0.005
Operating temperature °C -10~70
Storage temperature °C -40~85
Fiber type / Corning SMF-28e
Connector type COM SC/APC
P1550 SC/APC
R1310/1490 SC/UPC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Features

 

Cost-effective CWDM technology

Wide Operating Wavelength Range

Low Insertion Loss

Ultra Flat Wide Pass band

High Channel Isolation

High Stability and reliability

 

1×N CWDM Mux/Demux Module

 

OADM              
  ITU Channels Number Application Type Central Wavelength Fiber diameter Fiber Length

Connector

 

1=100G

2=200G

4=4 Channels

8=8 Channels

16=16 Channels

 

M=Mux
D=DeMux

41=1410nm

43=1430nm

45=1450nm

47=1470nm

49=1490nm

51=1510nm
53=1530nm
55=1550nm
57=1570nm
59=1590nm

1=250um

2=900um

3=2.0mm

4=3.0mm

XX=Other

05=0.5m

10=1.0m

15=1.5m

20=2.0m

XX=Other

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=ST
6=LC

X=Other

 

 

 

Applications:

 

CWDM System

Add/Drop

PON Networks

CATV Links

 

1310/1490/1550nm Single Mode Optical Fiber FWDM CWDM WDM Mux / Demux 3 Pon 0

 

Compliance:

 

Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001
Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999
RoHS

 

 

 

 

Packaging :    bags&carton box

  • Shipping: International Express: Fedex, DHL, UPS, TNT and EMS , by air or by sea ..If you have another

preferred carrier, please notify us in advance.

 
 
 
Delivery and payment 
 
 
1. T/T/ , PAYPAL , WESTEN UNION , MONEY GRAM , L/C .
2. 30% deposit in advance , 70% balance paid before delivery .
 

 

Contact Details
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Contact Person: Alice

Tel: 0086-13534063703

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)