Home ProductsFiber Optic Distribution Frame

High Density Optical Fiber Distribution Frame 1U Rack Mount FHD Pull Type Box Combination

High Density Optical Fiber Distribution Frame 1U Rack Mount FHD Pull Type Box Combination

    • High Density Optical Fiber Distribution Frame 1U Rack Mount FHD Pull Type Box Combination
    • High Density Optical Fiber Distribution Frame 1U Rack Mount FHD Pull Type Box Combination
    • High Density Optical Fiber Distribution Frame 1U Rack Mount FHD Pull Type Box Combination
    • High Density Optical Fiber Distribution Frame 1U Rack Mount FHD Pull Type Box Combination
  • High Density Optical Fiber Distribution Frame 1U Rack Mount FHD Pull Type Box Combination

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: NL
    Certification: ISO9001
    Model Number: 1U

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10
    Price: USD40 - 60 set
    Packaging Details: Nomal packing 495*260*55mm
    Delivery Time: 10-20 working days
    Supply Ability: 1000set per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Capacity: 4x MTP-12 Cassettes Standard: 1U
    Installation: Standard EIA 19" Rack Rails Enclosure Type: Rack Mountable
    No. Of Rack Spaces: 1U Fiber Count: 96core LC
    Dimensions (HxWxD): 430*362.4*44mm Material Thick: 1.2T
    Patch Pannel: SC/LC/FC/ST Adaptor: SC/LC/FC/ST/E2000/MPO/MTP
    Combination: Pull-type Box Apply To: Data Center & Cloud Computing

    1U rack mount FHD fiber optic patch panel , holds up to 4x MTP-12 cassettes

     

    Description:

     

    MPO/ multi-fiber cabling system is ideally suited for a high density environment that demands space saving and innovative cable management solutions. MPO fan-out supports various connections from multi-fiber to single-fiber out. We also offer various other MPO products such as MPO cassettes, modules and enclosures. These cassettes provide secure transition between MPO and LC or SC connections.

     

    High Density Optical Fiber Distribution Frame 1U Rack Mount FHD Pull Type Box Combination

     

     

    Features:

     

    Improves and simplifies fiber routing

    Decreases fiber management space

    Low insertion loss and reflectance

    High Density

    Application

    Optical System Access Network

    Telecommunications networks

    Broadband/CATV networks

    Data communications networks, including high-bandwidth equipment

     

     

    Aplication :

     

    SPCC ( black coating ) Fiber optic distribution frame fiber enclosure provide an interconnect or cross- connect between backbone horizontal cable and active equipment while using minimum rack space in a frame or cabinet. Enclosures allow for easy installation of pre-terminated solutions, and are ideal for ultra high-density fiber applications in data centers, equipment rooms, and central offices.

     

    High Density Optical Fiber Distribution Frame 1U Rack Mount FHD Pull Type Box Combination

     

     

     

    Product Specifications :

     

    No. of Rack Spaces 1U
    Fiber Count 96core LC ; 48core SC
    Enclosure Type Rack Mountable
    Material S P C C ( B l a c k c o a t ing)
    Installation Standard EIA 19'' Rack Rails
    Dimensions (HxWxD) 430*362.4*44mm

     

     

    Standards Compliance :

     

    TIA/EIA-568-C.3

     

     

    Technical Specifications

     

    Type/Performance Singlemode(APC polish) Multimode(PC / Flat Polish)
      Standard Elite Low Loss Standard Elite Low Loss
    Maximum Insertion Loss ≤ 0.75dB ≤ 0.35dB ≤ 0.60dB ≤ 0.35dB
    Return Loss ≥ 50dB N/A
    Operating Temperature -40°C to 80°C 40°C to 80°C
    Test Wavelength 1310nm

    850nm

     

     

     

    Application in network layout :

    High Density Optical Fiber Distribution Frame 1U Rack Mount FHD Pull Type Box Combination

     

     

    MTP products’ Standard:

    Ø Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5); Telcordia GR-1435-CORE compliant

    Ø Structured cabling per TIA-568-C

    Ø Parallel Optics

    - Optical Internetworking Forum (OIF) Compliant

    - InfiniBand Compliant

    Ø InfiniBand

    - 10G Fiber Channel Compliant

    - 40G and 100G IEEE 802.3

    - QSFP

     

     

     

     

     


     

     

     

    Contact Details
    NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

    Contact Person: Alice

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products